Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/01/2019 – Ashurst Beacon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Daniel Miller M 00:38:48
2 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:39:51
3 John Horrocks M Blackburn Harriers 00:40:11
4 Sam France M Chodes On Roads 00:40:30
5 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak 00:41:01
6 Ian Roberts M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:41:22
7 Thomas Harkin M45 00:41:39
8 Richard Smith M Endurance Store 00:41:50
9 Glen Groves M50 Liverpool Harriers 00:42:26
10 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:42:42
11 Scott Parry M Chodes On Roads 00:43:15
12 Sam Norris M 00:43:43
13 Matt Rowat M 00:43:53
14 Steven Wilkinson M45 Southport Waterloo 00:43:56
15 Neil Ashcroft M50 Ambleside 00:44:16
16 Chase Turner M 00:44:20
17 Colin Hill M Manchester RR 00:44:28
18 Robin Hope M45 Dark Peak 00:44:31
19 Paul Marshall M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:44:32
20 Andrew Fearney M40 Knowsley 00:44:36
21 Steve Bone M40 00:45:08
22 Stephen Regan M 00:45:13
23 David Riding M40 Achille Ratti 00:45:17
24 Debbie Campbell L Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:45:24
25 David Rose M50 00:45:32
26 Mike Hitchmough M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:38
27 Stephen Burthem M55 Warrington AC 00:45:46
28 Ma Liptrot M55 Lostock 00:45:52
29 Pete Hopley M50 Burnden RR 00:46:07
30 Kevin Brennan M50 St Helens 00:46:14
31 Martyn Pollitt M55 Burnden RR 00:46:30
32 Chris Pedder M60 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:46:43
33 Graham Hill M50 00:46:52
34 Andrew Grimshaw M Spa Striders 00:46:59
35 Edmund Ashton M55 Burnden RR 00:47:04
36 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane 00:47:11
37 David Evans M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:47:24
38 Shaun Lea M45 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:47:30
39 Martin Woods M Chorley 00:47:36
40 Sam Carr MU23 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:47:41
41 Andrew Doyle M50 Bolton 00:47:47
42 John Halson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:47:48
43 Paul Boardman M55 Horwich 00:47:55
44 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:16
45 Duncan Kennedy M40 Liverpool RC 00:48:29
46 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:48:47
47 Tony Jackson M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:48:54
48 James Smith M Chodes On Roads 00:49:01
49 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton 00:49:13
50 Bailey Ewel L Penny Lane 00:49:19
51 Martin Pennington M 00:49:25
52 Michael Connor M55 Penny Lane 00:49:46
53 Tony Wall M60 Burnden RR 00:49:50
54 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich 00:49:57
55 Laurence Keighley M45 Ramsbottom 00:50:14
56 Gary Kenny M55 00:50:15
57 Anne Ferguson L60 Burnden RR 00:50:19
58 Andy Gaskell M50 Spectrum 00:50:34
59 Neil Jackson M45 St Helens 00:50:35
60 Robbie Wood M60 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:50:36
61 Chris Rainey M50 00:50:37
62 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:50:41
63 Mark Hudson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:50:53
64 Howard Hartley M 00:50:55
65 Isaline Kneale L50 Burnden RR 00:51:10
66 Neil Goulding M45 Skelmersdale 00:51:21
67 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley 00:51:33
68 Joseph Allman M Chorley 00:51:56
69 Russell Alty MU23 Chorley 00:52:04
70 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:52:14
71 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 00:52:16
72 Richard Costain M Penny Lane 00:52:58
73 Richard Harris M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:53:07
74 David Smith M55 Endurance Store 00:53:12
75 Jim Rhodes M50 FRA 00:53:16
76 Paul Fisher M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:53:36
77 George Pierce M50 Liverpool RC 00:54:38
78 Steven Bate M40 Burnden RR 00:55:09
79 Oonah Jaquest L40 Penny Lane 00:55:22
80 Steve Pemberton M60 Penny Lane 00:55:24
81 Ged Turner M55 Burnden RR 00:55:41
82 Catherine Plum LU23 00:56:06
83 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley 00:56:09
84 Debbie Cooper L40 Lytham 00:56:10
85 Paul Wilson M45 Liverpool RC 00:56:26
86 Matt Helme M55 Liverpool RC 00:56:27
87 Stephen Houghton M50 St Helens 00:56:37
88 Anna Carter L Manchester RR 00:56:47
89 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:56:54
90 Thomas King M Penny Lane 00:56:57
91 Christopher Lee M50 Liverpool RC 00:56:58
92 Chris Charnley M40 FRA 00:56:59
93 Alan Sanderson M45 Liverpool RC 00:57:01
94 Michael Goode M Kayleigh Fitness 00:57:06
95 Dawn Fairclough L Liverpool RC 00:57:09
96 Neil Hannett M45 Penny Lane 00:57:11
97 Laura Owens L40 Liverpool RC 00:57:12
98 Ollie Hulbert M40 00:57:29
99 Charlotte Rawcliffe L Penny Lane 00:57:41
100 Colm O'brien M55 Burnden RR 00:57:50
101 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:57:51
102 Mike Creamer M50 Skelmersdale 00:58:02
103 Tim Taylor M55 Burnden RR 00:58:10
104 Andrew Hall M60 00:58:20
105 Claire McKenna L45 Burnden RR 00:59:01
106 Jane Forrest L55 Burnden RR 00:59:16
107 Tony Green M60 Penny Lane 00:59:51
108 Estelle Patrick L50 Harlech 01:00:06
109 Krista Norden L 01:00:53
110 James Crowder M Penny Lane 01:01:24
111 Michael Crook M70 Horwich 01:01:35
112 Carole Lyon L55 Skelmersdale 01:01:37
113 Sean Bolland M45 Bowland 01:02:32
114 Gary Hinds M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 01:02:51
115 Paul Casey M45 01:03:08
116 Rebecca Bancroft L40 Liverpool RC 01:03:23
117 Hannah Carter L 01:03:25
118 Kate Walton L Lonley Goat 01:03:42
119 Jill Gregg L Parbold PP 01:03:47
120 Lee Cunningham M45 Liverpool RC 01:03:48
121 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham 01:04:11
122 Jane Nicholson L55 Penny Lane 01:04:21
123 Liz Hopley L50 Burnden RR 01:04:53
124 Jane Warner L50 Parbold PP 01:05:03
125 Diane Perry L45 01:05:16
126 Billy Hargreaves M70 Southport 01:05:22
127 Sally Adams L45 Parbold PP 01:05:26
128 Graham Schofield2 M65 Chorley 01:05:41
129 John McGill M 01:05:45
130 Sara Jacobs L50 01:05:47
131 Louise Wall L55 Burnden RR 01:06:10
132 Richard Webster M70 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 01:07:23
133 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby 01:08:49
134 Derrick Harris M50 01:09:14
135 Roger Carter M55 Tattenhall 01:09:43
136 Angela Bamford L55 Altrincham 01:09:54
137 Alan Smart M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:10:21
138 Ursula Cheetham L45 Parbold PP 01:10:26
139 Alison Fishwick L45 01:10:37
140 Ben Higginson M60 Preston 01:10:40
141 Chris Pittaway M55 Yellow Army 01:10:52
142 Amanda Heaton L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:11:06
143 Anne Oxbrough L Penny Lane 01:11:10
144 Carole Cooper L60 01:11:49
145 Sheila Christie L55 Burnden RR 01:12:05
146 Aleksandra Uss L 01:12:24
147 Michael Pittaway M Yellow Army 01:12:26
148 Kate Goode L Kayleigh Fitness 01:12:29
149 Paul Meehan M50 01:12:41
150 Kathryn Walker L45 01:12:42
151 Shannon Herwell L 01:13:19
152 Craig Pearce M45 TraIL & Ale 01:13:29
153 Vera Langley L55 St Helens 01:13:32
154 Elizabeth Breheny L45 Kayleigh Fitness 01:15:42
155 Sarah Rowan L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:16:06
156 Carla Langley L St Helens 01:16:07
157 Tracey Lyon L40 01:16:08
158 Clinton Halsall M45 01:16:09