Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/04/2019 – Grisedale Grind





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys FINDLAY-ROBINSON Dark Peak Runners 00:24:32
2 Rob JEBB Mv40 Helm Hill Runners 00:25:12
3 Calum TINNION Keswick AC 00:25:28
4 John BATTRICK Keswick AC 00:25:51
5 Thomas DURCAN Derwent AC 00:25:56
6 Harry GREENBANK Mu21 Keswick AC 00:26:05
7 Noah HURTON Eden Runners 00:26:39
8 Tom HUMPHRIES Mu18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:26:44
9 Tom DAY Keswick AC 00:26:52
10 Adam PERRY Helm Hill Runners 00:27:24
11 Lee ROE Keswick AC 00:27:31
12 Jack EYRE Eden Runners 00:27:35
13 Harry BOLTON Mu21 Keswick AC 00:27:36
14 Derek HURTON Mv50 Eden Runners 00:28:01
15 Pete RIGBY Helm Hill Runners 00:28:21
16 Simon NETHERWAY Keswick AC 00:28:27
17 David COPE Howgill Harriers 00:28:34
18 Charles LOWTHER Mv40 Eden Runners 00:28:52
19 Ashley HOLT Mv40 Rossendale 00:29:19
20 Sean BOLLAND Mv40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:29:25
21 Scott MORLEY Eden Runners 00:29:34
22 Simon GRAY Unattached 00:29:44
23 George FAWKES Derwent AC 00:29:49
24 Adam JACKSON Mv40 Northern Fells 00:29:50
25 Tim IRLAM Cumberland F.R. 00:29:55
26 Paul REILLY Mv40 Helm Hill Runners 00:29:58
27 Kelli ROBERTS Helm Hill Runners 00:30:05
28 Jim MASTERS Mv40 Cumberland F.R. 00:30:15
29 Craig HOLLIDAY Unattached 00:30:19
30 Steve BIRKINSHAW Mv50 Borrowdale F.R. 00:30:21
31 Chris NAYLOR Keswick AC 00:30:33
32 Mark PURKIS HBT 00:30:38
33 James HAWORTH Mv40 Keswick AC 00:30:43
34 Daniel JONES Eden Runners 00:30:47
35 Ben GRAYSON Greystoke Harriers 00:30:56
36 Brian PENNINGTON Mv40 Howgill Harriers 00:31:01
37 Jonathan KENT Eden Runners 00:31:03
38 Kieran HODGSON Mv40 Helm Hill Runners 00:31:09
39 Eve PANNONE Fu21 Eden Runners 00:31:11
40 Michael PARKIN Eden Runners 00:31:19
41 Andy WRIGLEY Mv40 Cumberland F.R. 00:31:20
42 Howard SEAL Mv40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:31:22
43 Dan BRAUND Unattached 00:31:27
44 Phil METCALF Mv40 Borrowdale F.R. 00:31:29
45 John BOYLE Mv40 Cumberland F.R. 00:31:33
46 Craig BURROW Mv40 Helm Hill Runners 00:31:35
47 Rob MORTIMORE Helm Hill Runners 00:31:37
48 Catherine SPURDEN Keswick AC 00:31:45
49 Peter CROMPTON Mv60 Cumberland F.R. 00:31:48
50 John BOWMAN Howgill Harriers 00:32:13
51 Jamie PARTRIDGE Eden Runners 00:32:40
52 Mike HARRISON Mv40 Cumberland F.R. 00:32:44
53 Pez BULLEN Mv50 Keswick AC 00:32:48
54 Andrew SLATTERY Mv50 Keswick AC 00:32:51
55 Guy ILLINGWORTH Mv50 Unattached 00:32:53
56 Andy BEATY Mv60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:33:04
57 Peter LAWSON Howgill Harriers 00:33:05
58 Charlie CHUTE Fulham 00:33:07
59 Sean ROBINSON Mv40 Howgill Harriers 00:33:10
60 Shaun ATKINSON Ellenborough RC 00:33:13
61 Johny RASTOACA Eden Runners 00:33:13
62 Tim SLATER Eden Runners 00:33:14
63 Lucy STOBBART Cumberland AC 00:33:16
64 Steven JONES Mv40 Keswick AC 00:33:19
65 Lou ROBERTS Fv40 Ambleside A.C. 00:33:23
66 Robin STEELS Mv40 Unattached 00:33:35
67 Brian THOMPSON Mv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:33:38
68 Philip PEARSON Mv50 Northern Fells 00:33:45
69 Greg MOUNSEY Netherhall AC 00:33:53
70 David MCCABE Mv40 Trawden AC 00:34:00
71 Robert JONES Keswick AC 00:34:03
72 Mike HILL Mv50 Wilmslow RC 00:34:14
73 Jenny RICE Helm Hill Runners 00:34:16
74 Jon LAMEY Mv40 Northern Fells 00:34:18
75 Chris GREEN Mv40 Ambleside A.C. 00:34:25
76 Paul SCULLY Mv40 Helm Hill Runners 00:34:26
77 Mark RICHARDS Mv50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:29
78 Robert DALEY Mv40 Eden Runners 00:34:31
79 Thomas TAGGART Eden Runners 00:34:35
80 Jack BOTTOMLEY Unattached 00:34:37
81 Peter WALMSLEY Cumberland F.R. 00:34:42
82 Elena DAVIES Cumberland F.R. 00:34:46
83 Ian HORNE Mv50 Eden Runners 00:35:00
84 Robert MOFFAT Howgill Harriers 00:35:01
85 Andrew BRADLEY Mv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:35:12
86 James MORRISON Mv40 Tiverton Harriers 00:35:19
87 Darren PARKER Mv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:35:22
88 David ATKINSON Mv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:35:36
89 John SKELTON Mv40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:35:47
90 Tom MCGEEW Unattached 00:35:50
91 Hannah BRADLEY Cumberland F.R. 00:35:51
92 Matthew WILSON Unattached 00:35:52
93 Chris DRAPER Cumberland Fell Runners 00:36:22
94 Chris CRIPPS Mv40 Cumberland F.R. 00:36:44
95 Calvin FERGUSON Calder Valley FR 00:36:50
96 Alex HERON Mv60 Eden Runners 00:36:59
97 Michael HEWITT Eden Runners 00:37:03
98 Andrew ELAND Mv40 Tri Lakeland 00:37:06
99 Jeff POWELL DAVIES FRA 00:37:07
100 Mark WISE Mv50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:37:14
101 Jennie CHATTERLEY Fv40 Cumberland F.R. 00:37:21
102 Melanie STEVENTON Eden Runners 00:37:34
103 Fiona BUCHAN Unattached 00:37:44
104 Les BARKER Mv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:37:50
105 Andy ROSS Mv50 Northern Fells 00:37:51
106 Neil HEY Mv50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:52
107 Jo SIMPSON Ambleside A.C. 00:37:53
108 Paul SIMPSON Mv50 Ambleside A.C. 00:38:02
109 Kate BEATY Fv60 Cumberland F.R. 00:38:11
110 Rachel POYNTER Eden Runners 00:38:36
111 Mhairi HELME Fv40 Helm Hill Runners 00:38:43
112 Tom MIDDLETON Eden Runners 00:38:56
113 Alice REA Northern Fells 00:38:57
114 Lindsay BUCK Fv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:39:12
115 Louise BROWN Fv50 Keswick AC 00:39:16
116 Kerry CORNFORTH Fv40 Keswick AC 00:39:38
117 Michael SANDELANDS Mv40 Cumberland AC 00:39:39
118 Nick MOORE Mv60 Cumberland F.R. 00:39:44
119 Angela WILSON Fv40 Northern Fells 00:39:52
120 Dave BAGLEE Mv50 Eden Runners 00:39:53
121 Ann CUMMINGS Fv50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:39:54
122 James TODD Cumberland F.R. 00:40:14
123 Jonathan HEMINGWAY Eden Runners 00:40:27
124 Mark PANNONE Mv40 Unattached 00:40:40
125 Matthias DOMBROWSKY Cumberland F.R. 00:40:42
126 Patrick GORRILL Unattached 00:40:56
127 Alison PHILLIPS Fv40 Eden Runners 00:41:18
128 Emma PETERS Rossendale 00:41:23
129 Kate KITCHIN Fv40 Unattached 00:41:30
130 Steven BREEZE Mv40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:41:34
131 Mel BRADLEY Fv50 Cumberland F.R. 00:41:48
132 Lesley MALARKEY Fv70 Keswick AC 00:41:50
133 Owen DAVID Unattached 00:41:56
134 Sam RUSSELL Unattached 00:41:57
135 Katie MILBURN Eden Runners 00:42:36
136 Alex BOTTOMLEY Unattached 00:42:58
137 David GUY-JOHNSON Mv60 North Shields Poly 00:43:11
138 Jack KING Mv70 Cumberland F.R. 00:44:24
139 Kevin MALONE Unattached 00:44:52
140 Andy CROSS Mv40 Northern Fells 00:45:24
141 Clare KENT Eden Runners 00:46:41
142 Holly GORDON Fu21 Tonbridge 00:46:46
143 Tony JEWELL Mv60 Cumberland F.R. 00:46:49
144 Tom LAWSON Mv40 Netherhall AC 00:48:06
145 Zoe ROBINSON Howgill Harriers 00:48:17
146 Cliff GOSDEN Mv60 Northern Fells 00:49:56
147 Lorna HOLT Fv40 Rossendale 00:50:35
148 Dot PATTON Fv60 Cumberland F.R. 00:53:45
149 Jane MOTTRAM Fv60 Cumberland F.R. 00:53:46
150 Chris LOCKLEY Mv50 Eden Runners 00:54:45