Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/05/2019 – Coniston





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ROB JEBB M40 HELM HILL 01:13:11
2 IAN HOLMES M50 BINGLEY 01:13:19
3 JOHN HELME M40 AMBLESIDE 01:13:36
4 JACK WRIGHT M AMBLESIDE 01:15:39
5 BEN ABDELNOOR M AMBLESIDE 01:17:30
6 TOM SIMPSON M AMBLESIDE 01:17:43
7 NEIL CRAMPTON M PUDSEY&BRAMLEY 01:18:20
8 KENNY RICHMOND M45 SHETTLESTON 01:18:49
9 PAUL AITKEN M HELM HILL 01:19:35
10 JOSH JARDINE MU23 HELM HILL 01:19:52
11 PETER DAVIS M DARK PEAK 01:20:10
12 JAMES HARRIS M AMBLESIDE 01:20:24
13 JIM DAVIES M50 BORROWDALE 01:20:30
14 ANDREW JEBB M40 BINGLEY 01:21:00
15 MATT REEDY M40 AMBLESIDE 01:21:42
16 ANDY LAYCOCK M CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:21:53
17 RICHARD MELLON M45 BOWLAND 01:22:13
18 TOM DAY M KESWICK 01:22:18
19 ANTHONY MEANWELL M45 BORROWDALE 01:22:24
20 ANDREW SCHOFIELD M50 BORROWDALE 01:22:29
21 BOBBY GARD-STORRY M 01:22:34
22 DAVID BIRCH M50 KESWICK 01:22:39
23 PETER COATES M40 CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:23:01
24 ROBERT BEE M 01:23:17
25 JOE EDMONDSON MU23 AMBLESIDE 01:23:20
26 KARL SKEINEGGER M AMBLESIDE 01:24:01
27 CHRIS PERRY M MATLOCK AC 01:24:08
28 PAUL ROWLEY M PENNINE 01:24:15
29 DAN DUXBURY M40 AMBLESIDE 01:24:37
30 STEVEN JACQUES M40 01:24:53
31 LEE PROCTER M HELM HILL 01:25:05
32 PAUL CORNFORTH M55 AMBLESIDE 01:25:13
33 JACK SIMPSON M HELM HILL 01:25:33
34 JAMES WARBURTON M KNARESBOROUGH 01:25:46
35 JOHN HOOSON M55 AMBLESIDE 01:26:13
36 DAN GILBERT M40 HORWICH 01:26:19
37 FRASER MACDONALD OULDS M CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:27:55
38 ADAM JACKSON M45 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:28:07
39 JAMES EDWARDS M40 LONSDALE 01:28:49
40 SIMON RODGER M40 BLACK COMBE 01:28:55
41 HUGO HUNT M AMBLESIDE 01:29:00
42 TOM HARE M SETTLE HARRIERS 01:29:03
43 SHARON TAYLOR W HELM HILL 01:29:03
44 BEN KENT MU23 HELM HILL 01:29:13
45 DAVE NUTTALL M50 BOWLAND 01:29:14
46 JAMIE BARON M50 01:29:15
47 PAUL REILLY M40 HELM HILL 01:29:20
48 CHRIS JACKSON M PENNINE 01:29:24
49 DAVE MILLIKEN M50 SALFORD AC 01:29:30
50 BARRY WILKINSON M50 BORROWDALE 01:29:42
51 JOE BLACKETT M55 DARK PEAK 01:29:50
52 BEN LAVERICK MU23 01:29:55
53 THOMAS JORDAN M PENDLE 01:30:02
54 TIM CHADWICH M BARLICK 01:30:04
55 SCOTT MORLEY M EDEN RUNNERS 01:30:08
56 CHRIS SNELL M CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:30:15
57 MARTIN HOLROYD M50 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:30:21
58 DARREN FISHWICK M45 CHORLEY 01:30:27
59 PHIL WINSKILL M40 KESWICK 01:30:31
60 DECLAN BULMER MU23 WHARFEDALE 01:30:39
61 CHRIS BARNES M DEE OC 01:30:44
62 JIM TYSON M45 AMBLESIDE 01:30:45
63 JIM TURNER M BOWLAND 01:30:47
64 ADAM STORER M45 01:30:58
65 DAVE MOTLEY M CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:30:59
66 ANDREW DUFEU M45 DENBY DALE 01:31:02
67 MARK WHITTAKER M45 01:31:10
68 LOU ROBERTS W45 AMBLESIDE 01:31:17
69 NOEL CURTIS M40 PENNINE 01:31:40
70 JOE TODD M40 KENDAL 01:32:01
71 ALICE FORSTER W BLACK COMBE 01:32:03
72 ROWAN WOOD M LONSDALE 01:32:12
73 MATTHEW ALLEN M BLACK COMBE 01:32:13
74 KIERAN DAVIS M40 01:32:17
75 ANDREW CAMPBELL M PENNINE 01:32:18
76 IAN FERGUSON M55 BINGLEY 01:32:25
77 STEVEN KNOWLES M45 PENNINE 01:32:29
78 RICK SOLMAN M 01:32:39
79 JONATHAN WHITTAKER M55 HARROGATE 01:33:05
80 JOHN RAINFORD M55 PRESTON 01:33:15
81 DAVE SYKES M45 DARK PEAK 01:33:42
82 STEPHEN BURGESS MU23 TRING 01:33:45
83 GAVIN LLOYD M BLACK COMBE 01:33:47
84 ETHAN HASSELL M WHARFEDALE 01:33:48
85 CHRIS HOWITT M AMBLESIDE 01:34:01
86 REBECCA SHEFFIELD W AMBLESIDE 01:34:02
87 ANDREW HARRISON M PRESTON 01:34:14
88 MICHAEL ELLIOT M40 01:34:52
89 CALEB REID M40 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:34:56
90 DWANE DICKSON M45 TODMORDEN 01:35:12
91 LEIGH WARBURTON M60 BOWLAND 01:35:16
92 PHILIP PEARSON M55 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:35:17
93 ROY GIBSON M55 KENDAL 01:35:18
94 WAYNE COLLINS M45 01:35:26
95 JACK GRIBBIN M 01:35:31
96 JOHN LAMEY M45 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:35:37
97 THOMAS HODGSON M 01:35:40
98 COLIN MOSES M50 WHARFEDALE 01:35:56
99 CRISPIN HALSALL M50 BOWLAND 01:36:02
100 ANNIE ROBERTS W TODMORDEN 01:36:09
101 STEVE BROWN M50 AMBLESIDE 01:36:10
102 NICK PROCTER M50 CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:36:16
103 MIKE BERNERS-LEE M50 HELM HILL 01:36:25
104 PAUL KNOWLES M50 AMBLESIDE 01:36:56
105 CHRIS SEDDON M50 01:37:05
106 DAVID PARKINSON M55 PRESTON 01:37:08
107 ROBERT GREEN M ACHILLE RATTI 01:37:11
108 JOHN GRAHAMS M55 PRESTON 01:37:14
109 LIAM TAYLOR M HELM HILL 01:37:48
110 HEATHER MARSHALL W CFR 01:38:13
111 GUY ILLINGWORTH M50 01:39:02
112 THOMAS WALTON M 01:39:27
113 DAVID BANKS M55 KENDAL 01:39:32
114 DAVE GARNER M50 TODMORDEN 01:39:45
115 CARLOS BEDSON M50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:40:14
116 HINDA HARDAKER W40 KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 01:40:16
117 IAN LIVESEY M BARLICK 01:40:17
118 DAVID HARVEY M50 PENNINE 01:40:27
119 DAVID SPENCE M50 AMBLESIDE 01:40:31
120 ROBERT HOLDSWORTH M TODMORDEN 01:40:35
121 ROB PULLER M40 WESTEND 01:40:39
122 TOM LUMBY M 01:40:46
123 ALISTAIR HEARN M45 HELM HILL 01:40:58
124 ZACH RYAN MU23 WIRRAL 01:41:14
125 STEVE FREEMAN M55 AMBLESIDE 01:41:15
126 SARAH PIKE W40 BLACK COMBE 01:41:17
127 CHRISTIAN HODGSON M40 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:41:18
128 KENNETH MURPHY M50 LONSDALE 01:41:30
129 RICKY PARRISH M TODMORDEN 01:41:33
130 TONY LIVESEY M CONISTON 01:41:45
131 JAMES PELL M 01:41:57
132 JEAN BROWN W50 CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:41:59
133 JAMES WILLIAMSON M CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:42:10
134 DARREN PARKER M50 CFR 01:42:12
135 CHRIS CURTIS M50 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:42:15
136 STEVEN BACON M NORFOLK TRAIL RUNNERS 01:42:16
137 JOHN STALKER M 01:42:22
138 MICK DOBSON M45 TRAWDEN AC 01:42:27
139 COLIN SHUTTLEWORTH M60 PRESTON 01:42:29
140 DAN MEAD M 01:42:34
141 DECLAN ODUFFY M60 BOWLAND 01:42:36
142 STEVEN OKEEFFE M NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:42:36
143 DAVID MCCHESNEY M 01:42:38
144 STEPH CURTIS W50 PENNINE 01:42:48
145 MALCOLM McMILLAN M HELM HILL 01:42:59
146 SUE RICHMOND W40 PENNINE 01:43:17
147 ED POULTER M 01:43:29
148 JAMES TINGLE M 01:43:34
149 ANNABELLE MASON WU23 LANCS&MORECAMBE 01:43:39
150 MARK MIDGLEY M50 BOWLAND 01:43:55
151 ROSE SINGLETON W NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:44:12
152 KEVIN HAGLEY M55 SWRR 01:44:15
153 MICHELLE FOXWELL W40 AMBLESIDE 01:44:19
154 ROBIN HOFFMANN M40 GLOSSOPDALE 01:44:27
155 PAUL TAYLOR M50 DARWEN DASHERS 01:44:47
156 SARAH ANDREW W GLOSSOPDALE 01:44:57
157 TRISTAN LANGLOIS M45 TODMORDEN 01:45:15
158 PAUL HEELEY M40 FELLANDDALE 01:45:20
159 PETE LLOYD M KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 01:45:25
160 DAVID HOULSTON M 01:45:27
161 DUNCAN RITCHER M45 TODMORDEN 01:45:29
162 MATT NUTTALL M50 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 01:45:36
163 ALEXANDER LEWIS M55 SOUTHWELL 01:45:43
164 MATT CRAWFORD M CONISTON 01:45:48
165 COLIN HAUGHTON M45 PENNINE 01:45:58
166 JAMES RILEY M45 TODMORDEN 01:46:03
167 ROGER TAYLOR M50 PRESTON 01:46:07
168 CHRIS DOWNHAM M 01:46:13
169 NICK SEBLEY M55 BLACK COMBE 01:46:23
170 ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT W DARK PEAK 01:46:46
171 STUART McALAVEY M40 WHARFEDALE 01:46:52
172 STUART MCPHERSON M 01:47:09
173 ANDY HOLDEN M55 WHARFEDALE 01:47:23
174 ZACH KAYE M BARLICK 01:47:36
175 DANIEL COE M45 01:47:39
176 ALISON WAINWRIGHT W50 DARK PEAK 01:47:42
177 NEIL THOMPSON M50 KESWICK 01:47:48
178 ANDREW SANDERCOCK M NORTH LEEDS 01:48:10
179 JULIAN DONNELLY M55 BLACK COMBE 01:48:16
180 PETER DUGDALE M60 CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:48:18
181 JENNY CADDICK W45 DARK PEAK 01:48:19
182 AMY FREEMAN W DARWEN DASHERS 01:48:22
183 DAVID SHARP M 01:48:29
184 DAVID PARKINSON M PENNINE 01:48:47
185 MARCUS NILSSON M50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:48:59
186 PHIL CLAYTON M50 BLACK COMBE 01:49:06
187 JO SIMPSON WU23 AMBLESIDE 01:49:10
188 PETER TAYLER M55 BLACK COMBE 01:49:15
189 RYAN CRELLING M CFR 01:49:17
190 IAN HODGSON M50 NYMAC 01:49:24
191 MICHAEL BURGESS M55 TRING 01:49:26
192 PAUL SIMPSON M55 AMBLESIDE 01:49:32
193 BILL BECKETT M50 CHORLEY 01:49:33
194 GEORGIA STEVENS WU23 HELM HILL 01:49:36
195 JIM EVANS M50 AMBLESIDE 01:49:44
196 MHAIRI HELME W40 HELM HILL 01:50:05
197 TREVOR SYMONDS M60 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:50:10
198 LUCY BURNETT W40 KESWICK 01:50:20
199 JOHN HAIGH M40 SADDLEWORTH 01:50:25
200 HELENE WHITTAKER W55 HARROGATE 01:50:50
201 WILLIAM COUPE M55 HELM HILL 01:51:06
202 STUART WOLSTENHOLME M45 TODMORDEN 01:51:06
203 ROGER HAWORTH M50 TODMORDEN 01:51:11
204 PETER MCAVOY M45 CFR 01:51:17
205 GEORGE JONES M 01:51:19
206 JEAN POWELL W50 WHARFEDALE 01:51:24
207 SUSAN ROSS W40 BLACK COMBE 01:51:33
208 REBECCA SENIOR W TODMORDEN 01:51:53
209 THOMAS MONDAIN-MONVAL M LONSDALE 01:51:56
210 JOHN SINCH M SALTAIRE STRIDERS 01:52:24
211 MILES WESTON M45 SOUTH SHIELDS HARRIERS 01:52:48
212 IMOGEN JONES W PENNINE 01:52:53
213 ADAM BAIRD M45 AMBLESIDE 01:53:05
214 ALAN MILLER M60 KENDAL 01:53:16
215 DAVID APPLEYARD M55 HELM HILL 01:53:19
216 RANDOLPH HAGGERTY M50 KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 01:53:20
217 PATRICK MCIVER M55 BLACK COMBE 01:53:27
218 LEE TARR M45 CONISTON 01:53:49
219 DANIEL PINCOTT M 01:54:19
220 COLIN PRICE M40 01:55:12
221 ROBERT WEBB M LONSDALE 01:55:19
222 PHILIP DEVINE M50 KENDAL 01:55:55
223 MARK WALKER M50 ROCHDALE 01:55:57
224 RICHARD UNWIN M60 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 01:56:08
225 RICHARD SIMPSON M60 DALLAM 01:56:32
226 DARYL BENTLEY M45 BOLTON 01:56:51
227 CHARLIE FRANKLAND M50 01:56:57
228 PETE SHAKESPEARE M50 01:56:58
229 BERNARD HALL M65 01:57:04
230 HEATHER TUFFS W TEAM NIDDERDALE 01:57:15
231 ROB KEMPSTER M LONSDALE 01:57:32
232 BRIAN MELIA M50 ILKLEY 01:57:34
233 WENDY DODDS W65 CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:57:49
234 DANIEL NEWMAN M 01:57:59
235 ALAN SUMNER M50 LANCS&MORECAMBE 01:58:20
236 MARK BENTELE M LANCS&MORECAMBE 01:58:20
237 CATH MUSETTI W55 AMBLESIDE 01:58:43
238 MARK BRIDGE M 01:58:58
239 ALAN BRENTNALL M65 PENNINE 01:59:03
240 DAVE BRADLEY M50 WHARFEDALE 01:59:15
241 ANDREW FIRTH M60 CLAYTON LE MOOR 01:59:19
242 DAVE BOWEN M60 PENNINE 01:59:33
243 JAMIE ORSBORNE M40 02:00:18
244 PETE BLACKBURN M45 02:00:36
245 ANDREW BREWER M40 LEIGH HARRIERS 02:00:45
246 CLARE GARDINER W 02:00:46
247 ROBERT ROSE M BRAT 02:01:08
248 JANE LEONARD W60 TODMORDEN 02:01:16
249 CHLOE BROWN W HOWGILL HARRIERS 02:01:44
250 ANDREW DUNCAN M60 NFR 02:02:16
251 IAN ASHER M50 DARWEN DASHERS 02:02:34
252 MARK CHARNLEY M45 SETTLE HARRIERS 02:02:37
253 SIMON THEOBALD M50 HELM HILL 02:02:37
254 STEVE BATES M55 CHORLEY 02:02:43
255 MIKE DEAN M50 CALDER VALLEY 02:03:14
256 PHIL HODGSON M60 TODMORDEN 02:03:29
257 ALAN YEOMANS M55 ROSSENDALE 02:03:46
258 LESLEY MALARKEY W70 KESWICK 02:04:02
259 KAREN GOODYEAR W60 AMBLESIDE 02:04:09
260 LINDSAY BUCK W55 CFR 02:04:32
261 KATHERINE BARRATT W ALTON RUNNERS 02:04:58
262 TADAS JONIUSKIS M 02:05:41
263 PAUL EASTHAM M50 02:05:53
264 DAVID LITTLER M50 BOWLAND 02:05:57
265 JOHN ARMSTRONG M65 AMBLESIDE 02:05:59
266 PETER TURNER M45 02:06:05
267 JONATHAN BAILEY M40 BLACK COMBE 02:06:12
268 NICK HARRIS M65 ROSSENDALE 02:06:32
269 PAUL SANDERSON M55 DARK PEAK 02:06:36
270 DEBBIE COOPER W40 BOWLAND 02:06:37
271 MARK GRAHAM M60 CFR 02:07:33
272 NICKI RYLANCE W45 AMBLESIDE 02:07:55
273 PAT EVANS W AMBLESIDE 02:07:55
274 CHRIS WHITEOAK M 02:08:53
275 SELINE WALCOCK W45 TRING 02:08:54
276 TIM HORROCKS M50 PENNINE 02:10:18
277 MICHAEL MCLOUGHLIN M65 PRESTON 02:10:25
278 JENNY RUSSELL W45 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 02:10:34
279 HELEN HODGKINSON W45 TODMORDEN 02:10:42
280 PAUL BATES M65 LANCS&MORECAMBE 02:11:24
281 LINDSAY HARROD W50 HELM HILL 02:11:36
282 JOHN ORRELL M50 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 02:12:36
283 CHRISTINE ADDISON W50 HORSFORTH 02:13:17
284 MIKE TROUP M60 AMBLESIDE 02:13:24
285 EDDIE DEALTRY M70 KENDAL 02:13:31
286 VICKY SHERRINGTON W45 PRESTON 02:14:23
287 CHRISTOPHER BALL M55 02:15:35
288 RAJ MADHAS M50 WHARFEDALE 02:18:18
289 TANIA SHEPHERD W FELLANDDALE 02:18:44
290 MARTIN WALSH M70 BOWLAND 02:19:04
291 MANDY GOTH W55 TODMORDEN 02:19:28
292 ROS BLACKMORE W50 SWALEDALE 02:19:28
293 RICHARD TAIT M65 AMBLESIDE 02:20:16
294 ALAN MCGUINESS M65 ROSSENDALE 02:21:08
295 PAUL HARTIGAN M55 HILLINGDON TRI 02:26:54
296 KATE KELLAND W45 HILLINGDON TRI 02:26:54
297 IAN GRAHAM M 02:26:54
298 GUY HAMMERSLAY M60 PURBECK RUNNERS 02:27:59
299 NICOLA SPENCER W40 CLAYTON LE MOOR 02:28:30
300 EMMA BLUNDELL W LONSDALE 02:28:51
301 SARAH CLIFFORD W 02:35:21
302 KATE MCFARLANE W PENNY LANE 02:35:21
303 CLIFF GOSDEN M65 NORTHERN FELL RUNNERS 02:35:27
304 MICK FOWLER M60 02:36:04
305 RICHARD STOKES M60 02:38:15
306 JOHANNA LUNDEBERG W40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 02:38:37
307 EMMA HOUGHTERMAN W DARWEN DASHERS 02:39:05
308 ANDREW DEWHURST M55 MS TRUST RC 02:39:18
309 SELWYN WRIGHT M60 AMBLESIDE 02:55:59
310 RHIAN DAVIES W LONSDALE 03:03:39
311 ANDREW ALLAN M50 PUDSEY&BRAMLEY 03:08:18
312 DANIEL NORCLIFFE M 03:11:35