Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2019 – Nine Standards





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Johnathan Cox MOpen Eden Runners 00:53:17
2 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill 00:53:25
3 Josh Jardine MOpen Helm Hill 00:53:55
4 Ben Riddell MOpen 00:54:43
5 Rupert Allison MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:10
6 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill 00:55:16
7 Jack Eyre MOpen Eden Runners 00:56:03
8 Chris Roberts MOpen York Knavesmire Harriers 00:57:05
9 Ben Jackson MOpen 00:57:25
10 Daniel Jones MOpen Eden Runners 00:58:20
11 Tim Grimwood MOpen Swaledale Road Runners 00:58:23
12 Sean Bolland MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:30
13 James Harris MOpen Black Combe Runners 00:58:32
14 John Donneky MOpen Derwentside AC 00:58:44
15 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:48
16 Eddie Fletcher MOpen Keswick AC 00:58:59
17 Kieran Davis MV40 00:59:02
18 Sarah Tunstall FOpen Kendal AC 00:59:47
19 Sam Green MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:00
20 Brian Pennington MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:00:03
21 Andrew Livingstone MOpen Annan & District AC 01:00:22
22 Harvey Lord MOpen Black Combe Runners 01:01:21
23 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal AC 01:01:23
24 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:01:54
25 James Briscoe MOpen Northern Fellls 01:02:12
26 Fiona Hughes FOpen Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:02:18
27 Mark Davidson MV40 Derwentside AC 01:02:43
28 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 01:02:58
29 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC 01:03:06
30 Jack Simpson MOpen Helm Hill 01:03:18
31 Ailish Graham FOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:22
32 Will Buckton MOpen Ilkley Harriers 01:03:30
33 Adam Jackson MV40 Northern Fellls 01:04:41
34 Richard Wells MV40 Sedbergh School 01:04:47
35 John Evason MOpen Black Combe Runners 01:04:50
36 Rob Daley MV40 Eden Runners 01:05:00
37 Paul Cool MV40 Durham Fell Runners 01:05:02
38 Peter Graham MOpen Helm Hill 01:05:15
39 Rob Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:05:16
40 Will Carter MOpen 01:05:25
41 Hollie Orr FOpen Black Combe Runners 01:05:41
42 Aaron Walmsley MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:04
43 David Dicks MV40 Helm Hill 01:06:07
44 Peter Eccleston MOpen Coventry Godvila Harriers 01:06:20
45 Graham Marshall MOpen Derwentside AC 01:06:28
46 Duncan Precious MOpen Darwin 01:06:47
47 Graham Bradshaw MV50 Hunwick Harriers 01:06:51
48 David Griffin MV50 Helm Hill 01:06:58
49 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill 01:07:19
50 Scott Newburn MOpen Eden Runners 01:07:31
51 Ben Pearson MOpen 01:07:36
52 Colin Williams MV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:07:45
53 Scout Adkin FOpen Moorfoot Runners 01:07:58
54 Phil Cooper MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:08:07
55 Anthony Labram MV50 Eden Runners 01:08:13
56 John Duff MV50 Northumberland FR 01:08:18
57 George Milligan MOpen 01:08:22
58 Ross Jenkin MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:08:42
59 Colin Harden MV40 01:08:48
60 Anthony Emmet MV40 Helm Hill 01:09:03
61 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:09:05
62 Geoff Davis MV60 Northumberland FR 01:09:08
63 Stephen Moffat MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:09:19
64 Graham Hill MV50 01:09:33
65 Dawn Metcalfe FV40 Derwent Valley TR 01:09:40
66 Ian Hutchinson MV40 Derwent Valley TR 01:09:43
67 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley TR 01:09:45
68 Thomas Matthews MOpen 01:09:53
69 Thomas Carter MOpen 01:09:57
70 Penny Browell FV40 Elvet Striders 01:10:17
71 Alan Barr MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:10:23
72 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fellls 01:10:28
73 Roger Laylock MV60 Settle Harriers 01:10:54
74 Neil Weightman MV50 01:10:56
75 David Smith MV40 01:11:02
76 Charlotte Milligan FOpen Helm Hill 01:11:19
77 James Coulthard MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:11:27
78 Mark Liptrot MV50 Lostock AC 01:11:56
79 Nina Walkingshaw FV40 Howgill Harriers 01:12:24
80 Hamish Carter MOpen 01:12:44
81 John Thompson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:12:59
82 Karen Bridge FV40 Eden Runners 01:13:02
83 Brian Rycroft MV50 Helm Hill 01:13:05
84 Robert Thirkell MV50 01:13:30
85 Tim Rice MOpen Helm Hill 01:13:32
86 Robbie Kelly MV60 Swaledale Road Runners 01:13:39
87 Niel Sidaway MV50 CFR 01:13:54
88 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill 01:13:56
89 Hailey Fletcher FOpen Sedbergh School 01:14:03
90 James Morrison MV40 Tiverton Harriers 01:14:11
91 Charley Oldrid MOpen 01:14:18
92 Chloe Fox FOpen South West Road Runners 01:14:35
93 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley AC 01:14:40
94 Andrew Stokes MV60 Dallam RC 01:14:45
95 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 01:15:06
96 Jenny Lyon FOpen Dallam RC 01:15:12
97 John Bridge MV50 Eden Runners 01:15:14
98 Laurence Keighley MV40 Ramsbottom RC 01:15:20
99 Paul Nickells MV50 Eden Runners 01:15:25
100 Paul Feeley MV50 Derwent Valley TR 01:15:29
101 Calvin Ferguson MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:40
102 Rachel Brown FOpen Border Harriers 01:16:05
103 Michael Keavnes MV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:16:15
104 Andrew Fleck MV50 Sedbergh School 01:16:27
105 Jon Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:16:46
106 Bridget Glaister FV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:16:53
107 John Leech MV50 Dallam RC 01:17:13
108 Elizabeth A Lingford FV50 The GRRRS ! 01:17:28
109 Heather Eccles FOpen Eden Runners 01:17:39
110 Zak Poulton MV40 Northern Fellls 01:17:40
111 Steve Moss MV60 Teesdale AC 01:17:45
112 Gary Lane MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:18:05
113 Jim Clapp MV60 Durham Fell Runners 01:18:10
114 David Baglee MV50 Eden Runners 01:18:18
115 Paul Stocks MV50 01:18:25
116 Chloe Brown FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:18:26
117 Andrew Leach MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:18:34
118 Daryl Bentley MV40 Bolton Harriers 01:18:36
119 Richard Halliday MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:18:45
120 Alistair Kirkbride MV50 01:18:52
121 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:18:59
122 Patrick Borer MOpen 01:19:02
123 Tom Middleton MOpen Eden Runners 01:19:20
124 Mark Glaister MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:19:23
125 Sam Clapp MOpen 01:19:38
126 Sian Davies FOpen Rothwell Harriers 01:19:44
127 Ant Winter MV40 Eden Runners 01:19:58
128 Simon Milligan MV50 Helm Hill 01:20:07
129 Chris Tarpey MV50 Teesdale AC 01:21:04
130 Richard Simpson MV60 Dallam RC 01:21:16
131 Alison Phillips FV40 Eden Runners 01:21:17
132 Eddie Reeth MV60 Durham Fell Runners 01:21:21
133 Martin Smillie MV60 FRA 01:21:41
134 Max Howard MV60 Retford AC 01:21:44
135 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 01:21:46
136 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Road Runners 01:21:50
137 Oonagh Bathgate FV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:21:52
138 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:21:55
139 Emma Winter FOpen Eden Runners 01:22:00
140 John Orrell MV50 Blackburn Harriers AC 01:22:07
141 Guy Lingford MV60 The GRRRS ! 01:22:14
142 Gerry Watson MV60 Wymondham AC 01:22:18
143 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:22:23
144 Paul Hutchins MV50 01:22:44
145 Nigel Heppell MV60 Elvet Striders 01:22:55
146 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal AC 01:22:57
147 Ian Graham MOpen 01:23:02
148 Claire Stewart FV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:23:15
149 Angela Brand Baker FV50 FRA 01:23:18
150 Clare Howarth FOpen Totley AC 01:23:20
151 Charlotte Harden FV40 Totley AC 01:23:32
152 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:23:37
153 Andrew Walmsley MV60 01:23:59
154 Lynsay Precious FOpen 01:24:10
155 Raymond Sisson MV60 Eden Valley Tri 01:24:33
156 Patrick Gorden MV50 01:25:22
157 Mathew Hack MV50 01:25:52
158 Debbie Cooper FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:29
159 Si Cummins MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:26:40
160 Jane Verity FV40 Howgill Harriers 01:26:43
161 Clare Kent FOpen Eden Runners 01:26:49
162 Wade Tidbury MV50 Eden Runners 01:28:21
163 Andrea Benson FV40 01:28:46
164 Hugh Carter MOpen 01:29:07
165 Sally Blackmore FV50 Eden Runners 01:29:16
166 Dougie Nisbet MV50 Elvet Striders 01:29:19
167 David C Read MV60 Hatric 01:29:27
168 Hector Sewell MV40 01:29:28
169 Mark Graham MV60 CFR 01:29:48
170 Colin Woolford MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:30:13
171 Juliet Eyre FOpen Eden Runners 01:30:27
172 Sharon J Kennedy FOpen Eden Runners 01:30:28
173 Justine Carruthers FV40 Eden Runners 01:30:30
174 Pauline Tyson FV50 Howgill Harriers 01:30:36
175 Richard Matthews MV50 Teesdale Tri 01:31:53
176 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AC 01:32:10
177 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill 01:33:42
178 Nicola Johnson FV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:33:49
179 Sarah Brennard FOpen 01:34:21
180 Rebecca Wilson FOpen Helm Hill 01:34:34
181 Andrew Hinton MV50 01:35:34
182 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:03
183 Paul Banks MV40 Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:36:36
184 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley AC 01:36:55
185 Helen Duggleby FV50 NYMAC 01:37:23
186 Cliff Gosden MV60 Northern Fellls 01:37:42
187 May Crawford FV40 Helm Hill 01:37:49
188 Greg Oulton MV50 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 01:38:35
189 Joanne May FV40 Eden Runners 01:38:51
190 Cheryl Moffat FOpen 01:40:15
191 Tom Day MOpen Dallam RC 01:41:24
192 Caroline Burns FV40 Eden Runners 01:42:17
193 Ben Higginson MV60 Preston Harriers & AC 01:44:12
194 James Wilby MOpen 01:44:12
195 Will Thwaites MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:44:20
196 Fraser Livesey MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:44:40