Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/02/2019 – Long Mynd Valleys





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:41:00
2 Tom Saville MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:41:26
3 Gareth Hughes MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:42:02
4 Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:42:59
5 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:04
6 Daniel Connolly MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:44:29
7 Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:45:02
8 Huw Davies MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:45:15
9 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:49:15
10 Joseph Oldfield MSEN Matlock Athletic Club 01:50:00
11 Simon Coldrick M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:51:13
12 Kristof Nowicki MSEN U/A 01:55:41
13 Rachel Parker WSEN Mercia Fell Runners 01:56:00
14 Stewart Bellamy M45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:57:00
15 Lee Kemp MSEN Totley AC 01:57:23
16 Oli Cox MSEN U/A 01:57:33
17 Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside AC 01:57:47
18 Daniel Mitchell MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:58:02
19 Thomas Foster M45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:58:07
20 Richard Bacon M45 U/A 01:58:07
21 Mel Price W45 Mercia Fell Runners 01:58:25
22 Virgil Barton M45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:58:54
23 Philip Jones M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:00:06
24 Dylan Griffiths MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:00:16
25 Mark Fenn M40 U/A 02:00:34
26 Ian Grindley M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:18
27 John Atyeo M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:26
28 Simon Adney MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:34
29 Joe Starling U19B Mercia Fell Runners 02:01:47
30 Matthew Wade MSEN Tring RC 02:01:54
31 Ross Langley MSEN Tring RC 02:01:59
32 Ben Beaumont MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:03:16
33 Richard Bate MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:03:28
34 Ben Thomas MSEN U/A 02:03:35
35 Matthew Farrer MSEN U/A 02:04:59
36 Sarah Ridgway W40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:06:20
37 Sam Pole MSEN West End Runners 02:06:27
38 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 02:06:37
39 Matthew Battley MSEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 02:06:40
40 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:07:29
41 Robert Sharam M45 Whitchurch Whippets 02:07:36
42 Paul Jeggo M55 Springfield Striders RC 02:07:42
43 Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 02:08:22
44 David Gregory M40 U/A 02:09:10
45 Andy Dickenson M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:09:59
46 Dave Clarke MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:10:20
47 Ben Crone MSEN U/A 02:10:45
48 Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell Runners 02:11:14
49 Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 02:11:21
50 John Bristow M40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:11:43
51 Jean Brown W50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:11:51
52 Nicola Richards W40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:12:14
53 David Allen M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:14:26
54 Joe Law MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:14:36
55 Simon Neeves MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:01
56 Drew Sambridge MSEN Stratford Upon Avon AC 02:16:06
57 Glen Davies M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:21
58 Sarah Seery WSEN Eryri Harriers 02:16:26
59 James Adney M40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:16:32
60 Joe Parsons MSEN U/A 02:16:35
61 Dave Powell M55 Aberystwyth Athletic Club 02:16:39
62 Calvin Wright M50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:17:28
63 Jules Toone WSEN U/A 02:18:04
64 Ben Huntington MSEN U/A 02:18:07
65 Deborah Millington W45 Mercia Fell Runners 02:18:22
66 Oliver Cook M50 Long Eaton Running Club 02:18:33
67 Paul Jennings M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:19:09
68 Tim Straughan M50 Valley Striders AC 02:20:01
69 Mark Hill M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:20:15
70 Jeremy Randell M55 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:20:16
71 Andy Hauser M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:20:24
72 Rob Jeffries M50 Mow Cop Runners 02:20:32
73 Rob Evason M45 U/A 02:21:07
74 Robin Mitton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:21:19
75 Ashley Willis M40 U/A 02:21:33
76 Monika Oparka WSEN Shrewsbury AC 02:21:57
77 Vicky Shaw WSEN Stubbington Green Runners 02:22:21
78 Jared Forte U19B U/A 02:22:23
79 Christopher Bunting MSEN U/A 02:23:57
80 Huw Jones M50 BRAT 02:24:04
81 Tim Goodman M40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:24:51
82 David Beasley M40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:24:57
83 Stuart Raven M40 Springfield Striders RC 02:25:21
84 Michael Innes M55 Mercia Fell Runners 02:25:23
85 Peter Gardner M55 U/A 02:25:28
86 David Mullin M45 Mercia Fell Runners 02:25:49
87 Guy Holloway M45 U/A 02:26:42
88 Paul Colley-Davies M50 U/A 02:27:12
89 Richard Love M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:27:49
90 Maria Cook W40 Parbold Pink Panthers 02:28:06
91 Simon Pipe M55 Mercia Fell Runners 02:28:14
92 Mark Pearson M55 U/A 02:28:17
93 Hugh Morgan-Jones M55 U/A 02:28:20
94 Jonathan Mould MSEN Bournville Harriers 02:28:21
95 Louise Barker W40 Aberystwyth Athletic Club 02:28:21
96 Dave Woodvine M45 U/A 02:28:22
97 Tim Ashley M50 U/A 02:28:25
98 Richard Kennaugh M50 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 02:28:36
99 Bridget Glaister W45 Parbold Pink Panthers 02:28:43
100 Val Swingler W50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:28:46
101 Dave Clark M40 Congleton Harriers 02:29:03
102 Nick Forrest MSEN Shropshire Shufflers 02:29:21
103 Andrew Pye MSEN Mercia Fell Runners 02:29:23
104 Glyn Fletcher M55 Maldwyn Harriers 02:31:05
105 Mark Midgley M50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:31:33
106 Simon Daws M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:31:44
107 Jamie McAllister M50 Harborough AC 02:32:09
108 Andrew Wood MSEN Corsham Running Club 02:32:32
109 Sarah Sherratt W45 Wesham Road Runners & AC 02:33:07
110 George Waller MSEN U/A 02:33:32
111 Richard Brown MSEN U/A 02:34:36
112 David Johnston M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:34:55
113 Lee Murphy MSEN Newport And District RC 02:35:32
114 Paul Bayley M40 Tring RC 02:35:41
115 Lawrence Jones M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:35:45
116 Tamela Maciel WSEN West End Road Runners 02:35:58
117 Eddie Lesniak M60 U/A 02:36:17
118 Daniel Thurston M40 Wrekin Road Runners 02:36:28
119 Sue Howarth W55 Mercia Fell Runners 02:37:25
120 Simon Moralee M40 Run Free Fell Runners 02:38:19
121 Ryan Fulford M45 Mercia Fell Runners 02:38:44
122 Steven Jones M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:39:05
123 Jean Shotter W55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:39:46
124 Graham Chidley M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:40:04
125 Martin Carter M50 U/A 02:40:34
126 Craig Teckoe M40 Wrekin Road Runners 02:41:03
127 Kim Braznell W60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:41:09
128 Matthew Lee M40 Newport And District RC 02:41:38
129 Marc Recoquille M45 U/A 02:42:55
130 Charlie Eldred M50 Tattenhall Runners 02:43:04
131 Graeme Rolfe M50 Harborough AC 02:43:11
132 David Gould M65 Mercia Fell Runners 02:43:53
133 Stephen Thompson M55 BRAT 02:44:14
134 Janet Grantham W40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:44:16
135 Alistair Mitchell M45 SYTRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 02:44:27
136 Rachael Bateman W40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:44:35
137 Shaun Western M45 U/A 02:44:41
138 Celia Mills W50 U/A 02:45:00
139 Karl Davies M55 Amazing Feet Running Club 02:46:17
140 Tim Jones M50 Croft Ambrey RC 02:48:58
141 John Holland M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:50:41
142 Suzanne Kapitanec W40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:52:43
143 Mark Goodburn M40 U/A 02:53:08
144 Nigel Pritchard M45 Shropshire Shufflers 02:57:43
145 Edward Beards M50 Bridgnorth Running Club 02:57:52
146 Stephen Atherton M60 Ambleside AC 02:58:35
147 Stephen Dixon M65 Valley Striders AC 02:59:10
148 Liz Coates WSEN U/A 02:59:16
149 Dave Nichols M65 Mercia Fell Runners 03:00:39
150 Christopher Purse M60 Springfield Striders RC 03:00:57
151 Yvonne Beckwith W45 U/A 03:01:28
152 John Williams M65 Pennine Fell Runners 03:01:51
153 Ian Dyson M65 Malvern Buzzards Running Club 03:01:57
154 Daniel Wilson M55 Bournville Harriers 03:02:11
155 Lindsay Palmer W50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:02:15
156 Alex Johnson M45 U/A 03:02:31
157 Philip Hadland M55 Mercia Fell Runners 03:03:09
158 Christopher Perez M40 U/A 03:09:03
159 Charles Ashley M60 Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club 03:09:33
160 Biddy Cole W50 Mercia Fell Runners 03:09:52
161 Sara Demetriou W40 Springfield Striders RC 03:11:37
162 Jo Shelmerdine WSEN Slinn Allstars 03:12:16
163 Dominic Kemp M50 Wolverhampton & Bilston 03:12:47
164 Tim Brockington M60 Springfield Striders RC 03:13:47
165 Janet Hill W60 Springfield Striders RC 03:17:59
166 Paul Fotheringham M60 U/A 03:19:19
167 Charlie Holland M60 Shropshire Shufflers 03:20:26
168 John Jaspers M45 U/A 03:33:51
169 Tim Buck MSEN U/A 03:36:55
170 Kenneth Gofton M65 U/A 03:42:30
171 Richard Marland M70 Rugeley Runners 03:42:31