Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/04/2019 – Manx Mountain Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Gibbs M40 Ambleside AC 05:23:35
2 Tom Bush MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 05:51:10
3 Adam Huxham MSEN Manx Fell Runners 05:55:49
4 Clark Hind MSEN Holmfirth Harriers AC 05:58:42
5 Joseph Bond MSEN 05:59:40
6 Paul Thompson M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:59:41
7 Eleanor Miklos WSEN Manx Fell Runners 06:08:18
8 Rob Sellors M50 Manx Fell Runners 06:08:22
9 Neil Brogan MSEN Manx Fell Runners 06:19:02
10 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & AC 06:19:53
11 Richard Gerrard M40 Manx Harriers 06:20:54
12 Andy Watson M40 Manx Harriers 06:27:13
13 Tom Williams M40 Manx Fell Runners 06:37:02
14 Emma Stuart WSEN 06:40:37
15 James Chapman MSEN Northern Fells Running Club 06:41:05
16 Jason Leaf M40 Cookham Running Club 06:42:56
17 Oliver Frost M40 Wells City Harriers 06:45:30
18 Rosy Craine W40 Manx Fell Runners 06:49:00
19 Chris Reynolds M40 Manx Fell Runners 06:50:27
20 Paul Kinnin M40 06:53:52
21 John Taylor M50 Mercia Fell Runners 06:54:56
22 Graeme Hatcher M40 Manx Fell Runners 06:58:41
23 Gary Kelly M40 Manx Fell Runners 07:00:07
24 Stephen Lamb M40 07:07:50
25 Richard Kennaugh M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 07:10:15
26 Olivia Newstead WSEN 07:11:35
27 John Norrey M50 Manx Fell Runners 07:14:06
28 Geoffrey Rice M50 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 07:14:49
29 Robert Crichton M40 Manx Fell Runners 07:31:36
30 David Walker M40 Manx Harriers 07:35:43
31 Jock Waddington M50 Manx Fell Runners 07:35:43
32 Stephen Caley MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:36:25
33 Eleanor Gawne WSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:37:11
34 Domenico Galante MU23 Manx Fell Runners 07:39:32
35 Daniel Phair MU23 Manx Fell Runners 07:39:32
36 Helen Stokes WSEN Mercia Fell Runners 07:40:02
37 Caroline Caren W40 Manx Fell Runners 07:45:02
38 Chris Cale M40 Manx Harriers 07:45:02
39 Sam Looker MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:46:42
40 Dan Connors M40 07:47:42
41 Mike Ashby M40 Sale Harriers Manchester 07:53:25
42 Janette Gledhill W50 Manx Fell Runners 07:54:04
43 Gary Christian MSEN Manx Fell Runners 07:54:21
44 Mehul Vaitha MSEN Beaumont RC 08:01:57
45 Carol Brogan WSEN Manx Fell Runners 08:03:00
46 Simon Crichton M40 08:09:57
47 Emma Humphrey W40 08:12:26
48 Steve Callaghan M50 Manx Fell Runners 08:13:46
49 Jack Callaghan MSEN 08:13:46
50 Becca Kelly W40 Manx Fell Runners 08:16:44
51 Geoffry Tottenham MSEN 08:17:27
52 Jonathan Alvis MSEN 08:17:27
53 Julian Corlett M50 Manx Fell Runners 08:22:43
54 John Brierley M40 08:23:46
55 Mark Watterson MSEN 08:23:55
56 Richard Timms M50 Settle Harriers 08:28:06
57 Zac O'Neil M40 Wellingborough & District AC 08:28:43
58 Paul Carine MSEN 08:28:52
59 Ian Callister M60 Manx Harriers 08:32:21
60 Tibor Miklos M40 Manx Fell Runners 08:35:07
61 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 08:39:21
62 Stuart Hutchison M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 08:39:24
63 Maggie Watkins W50 Manx Fell Runners 08:48:00
64 Lee Alstead M50 Manx Fell Runners 08:48:55
65 Svetlin Krastev MSEN Manx Fell Runners 08:50:25
66 Rosie Ormsby WSEN Manx Fell Runners 08:50:47
67 Shaun Hubbard M50 Manx Fell Runners 08:50:47
68 Chris Wade M40 Manx Fell Runners 08:54:46
69 Kelsey Price WSEN 09:00:12
70 Paul Kennish MSEN Manx Fell Runners 09:02:41
71 Jamie Grose MSEN 09:02:44
72 Steve Partington M50 Manx Harriers 09:17:01
73 Cliodhna Swales W40 Manx Tri-Club 09:17:01
74 Sam Quilleash MSEN Manx Tri-Club 09:17:01
75 Duncan Corkill M40 09:18:06
76 Chris Kaneen M40 09:18:06
77 Andrew Cregeen MSEN 09:28:35
78 Chris Bridson M50 09:47:28
79 Danny Teare M40 Blackburn Harriers & AC DNF
80 Kevin Minter M50 Totley AC DNF
81 Simon Harrison M50 DNF
82 David Patrick M50 Ashbourne Running Club DNF
83 Andy Davies M50 Mercia Fell Runners DNF
84 Ian Hughes M50 Manx Fell Runners DNF
85 Suzanne Carson FV60 Mourne Runners DNF
86 Eric Nalisnick MSEN DNF
87 Kevin Quirk M40 DNF
88 Andrew Murphy MSEN DNF
89 Lewis Veale M40 Isle Of Man Veterans AC DNF
90 Jim Reid M40 Manx Fell Runners DNF
91 Craig Jenkinson MSEN DNF
92 David Ashton M70 Manchester YMCA Harriers DNF
93 Keith Lowe M50 Manx Fell Runners DNF
94 David Price M40 Trail Running Association DNF
95 Kane Wiles MSEN DNF
96 Les Brown M60 Manx Harriers DNF
97 Henry Pearce M50 Trail Running Association DNF
98 Andy Bridson M40 DNF
99 Gary Sherry M40 Northern (Isle Of Man) AC DNF
100 Tim Owen M50 Bridgend Athletic Club DNF
101 Alastair Owen M50 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) DNF
102 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine Fell Runners DNF
103 Terri Salmon W50 Manx Fell Runners DNF
104 Harry Weatherill MSEN Manx Fell Runners DNF
105 Richard Sille M40 Manx Fell Runners DNF
106 Tom Cringle MSEN Manx Fell Runners DNF