Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/03/2019 – Hope Winter





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Harry Holms MOpen Matlock AC 00:43:36
2 Daniel Haworth MOpen Matlock AC 00:43:41
3 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 00:44:26
4 Simon Harding MOpen Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:36
5 Sam Allin MOpen Totley AC 00:47:03
6 Stuart Bond MV40 Matlock AC 00:47:18
7 Joe Oldfield MOpen Matlock AC 00:47:24
8 Kieran Allanson MOpen Matlock AC 00:48:11
9 Jacob Winfield MU23 Buxton AC 00:49:07
10 Kieran Davis MV40 00:49:59
11 Bob Templeman MOpen Vegan Runners UK 00:50:41
12 Joseph Wade MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:05
13 Peter Watson MOpen Matlock AC 00:51:16
14 Jonny Croston MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:51:24
15 Neil Stabbs MV40 Totley AC 00:51:37
16 Austin Fros MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:48
17 Thomas Wild MOpen 00:51:55
18 Matthew Bant MU23 00:52:06
19 Chris Perry MOpen 00:52:29
20 Bradley Stone MV40 Matlock AC 00:52:31
21 Martin Lucass MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:52:36
22 Arthur Green MU23 00:52:43
23 Kieran Loombe MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:50
24 Andrew Wainwright MV50 00:53:00
25 William Billton MU23 Hallamshire Harriers 00:53:28
26 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:53:59
27 Steven Gascoyne MV40 N Derbyshire RC 00:54:00
28 Mark Jones MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:04
29 Jon Waller MOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:54:19
30 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:29
31 Paul Freeman MOpen 00:54:39
32 Jose Dias MV40 Danum Harriers 00:54:55
33 Daniel Bent MV40 00:55:53
34 Dylan Williams MU23 Eton Manor AC 00:55:55
35 George Hill MU23 00:55:57
36 Phil Moore MOpen 00:55:57
37 Colin Earl MV50 Kimberworth Striders 00:56:29
38 Antonia Fan FOpen Skyrac 00:56:32
39 Dominic Watts MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:34
40 Dan Cook MV40 Steel City Striders 00:56:40
41 Russell Price MOpen Chorlton Runners 00:57:05
42 Richard White MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:18
43 Daniel Stanley MOpen 00:57:33
44 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:53
45 Chris Lawson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:15
46 Ronan Omalley MOpen 00:58:17
47 Daniel Limb MOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:58:49
48 Robin Hoffman MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:56
49 Simeon Cotterall MOpen Steel City Striders 00:59:18
50 Tim Slack MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:27
51 Oliver Pike MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:59:52
52 Eleanor Lunt FOpen Long Eaton AC 01:00:04
53 Andrew Fox MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:23
54 Kevin Mahon MV40 Moomin Valley 01:00:25
55 Paul Fenton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:56
56 Gary Jackson MV40 Stadium Striders 01:00:58
57 Stephen Ellison MV40 Mounts Bay Harriers 01:01:02
58 Stephen Storey MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:01:09
59 Chris Williamson MOpen 01:01:11
60 John Burt MV60 01:01:20
61 Dave Coleshill MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:23
62 Rosie Walwyn FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:26
63 Colin Haughton MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:42
64 Richard Mead MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:53
65 Simon Allen MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:02
66 James Hynes MV40 01:02:04
67 Simon Limbert MOpen 01:02:05
68 Matthew Pink MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:06
69 Gareth Humber MV40 01:02:07
70 Derek Chetwin MOpen Matlock AC 01:02:08
71 Mark Norman MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:02:14
72 Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:25
73 Andrew Simpson MV40 01:02:41
74 Sarah Andrew FOpen Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:46
75 Alison Barrett FV40 Steel City Striders RC 01:03:06
76 David Wass MV50 Worksop Harriers 01:03:07
77 Colin Price MV40 01:03:08
78 Julie Darigala FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:03:15
79 David Ahearn MOpen FRA 01:03:20
80 Ian Sutcliffe MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:03:29
81 Jane Crowson FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:03
82 Adi Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fellrunners 01:04:04
83 Mike Annett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:10
84 Grace Kelleher FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:12
85 Gary Daniels MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:04:15
86 Marta Hart FOpen Dark Peak Felll Runners 01:04:40
87 Christoper Gillott MV40 Wirksworth RC 01:04:56
88 Neil Oxley MV70 01:04:57
89 Arron Jackson MV40 Worksop Harriers 01:04:59
90 David Brook MV50 Orion Harriers 01:05:02
91 Peter Robertshaw MV40 Sheffield RC 01:05:05
92 Martin Heaton MOpen 01:05:11
93 Dan Riley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:15
94 Victoria Walsh FOpen Run Through 01:05:17
95 Rachel Thorley FOpen 01:05:40
96 Julia Nolan FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:05:54
97 Lottie Riddle FOpen Matlock AC 01:06:15
98 Drew Savage MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:06:21
99 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:06:32
100 Julia Cobham FOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:06:39
101 Pat Goodall FV60 Totley AC 01:06:46
102 Kelvin Bowskill MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:06:52
103 Lesley Parker FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:07:09
104 Clare Gardiner FOpen 01:08:00
105 Gemma Cox FOpen 01:08:06
106 Wayne Parkinson MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:08:15
107 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:08:24
108 Nick Clayton MOpen 01:08:28
109 Andrew Penny MU23 01:08:44
110 Jo Pearce FOpen 01:09:00
111 Gordon Pal MOpen 01:09:01
112 Gregg Avery MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:19
113 Sarah Walch FOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:09:30
114 David Clifton MOpen 01:09:43
115 Graham Barnes MV60 01:09:48
116 Lizzie Rawson FU23 Fat Boys RC 01:09:54
117 Peter Adams MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:09:59
118 Steven Brandreth MV50 Porter Valley Plodders 01:10:02
119 David Walker MV50 01:10:05
120 Jonathan Rogers MV40 01:10:19
121 Claire Conway FOpen Totley AC 01:10:28
122 Peter Leighton MV50 01:10:28
123 Sophie Stephenson FV40 Totley AC 01:11:00
124 Ashleigh Bowskill FOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:11:11
125 Helen Wright FOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:11:13
126 Gemma Gladwin FOpen Totley AC 01:11:15
127 Laura Hogg FOpen Steel City Striders 01:11:25
128 Stephanie Solomon FOpen Wirksworth RC 01:11:46
129 Nick Whittingham MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:11:49
130 Fiona Leslie FV50 Chorlton Runners 01:11:51
131 Samantha Hartley FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:12:23
132 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe 01:12:32
133 Mel McCart MV50 01:12:51
134 Mary Jeal FV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:57
135 David Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:59
136 Ken Jones MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:13:16
137 Ben Jackson MU23 01:13:27
138 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:13:36
139 Richard Gardner MV40 01:13:53
140 Paul Chapman MOpen 01:14:01
141 Rachel Limbert FOpen 01:14:13
142 James Richardson MOpen 01:14:31
143 Terry Crowther MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:14:41
144 Holly McCain FOpen Beeston AC 01:14:44
145 Sally Hook FV40 01:14:46
146 Vinod Palissery MV40 01:14:46
147 Barry Clarke MV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:15:11
148 Karen Wilson FOpen 01:15:44
149 Michael Stubbs MV40 01:16:07
150 Keith Gordon MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:16:34
151 Celine Pagnier FV40 Good Gym Sheffield 01:17:59
152 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:08
153 Anaska Brooks FV40 01:18:40
154 Tamara Lester FV40 Disley Runners 01:18:40
155 Natasha Blackburn FV40 Totley AC 01:19:03
156 Andy Walch MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:19:24
157 Carl Rawson MV40 01:19:39
158 Richard Broadhead MV50 Ashbourne 01:19:41
159 Myfanwy Cross FOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:20:03
160 Maeve Largey FOpen Smiley Paces 01:20:21
161 Harriet Drouin FOpen Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:20:41
162 Nick Wffender MV40 01:21:11
163 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:21:16
164 Colin Bostock MV60 Long Eaton RC 01:21:37
165 Matt Mills MV40 01:22:12
166 Ian Wallis MV50 Long Eaton RC 01:22:38
167 Mick Fowler MV60 01:22:40
168 Steve Dewick MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:22:54
169 Angela Bent FV60 Buxton AC 01:23:08
170 Steve Dommett MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:23:34
171 Katie McInnes FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:23:57
172 Maria Kaczmarek FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:24:33
173 Paul Neal MV50 Fylde Coast Runners 01:24:35
174 Alice Farquharson FOpen 01:25:05
175 Laura Ahearn FOpen Marple Runners 01:25:19
176 Angela Burley FV60 Notts Women Runners 01:26:26
177 Raymond Brown MV70 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:26:30
178 Tom Marler MOpen Chorlton Runners 01:26:41
179 Dawn Godley FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:26:43
180 Maria Judge FOpen 01:27:23
181 Joanne Laycock FOpen 01:29:18
182 Debbie McCart FV50 01:29:42
183 Fiona Bilton FOpen 01:30:10
184 Matt Hennell MOpen 01:30:22
185 Hannah Greenlee FOpen Chorlton Runners 01:30:33
186 Catherine Elliott FV40 Chorlton Runners 01:30:37
187 Natalie Langford FOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:51
188 Jennifer Watson FV40 01:32:44