Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/09/2018 – Derek Price Memorial Grisedale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey And Bramley 01:54:53
2 James Appleton MSEN Keswick 01:59:20
3 John Helm M40 Ambleside 01:59:55
4 James Harris MSEN Black Combe 02:00:38
5 Rob Brown MSEN Keswick 02:01:25
6 Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe 02:01:43
7 Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale 02:02:25
8 John Murfin M40 Settle Harriers 02:02:56
9 Richard Mcgrath M40 Ellenborough 02:03:12
10 Jack Eyre MSEN Eden 02:04:40
11 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill 02:05:08
12 David Birch M40 Keswick 02:08:08
13 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 02:08:39
14 Scott Morley MSEN Eden 02:10:06
15 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine 02:10:44
16 Steve Birkinshaw M50 Borrowdale 02:12:32
17 David Williams MSEN Ellenborough 02:12:33
18 Karl Steinegger MSEN Ambleside 02:12:53
19 James Haworth M40 Keswick 02:13:03
20 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale 02:13:57
21 Craig Smith M50 Keswick 02:14:09
22 Jonathan Kent MSEN Eden 02:14:55
23 David Prosser M50 Keswick 02:15:32
24 Steve Angus M40 Keswick 02:15:38
25 Paul Nield M40 Bowland 02:17:06
26 John Ockenden MSEN Bowland 02:17:15
27 Chris Webb MSEN Glossopdale 02:17:26
28 Mark Wildsmith M40 Settle Harriers 02:18:00
29 Andy Thompson MSEN Helm Hill 02:18:30
30 David Lund MSEN Dark Peak 02:19:07
31 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill 02:19:32
32 Neil Crampton MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 02:21:21
33 Jonathan Whittaker M50 Harrogate 02:22:29
34 Andrew Jackson M40 Bowland 02:22:44
35 James Martin MU23 02:24:58
36 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 02:25:11
37 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 02:27:01
38 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton 02:27:17
39 John Duff M50 Northumberland 02:27:20
40 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti 02:27:36
41 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland 02:29:09
42 Mick Procter M50 Clayton 02:29:13
43 Andy Hebson MSEN Helm Hill 02:29:27
44 David Whitfield M50 02:29:30
45 Fiona Brannan WSEN Elvet Striders 02:29:35
46 Mick Dobson M40 Trawden 02:29:52
47 Dominic Hoare M40 Bowland 02:30:25
48 Roy Gardner M50 Saddleworth 02:31:15
49 John Messinger M40 Northern Fells 02:31:49
50 Jim Scott MSEN Keswick 02:33:07
51 Ralph Baines M40 Clayton 02:33:08
52 Sarah Lilleman WSEN Dark Peak 02:33:11
53 Neil Thompson M40 Keswick 02:33:16
54 David Griffin M50 Helm Hill 02:33:47
55 Kevin Hagley M50 SWRR 02:34:23
56 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland 02:34:40
57 Richard Timms M50 Settle 02:38:30
58 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:38:40
59 Stuart Scott MSEN Elvet Striders 02:39:53
60 David White M40 Helm Hill 02:40:11
61 Noah Hurton MU23 Eden 02:43:36
62 Richard Smith MSEN Helm Hill 02:44:17
63 Jean Brown W50 Clayton 02:44:41
64 Neil Sidaway M50 CFR 02:45:25
65 Rachel Poynter WSEN Eden 02:45:26
66 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 02:45:37
67 Paul Nickells M50 Eden 02:45:44
68 Helene Whitaker W50 Harrogate 02:46:12
69 Mark Whittaker M40 02:46:19
70 Geoff Davis M60 Northumberland 02:46:19
71 Shaun Atkinson MSEN Ellenborough 02:46:43
72 Nickey Russell W40 Bowland 02:47:17
73 Philip Devine M50 Kendal 02:47:19
74 Kieran Horrigan M55 02:48:19
75 Rosie Mcintosh MSEN Esk Valley 02:48:28
76 Josh Hore MSEN 02:48:38
77 Helen Ockenden WU23 Cambridge Uni Hare And Hounds 02:48:52
78 Rachel Vincent W40 Tynedale 02:49:18
79 Chris Taylor M40 Lostock 02:50:24
80 Ian Horne M50 Eden 02:52:49
81 Catherine Litherland W40 Pennine 02:52:55
82 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside 02:54:20
83 Eddie Lasniak M60 ARCC 02:54:59
84 Darren Wylie MSEN Ellenborough 02:55:00
85 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley A&T 02:55:49
86 Neil Orr MU23 Border Harriers 02:56:17
87 Allan Miller M60 Kendal 02:56:42
88 Alan Dorrington M40 Clayton 02:56:57
89 Beverley Redfern W60 02:57:28
90 John Graham M50 Bowland 02:58:12
91 Simon Veitch M50 Keswick 02:58:48
92 Andy Hewitt M50 Rossendale 02:59:26
93 Andrew Hinde M60 Settle 02:59:54
94 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock 03:00:25
95 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill 03:01:07
96 Jon Tombs M40 Eden 03:01:28
97 Lesley Ruth Malarkey W60 Keswick 03:01:46
98 Josie Greenhalgh W40 Lostock 03:04:32
99 Paul Johnson M40 Ellenborough 03:04:32
100 Richard Hanley MSEN North Shields 03:04:55
101 Keely Smith WSEN Helm Hill 03:04:57
102 Sarah Hall WSEN Kayleigh Fitness 03:04:59
103 Alistaire Macgregar MSEN ARCC 03:05:22
104 Stuart Garlinge M40 03:05:28
105 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill 03:07:40
106 Colin Harridon M50 Keswick 03:09:04
107 Stephen Baker M40 Helm Hill 03:09:10
108 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport 03:13:04
109 James McCloskey MSEN Stamford Striders 03:15:05
110 Andy Cross MSEN Northern Fells 03:15:17
111 Nicola Sproson W40 03:15:22
112 Vicky Atkinson W40 Helm Hill 03:15:22
113 Allison Philips W40 Eden 03:15:59
114 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners 03:16:10
115 Rob Morris MSEN Bowland 03:19:32
116 Teresa De Curtis W40 Clayton 03:20:46
117 Victoria Wright WSEN Cumberland 03:20:46
118 Deborah Mahoney W50 Settle 03:23:00
119 Rachel Alison-Fell W40 Settle 03:23:00
120 Eddie Dealtry M70 Kendal 03:23:33
121 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside 03:23:35
122 Owen Mills M40 Keswick 03:27:08
123 Katie Milburn WSEN Eden 03:28:17
124 Lisa Carter W40 Radcliffe 03:28:53
125 Carmel Ramwell W40 Settle 03:36:33
126 Helen Greenep W50 Settle 03:37:22
127 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill 03:39:05
128 May Crawford WSEN Helm Hill 03:48:38
129 Fiona Glen W40 Clayton 03:49:07
130 Justine Carruther W40 Eden 03:50:59
131 Jill Gates W50 Settle 03:53:10