Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/11/2015 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Leigh M40 Trafford AC 00:37:01
2 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:38:06
3 Ian Mills M Pennine FR 00:38:46
4 Malcolm Johnson M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:04
5 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:40:18
6 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:41
7 Andrew Holmes M Pennine FR 00:40:52
8 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:30
9 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:04
10 Jon Cain M 00:42:19
11 Lauren McNeil FU23 00:42:29
12 Dave Soles M50 Pennine FR 00:42:46
13 William Griffiths M Pennine FR 00:43:24
14 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:29
15 Mark Pursell M40 Pennine FR 00:43:44
16 Digby Harris M45 Pennine FR 00:44:09
17 Steph Curtis F45 Pennine FR 00:44:14
18 Steve Crossman M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:23
19 Richard Hudson M 00:44:29
20 Paul Oakley M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:32
21 Jim Hynes M45 00:45:31
22 James Rees M Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:40
23 Paul Kelsall M 00:45:50
24 Tim Oliver M45 Pennine FR 00:45:53
25 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:22
26 Neil Clark M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:24
27 Alex Elsworth M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:33
28 Adrian Tarasiuk M 00:46:49
29 Zoe Proctor F Pennine FR 00:47:00
30 Claire Aspinall F Pennine FR 00:47:15
31 Rachael Lawrence F Pennine FR 00:47:32
32 Jason Stott M50 Pennine FR 00:47:39
33 Nick Jones M40 Buxton & District AC 00:48:02
34 Aiden Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:15
35 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:48:29
36 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 00:48:58
37 Tony Lee M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:01
38 Adrian West-Samuel M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:11
39 Andy Green M45 Pennine FR 00:49:25
40 Pete Bailey M50 Buxton & District AC 00:49:28
41 Jane Mellor F50 Pennine FR 00:49:33
42 Kevin Good M 00:49:56
43 Ian Ashenden M40 Pennine FR 00:50:00
44 Graham Barnes M60 00:50:11
45 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:50:40
46 Zoe Barton F Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:45
47 Louise Barratt F 00:50:47
48 Anna Aspinall F Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:48
49 Martin Johnson M50 00:51:02
50 John Jodrell M55 Pennine FR 00:51:03
51 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine FR 00:51:10
52 Richard Hirons M50 Wilmslow RC 00:51:22
53 Pete Stock M55 Wilmslow RC 00:51:23
54 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:28
55 Steve Done M40 00:51:54
56 Bruce Looseman M45 00:52:02
57 Christine Howard F45 Matlock AC 00:52:19
58 Kevin Mottram M40 Buxton & District AC 00:52:20
59 Caroline Burrell F40 FRA 00:52:25
60 Katy Thornhill F40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:35
61 Peter Stanley M55 00:53:05
62 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 00:53:27
63 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine FR 00:53:34
64 Lis Bloor F45 Pennine FR 00:53:46
65 Becky Burton F40 Pennine FR 00:54:01
66 Amelia Hunt F Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:01
67 Victoria Healey F Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:03
68 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:30
69 Alan Brentnall M65 Pennine FR 00:54:44
70 David Walker M50 00:54:45
71 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 00:55:08
72 Caroline Scott F40 Sinfin RC 00:55:16
73 Richard Bissell M 00:55:21
74 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine FR 00:55:47
75 Elaine Fleuriot F50 Pennine FR 00:55:48
76 Steve Ward M Pennine FR 00:56:05
77 Neville McGraw M65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:36
78 Paul Hunt M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:44
79 Darren Burns M50 Fell Ponies 00:56:47
80 Ian Waddell M50 00:56:49
81 Lindsay Palmer F50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:53
82 Louise Ward F45 Pennine FR 00:57:13
83 Mary Jones F45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:11
84 Belinda Wyatt F50 Pennine FR 00:59:39
85 Tracey Vernon F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:41
86 Amy Cliff FU23 Pennine FR 01:01:29
87 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine FR 01:01:29
88 James Newby M55 Wakefield Triathlon 01:01:47
89 Maz Simon M60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:05
90 Kirsty Pierce F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:39
91 Michael Stubbs M40 01:04:08
92 Nigel Cowan M70 01:04:49
93 Andy Howie M60 Pennine FR 01:05:36
94 Kevin Thorogood M45 01:06:08
95 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:07:13