Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/04/2019 – Mourne Highline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 01:03:17
2 James Espie M Deeside Runners 01:03:22
3 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:04:06
4 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:32
5 Gareth Wyn Hughes M Mercia Fell RC 01:04:33
6 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill RC 01:04:46
7 Robert Simpson M Shettleston Harriers 01:04:48
8 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:05:09
9 Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:18
10 Calum Tinnion M Keswick AC 01:05:25
11 Tom Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:06:44
12 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:07:13
13 John Battrick M Keswick AC 01:07:51
14 Philip Davies M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:08:01
15 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 01:08:28
16 Charlie Ing M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:33
17 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 01:08:53
18 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 01:08:55
19 Huw Davies M Mercia Fell RC 01:08:55
20 Harry Greenbank MU23 Keswick AC 01:09:39
21 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 01:09:40
22 Richard Roberts M40 Eryri Harriers 01:09:45
23 Jonathan Scott M Mourne Runners 01:09:51
24 Dessie Flanagan M40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:09:53
25 Charlie Lowther M40 Eden Runners 01:10:01
26 Timothy Johnston M Mourne Runners 01:10:04
27 Iain Whiteside M Carnethy Hill RC 01:11:17
28 Owain Hunt Williams M Eryri Harriers 01:11:23
29 Lova Chechik M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:11:25
30 Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick AC 01:11:30
31 Jack Agnew M Mercia Fell RC 01:11:50
32 Stuart Crutchfield M Lochaber AC 01:11:55
33 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:49
34 Oisin Brennan MU23 Springwell RC 01:13:07
35 John Connaghan M40 Shettleston Harriers 01:13:13
36 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 01:13:20
37 Jon Wright M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:13:22
38 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill Runners 01:13:27
39 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:13:32
40 Emlyn Owen M40 Eryri Harriers 01:14:06
41 Phil Winskill M40 Keswick AC 01:14:14
42 Mark Taylor M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:14:22
43 Graeme Brown M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:14:30
44 David Taylor M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:14:35
45 James Logue M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:04
46 Megan Wilson F Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:15:07
47 Craig Fishwick M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:15:21
48 Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:15:23
49 Rachel Parker F Mercia Fell RC 01:15:26
50 Gary McEvoy M Newcastle AC 01:15:33
51 Michael Fanning M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:15:35
52 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 01:15:36
53 James Haworth M40 Keswick AC 01:15:59
54 Neil Andrews M East Down Ac 01:15:59
55 Joseph Waller M Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:16:23
56 Jonathon Marks M Carnethy Hill RC 01:16:57
57 Christopher Goddard M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:16:57
58 Sara Willhoit F Mercia Fell RC 01:17:11
59 Clive Bailey M40 Mourne Runners 01:17:13
60 Rory Mulvaney M Newry AC 01:17:23
61 Sean Russell M Newcastle AC 01:17:35
62 James Baron M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:17:46
63 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:17:56
64 William Shields M Mourne Runners 01:18:03
65 Jack McKenna MU23 Ballymena Runners AC 01:18:08
66 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:18:34
67 Helen Berry F40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:18:37
68 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:18:45
69 William Procter M60 Helm Hill Runners 01:18:48
70 Rod Scott M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:18:49
71 Esther Dickson F Newry AC 01:19:07
72 Steve Angus M50 Keswick AC 01:19:11
73 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:19:23
74 John Busby M Carnethy Hill RC 01:19:33
75 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:19:44
76 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:20:30
77 Neil McLure M50 Carnegie Harriers 01:20:42
78 Graham Smyth M 01:20:59
79 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:21:01
80 Richard Houghton M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:21:06
81 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:21:14
82 Ivan Holroyd M40 Keswick AC 01:21:16
83 Jonathan Moore M50 Eryri Harriers 01:21:24
84 Helen Fallas F Carnethy Hill RC 01:21:33
85 Will Normand M Carnethy Hill RC 01:21:40
86 Joanna Rycroft F Helm Hill Runners 01:22:00
87 Dale Mathers M50 Mourne Runners 01:22:07
88 Roger McCormick M40 01:22:09
89 Simon Titmuss M40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:22:12
90 Nick Barber M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:22:17
91 Sarah Graham F Mourne Runners 01:22:26
92 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:23:03
93 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:23:06
94 Steven Shields M 01:23:19
95 Russell Owen M60 Eryri Harriers 01:23:36
96 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell RC 01:23:37
97 Tim Oliver M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:24:02
98 Simon Entwisle M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:24:18
99 Steve Jones M40 Keswick AC 01:24:32
100 Ronnie Smith M50 01:24:39
101 Gavin Hynds M40 East Down AC 01:24:43
102 Rachel Normand F Carnethy Hill RC 01:24:54
103 David Soles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:24:55
104 Neil Hardiman M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:25:08
105 Zoe Barber F Mercia Fell RC 01:25:21
106 Alan Ritchie M Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners 01:25:30
107 Bianca Dyer F40 Helm Hill Runners 01:25:32
108 Michael Mallen M60 Keswick AC 01:25:40
109 Shileen O'Kane F50 Lagan Valley AC 01:25:44
110 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia Fell RC 01:25:49
111 ┬ÁIne McCann F Newcastle AC 01:25:56
112 Marcus Pletts M40 01:26:00
113 Paul Scully M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:00
114 Ian Warhurst M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:26:02
115 James Turner M40 Truro RC 01:26:04
116 Neil Burnett M50 Carnethy Hill RC 01:26:14
117 Niall Gibney M40 East Down AC 01:26:25
118 Declan Valters M Carnethy Hill RC 01:26:59
119 Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston Harriers 01:27:06
120 Andrew Wallace M50 Ballydrain Harriers 01:27:19
121 Jude Jepson F50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:27:29
122 David Dickson M60 Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:27:37
123 Tim Lowry M40 Ballymena Runners AC 01:27:41
124 Daniel Latham M Buxton & District AC 01:28:03
125 Bernadette O'Kane F Dub Runners Of Belfast 01:28:20
126 Paul Tucker M50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:28:22
127 Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:28:40
128 Lee Murphy M40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:28:46
129 Dave Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:28:50
130 Karen Wilton F40 Jog Lisburn Running Club 01:28:52
131 Tom McGaff M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:28:54
132 Paul Hobbs M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:29:11
133 Mark Weir M40 North Down AC 01:29:21
134 Mike Cooper M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:29:22
135 Craig McCauley M40 Mourne Runners 01:29:35
136 Fiona Marley Paterson F Helm Hill Runners 01:29:39
137 Stephen Smithies M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:30:09
138 Colin Brennan M50 Springwell RC 01:30:45
139 Leslie Mulholland M50 Dromore AC 01:30:50
140 Declan O'Duffy M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:31:26
141 Dave Harvey M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:31:28
142 James Riley M40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:31:34
143 Stephen Burthem M50 Warrington AC 01:31:53
144 Rob Andrew M Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:32:31
145 William Miller M Eryri Harriers 01:32:42
146 Jean Brown F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:32:48
147 Ben Grant M70 Harrowgate RC 01:32:50
148 Vincent Booth M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:33:02
149 Hugh Suffern M60 Dromore AC 01:33:15
150 Mark Dugan M50 Ballydrain Harriers 01:33:26
151 Toby Sydes M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:33:57
152 Gillian Wasson F40 Ballymena Runners AC 01:34:01
153 Claire Duffield F40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:34:02
154 Simon Bolton M50 01:34:34
155 Imogen Trinder F Glossopdale Harriers 01:34:39
156 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:35:12
157 Rebecca Patrick F40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:35:13
158 Claire Aspinall F40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:35:18
159 Glen Davies M60 Mercia Fell RC 01:35:23
160 Adam Neale M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:35:39
161 Sinead Flynn F Newcastle AC 01:35:45
162 Merwyn Donaldson M60 Mourne Runners 01:35:48
163 Conor O'Meara M40 IMRA 01:36:04
164 Ali Chant M40 Eryri Harriers 01:36:13
165 Graeme Potter M 01:36:39
166 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 01:36:49
167 Richard Vasey M40 East Coast AC 01:36:51
168 David Bell M50 Mourne Runners 01:36:55
169 Melanie Blackhurst F50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:37:02
170 Paulette Thomson F40 Newcastle AC 01:37:59
171 Mike Lynch M40 Carnethy Hill RC 01:38:08
172 Marie Robson F50 Helm Hill Runners 01:38:11
173 Clarke Browne M50 Mourne Runners 01:38:24
174 Kate Worthington F40 Eryri Harriers 01:38:38
175 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:38:49
176 Sean Armstrong M50 Murlough AC 01:38:51
177 Georgia Stevens FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:38:58
178 David White M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:42
179 Kathleen Aubrey F50 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:43
180 Wilson McAlister M50 Jog Moira 01:39:49
181 Grace Kelleher F Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:40:26
182 Mark Elliott M40 Ballydrain Harriers 01:40:55
183 Tracy Ballinger F Carnethy Hill RC 01:41:11
184 Jimmy Mc Fadden M50 Team Runwell 01:41:26
185 Aine McNeill F50 Dromore AC 01:42:10
186 Stephen Bickerstaff M50 01:43:04
187 Kate Mansell F40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:43:05
188 Anne Sandford F50 Lagan Valley AC 01:43:25
189 Tania Wilson F50 Buxton & District AC 01:44:09
190 William Imrie M 01:44:16
191 Jaclyn Artist F Eryri Harriers 01:44:32
192 Bronagh McInerney F40 Newcastle AC 01:44:43
193 Jean Powell F50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:44:49
194 Linda Rogan F50 Newcastle AC 01:44:51
195 Mary MacKin F60 Dromore AC 01:46:07
196 Ron Rees M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:46:26
197 Ciaran McAleenan M50 Mourne Runners 01:46:37
198 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:46:57
199 Nick Andralojc M50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:47:25
200 Andrew McGibbon M50 Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners 01:47:30
201 Donna Claridge F50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:47:34
202 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:48:02
203 William Hoey M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:48:16
204 Caroline Harding F40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:49:19
205 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 01:49:40
206 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:49:55
207 Kathleen Monteverde F50 Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners 01:50:52
208 Denise Mathers F50 Mourne Runners 01:50:56
209 Russell Cannon M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:08
210 Dave Bradley M50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:51:34
211 Beverley Tucker F50 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:51:44
212 Claire Green F Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:52:00
213 Paddy Holohan M40 Kilcoole AC 01:52:12
214 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell Runners 01:52:16
215 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:52:29
216 Paul Rowland M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:52:50
217 Paul Bracken M40 Jog Moira 01:53:50
218 Nicola McIntyre F40 Jog Moira 01:53:51
219 Charlie McQuillan M Jog Moira 01:53:52
220 Michael Snoddy M60 Jog Moira 01:56:45
221 Patricia Shields F50 Murlough AC 01:59:57
222 Bernadette Jennings F50 Murlough AC 02:01:19
223 Kathryn Robinson Getty F Jog Moira 02:05:22
224 Aisling Murray F Murlough AC 02:06:45
225 Laura Lynch F Murlough AC 02:06:45
226 Trevor Collins M60 Carnethy Hill RC 02:07:38
227 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 02:09:54
228 Tony Nellis M50 Murlough AC 02:15:59
229 Regine Candau F50 Murlough AC 02:16:18
230 Colm Devlin M50 Murlough AC 02:16:20
231 Colette McBride F50 Murlough AC 02:22:40
232 Madalina McCrea F40 Jog Moira 02:23:42
233 Eddie Murnin M Murlough AC 02:29:08
234 Dylan Griffiths M Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:33:23