Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/04/2019 – Half Manx Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Orran Smith MSEN Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 01:50:40
2 Tom Hughes M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:03:53
3 Alice Forster WSEN Manx Fell Runners 02:12:29
4 Mark Murphy MSEN Manx Fell Runners 02:16:45
5 Ali Morris MSEN 02:20:59
6 Rishi Ahluwalia MSEN 02:22:36
7 Martin Young M40 02:24:06
8 Andrew Ronan MSEN 02:24:29
9 Josie Lloyd WSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:30:00
10 Chris Feeney M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:35:30
11 Steven Underwood MSEN 02:37:20
12 Michael Hayler M40 Manx Fell Runners 02:37:52
13 Helen Davies WSEN 02:39:04
14 Steve Hull M50 Manx Tri-Club 02:41:03
15 Nick Watterson M50 Isle Of Man Veterans AC 02:41:22
16 Glenn Blacker M40 02:46:54
17 Tom Styles MSEN 02:47:55
18 Sarah Curphey WSEN Manx Fell Runners 02:48:16
19 Ashley Sandyford-Sykes M40 02:52:03
20 John Knight M50 02:52:33
21 Martin Cubbon M60 KOTH 02:52:54
22 David Hodgson M50 Northern (Isle Of Man) AC 02:53:35
23 John Watterson M60 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 02:53:50
24 Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton United Harriers & AC 02:54:09
25 Christopher Howard M40 02:55:52
26 Alison Clague W40 Manx Fell Runners 02:57:43
27 Charlotte Looker WSEN 03:00:09
28 Katy Thompson W60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:00:40
29 Roy Crellin M40 03:01:57
30 Jeremy Theobald M40 Manx Fell Runners 03:02:34
31 John Hills M40 03:06:42
32 Sandy McKenzie MSEN 03:06:42
33 Anthony Killeen M50 Manx Fell Runners 03:10:57
34 Kathryn Hull WSEN 03:12:28
35 Philip Cuthbert M40 Wallasey Athletic Club 03:12:30
36 Jo Lannon WSEN 03:15:31
37 Lucy O'Toole WSEN 03:15:32
38 Paul Shimmin M40 03:16:30
39 Claire Losh WSEN 03:17:14
40 Dee McLoughlin WSEN 03:17:15
41 Damien Losh MSEN 03:17:16
42 John Summers M60 Pewsey Vale RC 03:22:09
43 Rowena Peter WSEN 03:27:40
44 Christine O'hanlon W50 Isle Of Man Veterans AC 03:28:09
45 Rob Francis M50 03:31:37
46 Craig Jones MSEN Manx Fell Runners 03:32:12
47 Chris Littler M50 03:33:43
48 Sue Tupling W40 03:36:31
49 Danielle Tiffany W40 Otley AC 03:36:31
50 Elisabeth Rattigan W40 03:36:31
51 Lynn Hall W40 Wilmslow Running Club 03:45:57
52 Michael Sharp M60 03:50:33
53 Dan Jespersen M40 03:52:06
54 Moira Hall W60 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 04:04:27
55 Sally Rothwell Caley W40 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 04:04:27
56 Cath Owen W50 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 04:04:27
57 Geoff Hall M60 Western Athletic Club (Isle Of Man) 04:22:00