Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/05/2019 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Peter Bray M Chorlton 00:32:15
2 Alistair Thornton M Horwich Harriers 00:32:42
3 Michael Taylor M Chorlton 00:33:29
4 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:33:43
5 Robbie Peal MU23 Macclesfield Harriers 00:33:54
6 Billy Hicks M Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:17
7 Fraser Oulds M Chorlton 00:34:18
8 Nathanael Booker M 00:34:42
9 Ben Hobson M Chorlton 00:34:6.
10 Russell Price M Chorlton 00:35:00
11 Finlay Lam-Gall M Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:04
12 Lucas Parker MU23 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:18
13 Tim Lovatt M 00:35:27
14 Anthony Allan M Congleton Harriers 00:35:45
15 Malcolm Fowler MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:36:26
16 Matthew Fuller M Mountain Equipment 00:36:31
17 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:34
18 Luke Cook M Pennine 00:36:39
19 Chris Jackson M Pennine 00:36:49
20 Martin Lucass M Chorlton 00:37:33
21 Roger Grand MV40 Wolves & Bilston AC 00:37:57
22 Invalid Name M 00:38:06
23 Rob Massey M Bollington 00:38:12
24 Andrew Campbell M Pennine 00:38:17
25 David Brockbank MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:19
26 Grant Mitchell MV40 00:38:25
27 Matt Lewis MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:32
28 Jonathan Sewall MV40 Buxton AC 00:38:34
29 Olivia Walwyn L Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:36
30 Allen Bunyen MU23 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:46
31 Nick Syrett MV40 Chorlton 00:39:07
32 Richard Hudson MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:11
33 Simon Pickard MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:39:18
34 Leah Williams LU23 LUOC 00:39:25
35 Alex Pigott M Chorlton 00:39:26
36 Robert Whitby M 00:39:30
37 Alice Swift L Chorlton 00:39:31
38 Alannah Birtwistle L Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:35
39 Colin Hill M Manchester Road Runners 00:39:54
40 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:07
41 Laurence Tendler MV40 Bollington 00:40:10
42 Hannah Steeds L Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:18
43 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:40:35
44 Mark Lamb M 00:40:36
45 Bruce Humphrey MV40 00:40:37
46 Nick Jones MV40 Buxton AC 00:40:40
47 Elizabeth Smith L 00:40:42
48 Ingrid Storm L Chorlton 00:40:43
49 Steph Curtis LV50 Pennine 00:40:52
50 Simon Reeves MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:53
51 Steve Swallow MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:00
52 Simon Fox MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:10
53 Neil Hey MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:27
54 David Whitfield MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:36
55 Nicolas Bell M Manchester Road Runners 00:41:40
56 Jonathan Wright MV40 00:41:53
57 Kathleen O'Donnell LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:06
58 Hannah Bridges L Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:09
59 Marcus Nilsson MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:23
60 Madeleine Dixon L Chorlton 00:42:29
61 Angela Markley LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:32
62 Nicholas Barton M Manchester Road Runners 00:42:33
63 Nicholas Drinkal M Chorlton 00:42:33
64 Katia Tastagh LU23 Mountain Equipment 00:42:34
65 Michael Ford MV40 00:42:35
66 Ben Thompson M Wilmslow Striders 00:42:38
67 Phil Thomson M 00:42:41
68 Fiona Blagg L Manchester Triathlon 00:42:43
69 David Ahearn M Pennine 00:42:57
70 Katie Thompson L Wilmslow Striders 00:43:02
71 Leona Beaumont L Chorlton 00:43:06
72 Wayne Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:07
73 Rob Skelton MV40 00:43:10
74 Tangwyn McCormick M Styal RC 00:43:12
75 Ross Giles M Chorlton 00:43:20
76 Matt Leech MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:23
77 Ed Cooper M 00:43:36
78 Alison Wainwright LV50 Dark Peak 00:43:37
79 Mark Bradford MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:38
80 Ian Sharpe MV40 Chorlton 00:43:40
81 Chris Shearlock MV40 00:43:43
82 Gary Daniels MV40 Chorlton 00:43:46
83 Paul Hempstock MV40 Chorlton 00:43:57
84 Paul Fenton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:00
85 Colin Hinds M Chorlton 00:44:02
86 Eddy Webb MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:16
87 Sam Stephenson MV40 00:44:19
88 John Mackintosh MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:21
89 Guy Maddox MV40 Cordial Athletes 00:44:55
90 Toby Smith M 00:45:06
91 Ross Brown M Mountain Equipment 00:45:08
92 Anna Carter L Manchester Road Runners 00:45:12
93 David Baker MV40 00:45:14
94 Clare Griffin LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:28
95 Gareth Hobbs MV50 Bollington 00:45:47
96 Anne-Marie Jones LV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:52
97 Katie Trace LV40 Biddulph Running Club 00:46:08
98 Matthew John Tutl M 00:46:19
99 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton 00:46:28
100 Richard Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:29
101 Mark Wallace MV40 Scarab Tri 00:46:35
102 Nicholas Colwill M Chorlton 00:46:39
103 Robert Bedford M Congleton Harriers 00:46:46
104 Duncan Chandler MV40 00:46:48
105 Jane Mellor LV50 Pennine 00:46:52
106 Gwenllian Fflur Tawy L Chorlton 00:46:53
107 Andrew Dodd MV40 Wilmslow Striders 00:46:55
108 Etienne Humphries M Chorlton 00:47:18
109 Fiona Leslie LV50 Chorlton 00:47:24
110 Paul Hills MV60 Pennine 00:47:24
111 Alan Bocking MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:47:40
112 Jacquelin Perrov LV40 Chorlton 00:47:45
113 Peter Adams MV40 Chorlton 00:47:52
114 Estelle McGuire LV50 Stockport Harriers 00:47:59
115 Nick Ansell MV40 00:48:00
116 Mark Hanna MV40 Manchester Triathlon 00:48:02
117 Samantha Hartley L Chorlton 00:48:10
118 Tim Blackwell MV40 Chorlton 00:48:25
119 Brian Holland MV60 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:34
120 Fred Wardle MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:35
121 Graham Barns MV60 00:48:48
122 Oscar Trevena M Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:52
123 Richard Gay MV60 Bollington 00:49:06
124 Angela Leonard LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:11
125 David Larkin MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:15
126 James Richardson MV40 00:49:22
127 Gareth Wilkinson MV40 Sale Harriers 00:49:26
128 Dave Murray M Chorlton 00:49:57
129 Jennie Woods LV40 Knutsford Tri 00:50:21
130 Karen Richardson LV40 Run Knutsford 00:50:52
131 Bernard McCasson MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:59
132 Jeff Norman MV70 Altricham 00:51:10
133 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:14
134 Lee Bradley MV40 Bollington 00:51:27
135 Diane Rhodes LV40 Bollington 00:51:40
136 David Horsefield MV50 Bollington 00:51:45
137 Laura Howe L Mountain Equipment 00:51:50
138 Jeremy Brookes MV40 Biddulph Running Club 00:52:00
139 Ellison Allcock MV60 00:52:10
140 Kelly Hurlstone L Congleton Harriers 00:52:12
141 Andy Haigh MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:16
142 Mary Jeal LV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:24
143 Paul Robison MV50 Winston Runners 00:52:46
144 Paul Doyle MV40 Wilmslow Striders 00:53:02
145 Anne Thomas LV40 Wilmslow Striders 00:53:06
146 Kevin Offer MV60 Scarab Tri 00:53:11
147 Gary Myers MV40 Wilmslow Striders 00:53:18
148 Steve Haigh MV40 Bollington 00:53:24
149 Dave Walker MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:35
150 Linette Ruston LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:39
151 Sally-Ann Dodd LV40 Wilmslow Striders 00:53:40
152 Sarah Clarke L Chorlton 00:53:47
153 Maria Kaczmarek LV40 Chorlton 00:53:49
154 Jeff Gilbert MV60 00:53:54
155 Andrew Barber MV50 00:54:11
156 Sarah Miles LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:13
157 Rob Parkin MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:54:25
158 Chris Tetley MV60 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:26
159 Brian Jackson MV70 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:30
160 Helen Gray LV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:45
161 Victoria Palmer L Chorlton 00:55:07
162 Chris Edwards MV40 DPFR 00:55:25
163 Laura Dalton L Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:48
164 Ruth Woodall LV40 00:55:58
165 Nic Lewis MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:17
166 Laura Iredale L Pennine 00:56:26
167 Johanna Lundeberg LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:33
168 Julie Fletcher-Fox LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:38
169 Josie Galbraith LV40 Congleton Harriers 00:56:47
170 Vicky Anderson LV40 Wilmslow Striders 00:57:27
171 Robert Miwhe M Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:29
172 Gillian Campbell LV40 Chorlton 00:58:46
173 Isla Macdonald L 00:58:51
174 Tristan Pemberton MV40 Bollington 00:58:55
175 Nigel Blandford MV50 00:58:59
176 Edward Swindon MV40 Chorlton 00:59:20
177 Tom Marler M Chorlton 00:59:24
178 Peter Lancaster MV50 00:59:31
179 Maria Haigh LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:45
180 Hannah Coates L Chorlton 01:01:10
181 Andy Thornton MV50 MDOC 01:01:39
182 Wendy Bametr LV50 01:02:01
183 Lucy Goldsmith LV40 Run Knutsford 01:02:02
184 Cath Applewhite LV40 Run Knutsford 01:02:02
185 Jane Austin LV50 01:02:36
186 Andrew Langden MV40 Bollington 01:03:21
187 Peter Fotheringham MV60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:28
188 Peter Austin MV50 01:05:00
189 Louise Banks LV40 Sandbach Striders 01:05:43
190 Alicia Bellshaw LV40 01:06:56
191 Seren Hathaway L 01:06:57
192 Cathryn Rostron LV40 01:06:57
193 Lucy Swindon L Chorlton 01:09:24
194 Stephanie Wise LV50 Chorlton 01:13:37
195 Wendy Jones LV50 Chorlton 01:13:39
196 Catherin Higginson LV40 01:14:39
197 Catherine Shepherd LV50 Hyde Strider 01:14:43
198 Victoria Teggart LV40 01:14:46
199 Caroline Brader LV40 Chorlton 01:21:24
200 Kelly Allen LV40 01:21:24
201 Graham Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers DNF