Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/10/2018 – Bronte Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair McLeod M Aire Orienteers 00:51:58
2 Robin Howie M Wharfedale 00:52:47
3 Michael Malyon M35 Baildon 00:54:34
4 Ethan Hassell M Wharfedale 00:54:36
5 David Mirfield M Barlick 00:54:42
6 Christian Holmes M40 Wharfedale 00:54:53
7 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale 00:57:02
8 Oliver Heaton M Preston 00:57:09
9 David Kirkham M40 Wharfedale 00:57:48
10 Neil Armitage M40 P & B 00:58:32
11 David Driver M35 Wharfedale 00:59:25
12 Chris Goddard M Todmorden 00:59:47
13 Stephen Shorrock M40 Barlick 00:59:59
14 Jonny Croston M40 CVFR 01:00:11
15 Andy Berry M40 Barlick 01:00:12
16 Helen Glover F Ribble 01:00:20
17 Rob Fowler M Prestwich 01:00:21
18 Andrew Collins M Barlick 01:01:23
19 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale 01:02:19
20 Simon Garside M50 Rothwell 01:02:35
21 Jim Ryder M50 Ilkley 01:02:55
22 Paul Crabtree M40 KCAC 01:03:28
23 Darren Tweed M40 Todmorden 01:03:39
24 Daniel Hurd M Wharfedale 01:03:53
25 Peter Lloyd M KCAC 01:04:07
26 Declan Bulmer M Wharfedale 01:04:08
27 Daniel Sands M 01:04:09
28 Ian Cocks M Barlick 01:04:11
29 Monica Padilla F Wharfedale 01:04:37
30 John Laverick M Rothwell 01:04:52
31 Annie Roberts F Todmorden 01:05:39
32 Nick Beanland M40 01:05:49
33 Dale Grimshaw M Trawden 01:05:50
34 Stuart McAleavy M40 Wharfedale 01:06:21
35 Tom Smith M Bowland 01:06:27
36 Matt Flanagan M45 Todmorden 01:07:52
37 James Austin M Barlick 01:07:53
38 Ollie Roberts M Howgill 01:07:56
39 Peter Smith M40 KCAC 01:08:00
40 Andrew Fairburn M Trawden 01:08:01
41 Adam Nodwell M NLFR 01:08:02
42 Pete Hopley M50 Burnden 01:08:19
43 Nils Linstrum M Wetherby 01:08:35
44 Carl Pawson M45 Barlick 01:08:49
45 Rebecca Patrick F40 Todmorden 01:08:55
46 Kevin Harding M55 Tring RC 01:08:59
47 Zac Kaye M Barlick 01:09:04
48 Andy Staveley M55 Burnden 01:09:27
49 Shane Muller M40 Barlick 01:09:37
50 Michelle Tenwick F P & B 01:09:43
51 Danny Drake M SCR 01:09:51
52 James Wright M40 Baildon 01:10:06
53 Robert Allan M SCR 01:10:13
54 Simon Bellwood M55 KCAC 01:10:15
55 Nick Bowden M60 Reepham 01:10:30
56 Jacqueline Collins F35 Barlick 01:10:49
57 Dan Stone M35 Rothwell 01:10:57
58 Jen Hird F35 Barlick 01:11:00
59 Myshola Kirkham F35 Coventry Godiva 01:11:10
60 Jason Schofield M45 Wharfedale 01:12:05
61 Neil Wallace M40 P & B 01:12:16
62 Gary Chapman M50 KCAC 01:12:24
63 Chris Chilton M 01:12:25
64 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton 01:12:43
65 David Halliday M Barlick 01:12:55
66 Natasha Geere F50 Spenborough 01:13:26
67 Jonathan Boothman M40 Barlick 01:13:43
68 Niamh Jackson F35 Kirkstall 01:13:48
69 Andy Bradley M50 Clayton 01:13:52
70 Kerry Edwards F45 Todmorden 01:13:58
71 Lorna Hubbard F KCAC 01:14:08
72 Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden 01:14:12
73 Robert Boughen M50 Saltaire 01:14:33
74 Joseph West M Reepham 01:14:42
75 Alan Abbott M40 KCAC 01:15:21
76 Angela Paxton F50 KCAC 01:15:34
77 Andrew Foster M50 Clayton 01:15:46
78 Tom Lever M 01:16:10
79 Mick Brankin M45 FRA 01:16:58
80 Peter Fitzpatrick M50 Todmorden 01:16:59
81 Bryony Harding F Bingley 01:17:11
82 Martin Roberts M60 Todmorden 01:17:41
83 David Greenwood M50 Rossendale 01:17:43
84 Jean Powell F50 Wharfedale 01:17:54
85 Alison Harding F55 Tring 01:18:16
86 Katherine Kirkham F40 Wharfedale 01:18:36
87 Jamie Fox M40 Barlick 01:18:41
88 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe 01:18:43
89 Jo Foster F45 Ilkley 01:18:48
90 Stehen Milner M55 Wharfedale 01:19:01
91 Dawn Denton F40 Wharfedale 01:19:06
92 Mark McConville M40 Trawden 01:19:23
93 Donna Airey F Clayton 01:19:59
94 John Orrell M50 Blackburn 01:20:10
95 Dawn Tibbs F45 Trawden 01:20:19
96 Martin Love M55 Saltaire 01:20:40
97 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 01:21:03
98 Paul Brannigan M50 Todmorden 01:21:24
99 Robin Gray M50 Todmorden 01:21:29
100 Paul Wilson M50 Wharfedale 01:21:31
101 Cloey Mason F45 Barlick 01:21:47
102 Carole Fryer F50 CVFR 01:21:55
103 Martin Bullock M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:22:22
104 Aileen Baldwin F65 Stainland 01:22:29
105 Ursie Webber F40 Reepham 01:22:35
106 Philip Cooper M55 Reepham 01:22:36
107 Caroline Howe F Ilkley 01:22:58
108 Shirley Staveley F50 Burnden 01:23:29
109 Jeffrey Hignett M65 Rossendale 01:24:01
110 Jamie Milligan M Barlick 01:24:10
111 Chris Heaton M50 KCAC 01:24:31
112 Jon Cooper M45 NYP Tri 01:24:35
113 Hazel Berrett F55 Halifax 01:24:45
114 Emma Dooks F50 KCAC 01:25:01
115 Brian Strickland M50 KCAC 01:25:12
116 Eleanor Moore F Barlick 01:25:14
117 Charlie Marshall M60 KCAC 01:25:30
118 Liz Webster F40 Lingfield 01:25:41
119 Jenni Cowley F40 Wharfedale 01:25:42
120 Arthur Leng M70 KCAC 01:26:02
121 Stephanie Bewick F45 01:26:11
122 Peter OGorman M55 Rossendale 01:26:15
123 Sally Chesworth F50 Todmorden 01:26:30
124 Jane Leonard F60 Todmorden 01:26:40
125 Victoria Wadsworth M KCAC 01:27:36
126 Katie Towers F Barlick 01:27:37
127 Sarah Stott F50 Wilmslow 01:27:57
128 Louise OBrien F45 Kirkstall 01:28:54
129 Gemma Lord F50 01:28:57
130 Sarah Binns F55 01:29:04
131 Peter Wood M60 Skipton 01:29:38
132 Clare McAleavy F40 Wharfedale 01:29:47
133 Steve Dewick M50 DPFR 01:30:00
134 Eve Boothman F40 Barlick 01:30:06
135 Rose George F45 NLFR 01:30:10
136 Darren Parkinson M45 Trawden 01:30:43
137 Martin Walsh M70 Bowland 01:31:19
138 Christine Brunold F45 Otley 01:31:48
139 Peter Costello M45 Chorlton 01:31:49
140 Catrina Morley F 01:31:50
141 Diane Broadhead F Wharfedale 01:31:51
142 Sharon Hague F40 Pudsey Pacers 01:31:52
143 Susan Fulton F55 Bingley 01:32:08
144 Diane Macdonald F40 Barlick 01:32:55
145 Sue Morley F60 Knaresborough 01:32:59
146 Joanne West F55 Reepham 01:33:57
147 Jennie Egmore F55 Reepham 01:33:58
148 Nicola Chilton F45 01:34:12
149 Jayne Schofield F40 Wharfedale 01:34:45
150 Julie Balchin F50 Rossendale 01:35:17
151 Graham Odgers M45 Trawden 01:35:23
152 Christine Preston F50 Todmorden 01:35:55
153 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 01:36:25
154 Philip Murphy M50 Trawden 01:37:01
155 Sue Roberts F55 Todmorden 01:37:24
156 Angela Lee F55 Stainland 01:39:35
157 Janet Twinn F40 KCAC 01:39:36
158 Steve Boyer M50 Stainland 01:39:46
159 Richard Bell M55 Wetherby 01:39:50
160 Valerie Bell F50 Wetherby 01:39:51
161 Anne Marie Beech F45 Barlick 01:40:07
162 Elizabeth Allison F55 Trawden 01:40:28
163 Steve Hunn M55 Skipton 01:41:36
164 Karen Trimming F45 01:43:32
165 Pita Oates F45 Bowland 01:43:59
166 Deborah Cooper F50 NYP Tri 01:44:22
167 Deborah Stevenson F40 Trawden 01:44:26
168 Tracy Parkinson F50 Trawden 01:44:27
169 Linda Edmondson F55 WFRA 01:45:19
170 Liz Hopley F50 Burnden 01:46:49
171 Andrew Smith M50 Queensbury 01:54:28
172 Peter Ehrhardt M70 Todmorden 01:54:59
173 Tony Lever M65 01:57:21
174 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale 02:01:48
175 Robert Hirst M65 Clayton Le Moors 02:04:20