Results: Sat 2 Feb 2019 — Wadsworth Trog
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:35:46 |
2 | Alasdair McLeod | MSEN | Leeds City Athletic Club | 02:36:53 |
3 | Joe Baxter | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:43:19 |
4 | Karl Gray | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:46:11 |
5 | Ken Sutor | M40 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 02:57:49 |
6 | Matthew Richardson | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 02:58:44 |
7 | Sharon Taylor | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:59:33 |
8 | Graeme Brown | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:00:01 |
9 | Richard Pattinson | M50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:00:20 |
10 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:03:07 |
11 | Mark Whittaker | M40 | Unattached | 03:04:16 |
12 | Charlie Mcintosh | M50 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:04:52 |
13 | Paul Hobbs | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:05:11 |
14 | Ben Timbers | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:05:47 |
15 | Sam Downey | M40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 03:06:03 |
16 | Owen Beilby | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:06:59 |
17 | Matthew Robinson | M40 | Unattached | 03:07:47 |
18 | Nick Barber | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:08:07 |
19 | Ian Symington | MSEN | Unattached | 03:08:29 |
20 | Andy Gibbons | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:09:47 |
21 | James Byrne | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:11:07 |
22 | Matt Dunn. | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:11:43 |
23 | Marc Sennett | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:12:07 |
24 | Mark Walsh | M50 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 03:12:13 |
25 | Andrew Britton | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:12:29 |
26 | Benjamin Hoyle | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 03:13:39 |
27 | Alastair Jewsbury | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:13:57 |
28 | Christopher Goddard | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:15:11 |
29 | Steven Sladdin | MSEN | Halifax Harriers & AC | 03:16:34 |
30 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:16:47 |
31 | Dan Taylor | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:17:44 |
32 | Jonathan Young | MSEN | Kirkstall Harriers | 03:19:31 |
33 | Norman Hayhurst | M50 | Unattached | 03:21:27 |
34 | Chris Bird | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 03:21:55 |
35 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:22:09 |
36 | Kevin Hoult | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:22:19 |
37 | Jonathan Heaney | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:23:27 |
38 | Lee Shimwell | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:24:01 |
39 | Dom Leckie | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:24:29 |
40 | Roger Laycock | M60 | Settle Harriers | 03:24:45 |
41 | Darren Tweed | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:24:52 |
42 | Nik Tarrega | WSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 03:25:03 |
43 | Martin Howard | MU21 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:25:30 |
44 | Paul Hodgson | M40 | Durham Fell Runners | 03:25:34 |
45 | Mark Bradbury | MSEN | Unattached | 03:25:35 |
46 | Simon Vallance | M50 | Valley Striders AC | 03:25:39 |
47 | Matthew Seddon | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:26:16 |
48 | Colin Walker | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:26:32 |
49 | John Navis | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:26:36 |
50 | Mick Loftus | M50 | Valley Striders AC | 03:27:04 |
51 | Giles Bailey | M50 | Meltham AC | 03:27:22 |
52 | Oliver Cheyne | MSEN | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:27:30 |
53 | Leon Flesher | M40 | Wesham Road Runners & AC | 03:27:50 |
54 | Stephen Bark | M40 | Lincoln & District Runners | 03:28:38 |
55 | Scott McCredie | M40 | Unattached | 03:29:11 |
56 | J Robert Williams | M40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:29:30 |
57 | Chris Funnell | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:30:49 |
58 | Martin Greenwood | MSEN | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:31:09 |
59 | Craig Storozuk | MSEN | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:31:13 |
59 | Shaun Heys | MSEN | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:31:13 |
61 | Scott Hutchinson | M40 | -Individual- | 03:32:11 |
62 | Andy Armstrong | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:32:19 |
63 | Chris Snell | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:32:40 |
64 | Toby Evans | M40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:32:46 |
65 | Andrew Webster | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:32:52 |
66 | Nicky Spinks | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:33:18 |
67 | Phil Scarf | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:33:36 |
68 | Carlos Bedson | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:33:41 |
69 | Jonathan Sangster | MSEN | Burnden Road Runners | 03:34:05 |
70 | Oliver Cook | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 03:34:51 |
71 | John Duff | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:35:05 |
72 | Paul Hesketh | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:36:56 |
73 | Rebecca Patrick | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:37:35 |
74 | Duncan Ritchie | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:38:25 |
75 | Michael Procter | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:39:01 |
76 | Helen Buchan | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:39:41 |
77 | Mick Dobson | M40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:40:43 |
78 | Jake Lodge | MSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:40:44 |
79 | John Singh | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 03:40:46 |
80 | Michael Mills | M40 | Unattached | 03:40:49 |
81 | Ben Holmes | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:41:12 |
82 | Andrew Fairburn | MSEN | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:41:24 |
83 | Andy Ford | MSEN | Horwich R M I Harriers | 03:41:28 |
84 | Henry Morris | MSEN | Unattached | 03:41:55 |
85 | David Soles | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:42:35 |
86 | Neil Wallace | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:42:36 |
87 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:42:47 |
88 | Andrew Petrie | M40 | Stadium Runners | 03:42:59 |
89 | Gary Rogerson | M40 | 26.2 Road Runners Club | 03:44:41 |
90 | Robert Halstead | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:44:51 |
91 | Simon Jones | M50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:45:55 |
92 | James Tingle | MSEN | Unattached | 03:46:03 |
93 | Andrew Sandercock | MSEN | North Leeds Fell Runners | 03:47:34 |
94 | John Thompson | M50 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 03:47:56 |
95 | Melanie Blackhurst | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:48:07 |
96 | Simon Oxley | M50 | Settle Harriers | 03:48:21 |
97 | Alex Frost | M50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 03:48:39 |
98 | Andrew Sugden | M50 | Fell Runners Association | 03:49:51 |
99 | Gerald Gibson | MSEN | -Individual- | 03:50:01 |
100 | Susie Pedder | W40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 03:50:19 |
101 | Robert Morrison | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:50:57 |
102 | Andrew Foster | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:51:37 |
103 | Stephen Lysaczenko | M50 | Quantock Orienteers | 03:51:46 |
104 | Roger Haworth | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:52:32 |
105 | Edwin Tate | M40 | Unattached | 03:52:52 |
106 | Belinda Baquero | WSEN | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:53:28 |
107 | Ben Myers | MSEN | Pickering Running Club | 03:53:44 |
108 | Ewan Gibb | MSEN | Saltaire Striders | 03:53:45 |
109 | Christine Waller | WSEN | -Individual- | 03:53:49 |
110 | Fiona Lynch | W40 | Radcliffe AC | 03:53:59 |
111 | Ian Warrington | MSEN | Radcliffe AC | 03:54:00 |
112 | John Bramwell | M40 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 03:54:10 |
113 | George Waller | MSEN | Unattached | 03:54:14 |
114 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:54:33 |
115 | Jackie Scarf | W50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:54:49 |
116 | Edward Morris | M40 | Unattached | 03:54:54 |
117 | Kate Mansell | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:55:06 |
118 | Adam Nodwell | MSEN | North Leeds Fell Runners | 03:55:47 |
119 | David Murphy | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:56:07 |
120 | William Lowe | M60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:56:12 |
121 | Jill Barton | W40 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 03:56:20 |
122 | Christopher Hewitson | M40 | Unattached | 03:56:53 |
123 | Dakotah Shirfield | WSEN | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:57:41 |
124 | Brian Melia | M50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:57:50 |
125 | Lucy Hobbs | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:58:24 |
126 | Pauline May | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 03:58:31 |
127 | Mark Whelan | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:59:11 |
128 | Gavin O'Connor | MSEN | Trawden Athletic Club | 04:00:11 |
129 | Catriona Purdy | W40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 04:01:45 |
130 | Jonathan Lane | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:03:31 |
131 | Thomas Hodgson | MSEN | Unattached | 04:03:54 |
132 | Chris Elliott | M40 | Unattached | 04:04:17 |
133 | Zoe Dijkman | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 04:05:09 |
134 | David Culpan | M50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 04:05:43 |
135 | Stephen Ainsworth | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:06:38 |
136 | Paul Brannigan | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:07:14 |
137 | Joshua Fenton-Glynn | MSEN | Unattached | 04:07:22 |
138 | Robert Holdsworth | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 04:11:06 |
139 | Stephen Pattison | M60 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:11:54 |
140 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 04:12:40 |
141 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:13:06 |
142 | Simon Bourke | M50 | Unattached | 04:13:17 |
143 | Wally Coppelov | M60 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 04:13:28 |
144 | Kate Farley | W40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:14:17 |
145 | Robert Foulke | M40 | Unattached | 04:14:40 |
146 | Terry Tillotson | M40 | Rothwell & District Harriers | 04:15:00 |
147 | Sian Davies | WSEN | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 04:15:03 |
148 | Imtiaz Ilahi | M40 | Unattached | 04:15:20 |
149 | James Kelly | MSEN | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:16:39 |
150 | Max Howard | M60 | Retford AC | 04:17:09 |
151 | Hadrian Knight | M40 | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 04:20:14 |
152 | Vicky Heys | W40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:20:26 |
153 | John Telfer | M50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:21:29 |
154 | Robin Gray | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:21:45 |
155 | Huw Lippiatt | M40 | Valley Striders AC | 04:23:21 |
156 | Jim Bennett | M40 | Unattached | 04:23:50 |
157 | Julia Hartley | W40 | Accrington Road Runners | 04:25:08 |
158 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:25:11 |
159 | Simon Anderton | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:25:27 |
160 | Martin Bullock | M50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:27:09 |
161 | Jonathan Iqbal Robun | M40 | Saltaire Striders | 04:27:19 |
162 | Stella Chrisanthou | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:28:00 |
163 | David Ralphs | M50 | Kayleigh's Fitness Run Club | 04:30:31 |
164 | Xavier Chaduc | M40 | Unattached | 04:33:10 |
165 | Kim Ashworth | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 04:34:27 |
166 | Russell Fairhurst | M50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:35:05 |
167 | Lindsay Palmer | W50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:36:52 |
168 | Barbara Savage | W50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:38:05 |
169 | Lisa Carter | W40 | Radcliffe AC | 04:40:30 |
170 | Elise Milnes | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 04:44:27 |
171 | Ian Cross | M50 | Craven Energy | 04:45:07 |
172 | Peter Rowe | M50 | Unattached | 04:47:49 |
173 | Tony Rivers | M50 | Airecentre Pacers RC | 04:47:51 |
174 | Richard Hindle | M60 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:47:53 |
175 | Diane Wright | W40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:48:12 |
176 | Craig Sutherland | M60 | Middleton Harriers AC | 04:53:03 |
177 | Phil Gray | M50 | FRA | 04:53:20 |
178 | Tim Buck | MSEN | Unattached | 04:53:36 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.