Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/03/2019 – Stretton Hills (2)





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 00:45:04
2 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:45:19
3 Matthew Elkington M Ambleside AC 00:45:29
4 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 00:45:49
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:03
6 Robert Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:12
7 Daniel Haworth M Matlock Athletic Club 00:46:22
8 Max Wainwright M U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:40
9 Daniel Connolly M Mercia Fell Runners 00:46:45
10 Harry Holmes M Matlock Athletic Club 00:46:53
11 Matthew Roberts M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:06
12 Kim Collison M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:47:07
13 Karl Gray MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:21
14 Tom Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:23
15 Mario Yeomans M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:47:30
16 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:41
17 John Battrick M Keswick AC 00:47:41
18 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:43
19 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:47:47
20 Joshua Jardine M Helm Hill Runners 00:47:50
21 Nick Leigh MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:47:50
22 Alasdair Campbell M Matlock Athletic Club 00:47:51
23 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 00:47:53
24 Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:47:59
25 Joe Baxter M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:48:03
26 Phil Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:08
27 Will Boothman MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:16
28 Ted Mason MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:17
29 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 00:48:25
30 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 00:48:28
31 Matthew Battley M Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:48:31
32 Jack Agnew M Mercia Fell Runners 00:48:46
33 John Helme MV40 Ambleside AC 00:48:48
34 Alistair Thornton M Horwich R M I Harriers 00:48:57
35 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 00:49:14
36 Paul Tierney M Ambleside AC 00:49:15
37 Darren Kay MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:22
38 Dan Mills M Keswick AC 00:49:24
39 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:26
40 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 00:49:26
41 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:33
42 James Kevan M Horwich R M I Harriers 00:49:43
43 Mark McGoldrick MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:50
44 Peter Bray M Ambleside AC 00:49:57
45 Adam Osborne MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:01
46 Adam Cresswell M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:50:02
47 Joseph Oldfield M Matlock Athletic Club 00:50:12
48 Jonathan Rylance MV40 Ambleside AC 00:50:26
49 Mark Roberts MV55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:50:33
50 Adam Fieldhouse M U23 LUOC 00:50:35
51 Martin Howard M U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:37
52 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 00:50:45
53 Kieran Allanson M Matlock Athletic Club 00:50:53
54 Nichola Jackson F Ribble Valley Harriers 00:51:01
55 Simon Coldrick MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:08
56 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:09
57 Michael Corrales M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:25
58 Billy Cartwright M Matlock Athletic Club 00:51:31
59 Guillaume Courias M U23 00:51:34
60 Ralph Simpson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:36
61 Emma Gould F Mercia Fell Runners 00:51:39
62 Rachel Parker F Mercia Fell Runners 00:51:39
63 John Navis M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:51:47
64 Hannah Horsburgh F Keswick AC 00:51:51
65 Sam Holding M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:51:59
66 Zak Hodgkinson M Matlock Athletic Club 00:52:04
67 Lee Athersmith M Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:06
68 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:08
69 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 00:52:11
70 Marcus Preedy M U23 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:52:13
71 Matthew Nichols M Matlock Athletic Club 00:52:15
72 James Harris M Ambleside AC 00:52:17
73 Jon Wright MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:19
74 Ethan Hassell M Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:23
75 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill Runners 00:52:24
76 Pete Rigby M Helm Hill Runners 00:52:31
77 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:52:35
78 Jonathan Pownall M Valley Striders AC 00:52:38
79 Joe Law M U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:40
80 Joe Starling M U23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:52:41
81 Ian Mills MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:44
82 Michael Malyon M Baildon Runners 00:52:44
83 Harry Scott M U23 Black Combe Runners 00:52:47
84 Tim Cowin MV45 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:50
85 David Birch MV50 Keswick AC 00:52:57
86 John Murfin MV50 Settle Harriers 00:53:03
87 Mark Burton MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:04
88 Mark Taylor MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:08
89 Chris Atherton M Ambleside AC 00:53:09
90 Jason Brunnock M Buxton AC 00:53:11
91 Lova Chechik M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:18
92 Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:28
93 Ali Burns M Wharfedale Harriers 00:53:30
94 Steven Knowles MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:33
95 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell Runners 00:53:38
96 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:45
97 John Atyeo MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:53:49
98 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:52
99 Will Acland MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:55
100 Richard Bradbury MV45 Matlock Athletic Club 00:53:56
101 Ralph Skrimshire MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:57
102 Michael Fanning MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:54:03
103 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:04
104 Mel Price FV45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:06
105 Charlie Mcintosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:54:07
106 Paul Cornforth MV55 Ambleside AC 00:54:13
107 John Hooson MV55 Ambleside AC 00:54:28
108 Tim Werrett MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:30
109 Jim Masters MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:54:37
110 Thomas Foster MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:41
111 Pete Vale MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:51
112 Richard Bate M Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:53
113 Hannah Russell F U23 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:55
114 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:55:11
115 Emlyn Owen MV45 Eryri Harriers 00:55:21
116 Alastair Murray MV40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:55:21
117 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:26
118 Rick Stuart MV55 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:32
119 Martin Askew M U23 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:39
120 Sophie Noon F Cumberland Fell Runners 00:55:40
121 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:51
122 Mike Nolan MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:55
123 Mark Fenn MV40 00:55:57
124 Ian Grindley MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:56:00
125 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:02
126 Virgil Barton MV45 Barlick Fell Runners 00:56:03
127 Gary Thorpe MV55 Ambleside AC 00:56:25
128 Simon Lanckham M Mercia Fell Runners 00:56:25
129 Craig Burrow MV45 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:31
130 Jenn Mattinson F Keswick AC 00:56:37
131 Neil Stabbs MV40 Totley AC 00:56:45
132 Billy Starling M U23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:56:47
133 Annie Roberts F Todmorden Harriers 00:56:49
134 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:52
135 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:56:57
136 Bradley Stone MV40 Matlock Athletic Club 00:57:09
137 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:11
138 Tim Pickering M Helm Hill Runners 00:57:13
139 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:26
140 Adam Oliver MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:33
141 Craig Stansfield MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:57:39
142 Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:40
143 Damian Kilpin MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 00:57:41
144 Paul Jeggo MV55 Springfield Striders RC 00:57:43
145 Alice Forster F Black Combe Runners 00:57:46
146 Chris Jackson M Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:48
147 Ross Butler MV40 Keswick AC 00:57:51
148 Anna Lupton FV40 Black Combe Runners 00:57:52
149 Megan Wilson F Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:52
150 Andy Lloyd MV45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:57:57
151 Dave Prosser MV55 Keswick AC 00:57:58
152 Connor Smith M U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:00
153 Andrew Slattery MV50 Keswick AC 00:58:03
154 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:07
155 Mark Walsh MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:58:09
156 Colin Walker MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:12
157 Craig Fishwick M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:58:12
158 Rosie Watson F Cumberland Fell Runners 00:58:12
159 David Griffin MV55 Helm Hill Runners 00:58:14
160 Calvin Wright MV50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:58:22
161 Andy Preedy MV45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:58:27
162 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:28
163 Matt Machouki MV50 Scarborough Athletic Club 00:58:36
164 Iain Gibbons MV45 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:58:39
165 Joe Blackett MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:03
166 Nicola Richards FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:59:04
167 Michael Reynolds MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:59:07
168 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:09
169 Jonathan Moore MV50 Eryri Harriers 00:59:12
170 Steve Jones MV40 Keswick AC 00:59:23
171 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:59:44
172 Jack Gilbert M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:59:44
173 Michael Mallen MV60 Keswick AC 00:59:48
174 Simon Entwisle MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:49
175 Graham Pilling MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:59:53
176 Victor Belshaw MV55 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 01:00:01
177 Eleanor Johnstone F Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:08
178 Paul Fullwood MV50 Keswick AC 01:00:10
179 Kirsty Hall FV45 Ribble Valley Harriers 01:00:19
180 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan & District H & AC 01:00:25
181 Joanna Rycroft F Helm Hill Runners 01:00:27
182 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:00:30
183 Bianca Dyer FV45 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:37
184 Andrew Fox MV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:39
185 Richard Stevens MV40 Ambleside AC 01:00:43
186 Dave Farrow MV55 Mercia Fell Runners 01:00:45
187 Mike Harrison MV45 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:00:46
188 Simon Roberts MV45 Buckley Runners 01:00:47
189 Ian Warhurst MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:52
190 Mike Wallis MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:01:02
191 Kev Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:09
192 Helen Elmore FV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:16
193 Peter Eccleston M Coventry Godiva Harriers 01:01:25
194 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle Staffs AC 01:01:31
195 Ellen Downs F U23 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:01:43
196 Lily Higgins F U23 Halesowen ACC 01:01:57
197 Harry Watler M Ambleside AC 01:02:12
198 David Allen MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:18
199 Steph Curtis FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:20
200 Andy Beaty MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:02:21
201 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:02:24
202 Mark Hill MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:02:28
203 Ashley Willis MV40 01:02:29
204 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 01:02:34
205 Steve Toogood MV55 Buckley Runners 01:02:46
206 Hollie Orr F Black Combe Runners 01:02:52
207 John Rainford MV55 Preston Harriers 01:02:53
208 Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:56
209 Roger Laycock MV60 Settle Harriers 01:03:01
210 Colin Shuttleworth MV60 Preston Harriers 01:03:09
211 Deborah Gowans FV50 Accrington Road Runners 01:03:18
212 Gary Pearson MV45 Croft Ambrey RC 01:03:20
213 John Bagge MV55 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:22
214 Dwane Dixon MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:24
215 Tom Mcgaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:03:24
216 Zoe Webber F Keswick AC 01:03:25
217 Nick Brooke MV65 Dorset Doddlers RC 01:03:28
218 Andy Barnett MV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:03:40
219 Andrew Bradley MV55 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:03:43
220 Jack Holt MV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:03:44
221 Andrew Shaw MV55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:03:58
222 Bernard Grant MV70 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:04:04
223 Seb Bufton M Saltwell Harriers 01:04:07
224 Leah Williams F U23 LUOC 01:04:07
225 Jack Cummins M Matlock Athletic Club 01:04:11
226 Darren Parker MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:04:16
227 Vincent Booth MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:16
228 Andy Buck MV60 Steel City Striders RC 01:04:20
229 Nick Hammond MV45 Framlingham Flyers 01:04:21
230 Adam Neale MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:24
231 Kate Apps FV40 Keswick AC 01:04:25
232 Rebecca Patrick FV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:29
233 Deborah Millington FV45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:04:30
234 Mike Cooper MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:31
235 Eloise Lee F Mercia Fell Runners 01:04:32
236 Claire Duffield FV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:41
237 Carol Evans FV55 Settle Harriers 01:04:42
238 Jean Brown FV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:05:42
239 Nicola Parkin FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:05:52
240 Robert Taylor MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:54
241 Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:01
242 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:06:04
243 Molly Ralphson FV45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:06:11
244 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 01:06:13
245 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:06:14
246 Rowena Browne FV55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:18
247 Andy Hauser MV60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:06:34
248 Mark Pearson MV55 Mercia Fell Runners 01:06:35
249 James Coyle MV40 01:06:51
250 Dave Keeling MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:07:09
251 Grace Kelleher F Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:33
252 Ian Charlesworth MV55 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:07:45
253 John Singh M Saltaire Striders 01:07:58
254 David White MV45 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:01
255 Alison Wainwright FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:08:03
256 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:08:05
257 Kathleen Aubrey FV55 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:07
258 Paul Bayley MV40 Tring RC 01:08:10
259 Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 01:08:11
260 Colin Haughton MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:15
261 Jane Crowson FV55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:08:16
262 Sarah Sherratt FV45 Wesham Road Runners & AC 01:08:17
263 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:25
264 Graham Moffat MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:08:27
265 Claire Green F Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:08:28
266 Stewart Kemp MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:08:31
267 Toby Sydes MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:32
268 Andy Watts MV65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:08:38
269 Alison Weston FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:08:43
270 Imogen Trinder F Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:50
271 Ann-Marie Jones FV65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:08:54
272 Andy Smith MV55 Mercia Fell Runners 01:08:57
273 David Appleyard MV55 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:01
274 Brian Thompson MV65 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:10
275 Carrie Gibson FV45 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:16
276 Mick Chambers MV65 Saltaire Striders 01:09:23
277 Paul Chadwick MV60 Wells City Harriers 01:09:27
278 Ellie Crownshaw F Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:39
279 Caroline Holden FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:50
280 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 01:09:56
281 Adrian Clark MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:09:57
282 Helen Winskill FV40 Keswick AC 01:09:57
283 Kate Beaty FV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:10:04
284 Jon Bale MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:10:04
285 Geoff Pettengell MV60 Mow Cop Runners 01:10:04
286 David Gould MV65 Mercia Fell Runners 01:10:15
287 Geoff Cooper MV50 Matlock Athletic Club 01:10:16
288 Richard Goff M Buxton AC 01:10:19
289 Sue Howarth FV55 Mercia Fell Runners 01:10:31
290 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:10:39
291 Tania Wilson FV55 Buxton AC 01:10:43
292 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:10:44
293 Tim Murray MV55 Helm Hill Runners 01:10:51
294 Lisa Parker FV40 Accrington Road Runners 01:10:51
295 Brian Hickey MV55 01:10:52
296 Lucy Burnett FV40 Keswick AC 01:11:03
297 Jim Paxman MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:08
298 Ronald Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:17
299 Kerry Cornforth FV45 Keswick AC 01:11:51
300 Chloe Lumsdon F Helm Hill Runners 01:11:59
301 Keith Burgess MV50 01:12:07
302 Paul Fryers MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 01:12:22
303 Judith Howells FV45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:44
304 Louise Brown FV50 Keswick AC 01:12:47
305 Keith G Holmes MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:48
306 Jane Hodkinson FV55 01:12:53
307 Caroline Harding FV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:12:57
308 Jean Shotter FV55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:13:08
309 Pat Goodall FV60 Totley AC 01:13:12
310 Emma Watson F Wharfedale Harriers 01:13:18
311 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:14:05
312 Wendy Dodds FV65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:14:13
313 Donna Claridge FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:22
314 Edward Beards MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:15:55
315 Stephen Dixon MV65 Valley Striders AC 01:16:01
316 Paul Rowland MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:16:01
317 Stephen Atherton MV60 Ambleside AC 01:16:10
318 Sharon Williams FV55 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:16:23
319 Nicky Butler FV55 Keswick AC 01:16:31
320 David Fell MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:16:43
321 Kim Braznell FV60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:16:51
322 Russell Cannon MV55 Helm Hill Runners 01:16:53
323 David Tait MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:17:21
324 Paul Hills MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:17:26
325 Blandine Renou FV55 01:17:29
326 Tim Jones MV50 Croft Ambrey RC 01:19:12
327 Michael McLoughlin MV65 Preston Harriers 01:19:46
328 Ken Jones MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:20:09
329 Neil Smith MV50 Kenilworth Runners 01:20:21
330 Jane Leonard FV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:07
331 Lesley Malarkey FV65 Keswick AC 01:21:41
332 Peter Ramsdale MV60 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:21:55
333 Jan Forrester FV65 Matlock Athletic Club 01:22:07
334 John Williams MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:22:47
335 Christine Bowen FV60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:27:18
336 Janet Hill FV60 Springfield Striders RC 01:29:59
337 Jill Gates FV55 Settle Harriers 01:37:08
338 Sue Roberts FV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:17
339 Arthur Clare-Hay MV75 Mercia Fell Runners 01:49:00