Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/11/2018 – Penmaenmawr





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Roberts MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:12:50
2 Benjamin Goodfellow MU23 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:14:02
3 Joshua Hartley MOpen Black Combe Runners 01:15:31
4 Gavin Roberts MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:16:17
5 John Rowley MOpen Eryri Harriers 01:17:51
6 Matthew Fortes (Local) MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:19:50
7 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Manx Fell Runners 01:20:25
8 Ben Lightowler MOpen Abergele Harriers 01:20:35
9 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:21:25
10 David Appleton MU23 Anabasis Mountaineering Club 01:21:47
11 Adrian Williams MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:21:55
12 Chris Palmer MOpen Run Free Fell Runners 01:22:58
13 Russell Owen (Local) MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:23:22
14 Mike Tyrie MV50 01:23:47
15 Paul Jones MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:24:02
16 Richard Watson MOpen Colwyn Bay AC 01:24:59
17 Stuart Atkinson MV40 Delamere Spartans 01:25:39
18 Andrea Rowlands FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:28:11
19 Jonathan Will MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:29:03
20 Andrew Howarth MV40 Chester Triathlon Club 01:29:26
21 Tim Cahill MV50 Abergele Harriers 01:29:36
22 Stephen Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:30:09
23 Jonathan Moore MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:30:20
24 Nick Jones MOpen Run Free Fell Runners 01:30:23
25 Jim O'Hara MOpen Helsby RC 01:31:20
26 Gwion Williams MV40 Eryri 01:31:24
27 Ashley Willis MV40 01:31:49
28 Sarah Harley FOpen Eryri Harriers 01:32:24
29 Gary Porter-Jones MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:32:33
30 Peter Cobley MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:32:48
31 Chris Smith MV40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:33:23
32 Andrew Thomas MOpen Outfit 01:33:26
33 Ruth Partridge FOpen 01:33:28
34 Nia Albiston FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:33:30
35 Katie Reynolds FOpen Swansea Harriers AC 01:34:07
36 Ken Begley MV50 Chester Tri Club 01:34:08
37 Jack Tyrie MOpen Anabasis Mountaineering Club 01:34:09
38 Joe Cooper MOpen OutFit 01:34:12
39 Benjamin Crossley MOpen Helsby RC 01:34:50
40 Rowan Hughes MU23 Berserkers 01:34:52
41 David Baugh MV50 Denbigh Harriers RC 01:35:08
42 Paul Chrisp MV50 Delamere Spartans 01:35:53
43 Duncan Kennedy MV40 Liverpool Running Club 01:36:00
44 Max Williams MV40 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:36:01
45 Jonathan Goulding MV50 Chester Triathlon Club 01:36:02
46 Susan Fourie FV40 Chester Triathlon Club 01:36:08
47 Richard Borne MV50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:37:07
48 Gwydion Ap Wynn MV40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 01:37:11
49 Andy Lacey MV50 Village Road Runners 01:37:50
50 Jonathan Cole MV40 Ellesmere Port RC 01:37:57
51 Gwyn Williams MV40 01:38:09
52 Ronnie Biggs MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:39:08
53 Paul Hadley MV40 01:39:16
54 Jacqueline Lee FV40 Vegan Runners UK 01:39:48
55 Laura Baynham-Hughes FV40 Helsby RC 01:40:01
56 Lois Lee FU23 Prestatyn RC 01:40:02
57 Stephen Spall MV50 Chester Triathlon Club 01:40:33
58 John Mainwaring MV60 Eryri Harriers 01:40:38
59 Mathew Anwyl MV40 01:41:21
60 Tim Palmer MV50 Helsby RC 01:41:38
61 Steve Holliman MV40 Chester Triathlon Club 01:41:39
62 Owen Arman MOpen 01:41:42
63 Victoria Whitehead FV40 Denbigh Harriers RC 01:42:05
64 Denis Garnham MV50 01:42:31
65 John Turner MV40 01:42:43
66 Mark Weldrick MV40 01:43:07
67 Franx Jnr MV50 MereRunners 01:43:10
68 Ian Scouler MV50 Northwich Running Club 01:43:17
69 Terry Coleman (Local) MV50 01:43:43
70 Paul Hodges MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:43:57
71 Becki Law (Local) FOpen Eryri Harriers 01:43:58
72 Claire Sutcliffe FV40 Chester Triathlon Club 01:44:15
73 Greene Brandon MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:25
74 Tom Albiston MOpen 01:45:02
75 Neil Hindle MV60 WFRA 01:45:38
76 Juliette Bravo MV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:45:44
77 James Salt MV40 Abergele Harriers 01:46:19
78 Chris Lord MV50 Mysteruns 01:47:08
79 Tony Benton MV50 Denbigh Harriers RC 01:47:26
80 Peter Roberts MV70 Buckley Runners 01:47:39
81 Christine Cammillare FOpen Deestriders 01:47:50
82 Rebecca Massey FV40 Deestriders RC 01:47:53
83 Mandy Peffers FV40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:48:32
84 Ian Barnard MV50 01:48:36
85 Jan Rogers FV50 Chester Triathlon Club 01:49:33
86 Lucy O'Donnell FOpen 01:49:49
87 Kate Lightfoot FV40 Tattenhall Runners 01:50:21
88 Helen Blair FV50 Eryri Harriers 01:50:28
89 Nigel Waterhouse MV50 Chester Triathlon Club 01:50:29
90 Andrew Peffers MV40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:50:30
91 Shirley Tuersley FV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:51:16
92 Becky Wightman FOpen Delamere Spartans 01:51:49
93 Colin Hunt MV60 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:52:36
94 Geraint Hughes MV40 None 01:53:06
95 Tanya Haynes FV40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:53:57
96 Kate Potter FV50 Eryri Harriers 01:54:02
97 Sioned Griffiths FOpen Denbigh Harriers RC 01:54:36
98 Dermot Gough MV40 01:54:39
99 Dick Sunnodocgreen MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:57:04
100 Carole Morrison FV50 Pensby 01:57:07
101 Ellie Salisbury (Local) FV50 Eryri Harriers 01:57:14
102 Louise Emery FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:57:15
103 Chris Davies MV40 Conwy Mountain Joggers 01:57:29
104 Rob Pullen MV50 Wrecsam Tri Club 01:57:42
105 John Heathcote MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:57:49
106 Brian Seal MOpen Village Road Runners 01:57:54
107 Rachel Arnold FV50 Helsby RC 01:58:01
108 Graham McVey MV40 01:58:06
109 Anja King FV40 01:59:14
110 Stuart Greenall MV50 Northwich Running Club 01:59:53
111 Lesley Feakes FV50 Helsby Running Club 02:00:44
112 Tim Charmley MV50 Tattenhall Runners 02:01:43
113 Robyn Davies MV50 02:02:33
114 John Morris MV70 Buckley Runners 02:03:00
115 David Say MV60 Denbigh Harriers RC 02:03:02
116 Mark Dakeyne MV60 Berserkers 02:04:01
117 Gordon McLeod MV50 Sunlight Runners 02:04:27
118 Ciara Murphy FV40 Chester Triathlon Club 02:04:44
119 Sally Morgan FV50 02:04:50
120 Alex Royden FOpen Pensby Runners 02:04:56
121 Daniel Dakeyne MOpen Berserkers 02:06:44
122 Gregg Harrison MOpen Chequers Racers 02:07:23
123 Paul Ward MV50 02:07:24
124 Mark Bancroft MV50 Berserkers 02:08:04
125 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:09:05
126 Carla Houghton FOpen 02:09:08
127 Vicky Unsworth FOpen Liverpool Harriers & AC 02:09:09
128 Docker Davies MV50 3rd Prestatyn 02:09:51
129 Robert Burke MV50 Liverpool Running Club 02:09:53
130 Steve Price MV50 Liverpool Running Club 02:09:55
131 Jon Whitehead MV40 Denbigh Harriers RC 02:10:02
132 Alexandra Fletcher (Local) FOpen Eryri Harriers 02:10:29
133 Diane Perry FV40 02:11:11
134 David Meeson MV50 02:11:13
135 Adrian Moir MV50 MDC 02:13:21
136 Ciaran Thew MOpen 02:14:48
137 Jonathan Hughes MV50 Berserkers 02:16:20
138 Harry Harrison MV50 Chequers Racers 02:16:21
139 Jake Davies MOpen 02:19:50
140 William Scott Davies MOpen 02:20:35
141 Sharon Basford FV40 Tattenhall Runners 02:24:03
142 Paul Rutt MV50 02:25:23
143 Tim Caselton MV50 02:25:31
144 Yvonne Rogers FV50 02:25:34
145 Rob O'Cop MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:26:59
146 Eliot Ness MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:27:02
147 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth Runners Club 02:27:03
148 Donna Mckeown FV40 Village RR 02:29:20
149 Sandra Riley FV40 Village RR 02:29:35
150 Natalie Williams FV50 Berserkers 02:29:39
151 Eddie Williams MV40 Berserkers 02:29:43
152 Sarah Shead FOpen Northwich Running Club 02:49:41
153 Sweeper Andy MOpen 02:50:11