Results: Sun 14 Oct 2018 — Windgather
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield | 01:37:38 |
2 | Jack Ross | M | Staffs Moorlands | 01:38:15 |
3 | Jake Fearn | M | Buxton | 01:44:39 |
4 | Jordan Street | M | Clowne RR | 01:45:16 |
5 | Malcolm Johnson | MV40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:45:57 |
6 | Alistair Thornton | M | Macclesfield | 01:48:43 |
7 | Dermot Brycz | M | Victoria Park | 01:48:45 |
8 | Jack Foxall | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:48:46 |
9 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine | 01:49:11 |
10 | Mark Burley | M | Macclesfield | 01:49:36 |
11 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Calder Valley | 01:49:56 |
12 | Nathaniel Booker | M | 01:50:11 | |
13 | David Chetta | M | Mercia | 01:50:56 |
14 | Robert White | MV40 | Buxton | 01:51:26 |
15 | Alice Daniel | L | SHUOC | 01:51:27 |
16 | Paul Smith | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 01:51:28 |
17 | David Brockbank | MV40 | Macclesfield | 01:51:51 |
18 | Neil Walker | M | Altrincham | 01:52:19 |
19 | Norbert Kludn | MV40 | Sakol Kolin | 01:52:25 |
20 | Joe Parsons | M | 01:54:21 | |
21 | Richard Kendall | M | 01:54:35 | |
22 | Pete Neild | MV40 | Macclesfield | 01:54:54 |
23 | Andy Roberts | MV50 | Congleton H | 01:55:18 |
24 | Tim Abel | M | 01:56:02 | |
25 | Paul Booth | MV40 | Pennine | 01:56:06 |
26 | Simon Browne | MV40 | Denby Dale AC | 01:56:39 |
27 | Matt Lewis | MV50 | Macclesfield | 01:56:52 |
28 | Daniel Latham | M | Buxton | 01:57:25 |
29 | Robert Nicholas | MV40 | Real Fitness | 01:58:11 |
30 | Mark Elwis | MV50 | 01:58:44 | |
31 | Steven Boxwell | MV40 | 01:58:55 | |
32 | Michael Walker | MV40 | Barnet | 01:59:23 |
33 | Rupert Holden | MV50 | Matlock | 02:00:08 |
34 | Nigel Jeff | MV50 | Buxton | 02:00:54 |
35 | Tom Stoddart | MV40 | 02:02:05 | |
36 | Bruce Humphrey | MV40 | 02:02:20 | |
37 | Nick Jones | MV40 | Buxton | 02:03:06 |
38 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton | 02:03:44 |
39 | Joel Minguet-Lopez | M | SHUOC | 02:03:50 |
40 | Alistair Fitzgerald | MV40 | 02:04:04 | |
41 | Simon Hoggart | M | 02:04:49 | |
42 | Jon Hallam | MV40 | 02:05:20 | |
43 | David Whitfield | MV40 | 02:05:24 | |
44 | Pete Woodhead | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 02:05:46 |
45 | Joseph Fennell | M | 02:06:00 | |
46 | Rob Humphries | M | 02:06:37 | |
47 | Billy Parkinson | M | Sandbach | 02:07:13 |
48 | Paul Calverley | MV50 | Achilli Ratti | 02:07:17 |
49 | Martin Ward | MV40 | Buxton | 02:07:20 |
49 | Stephen Ellison | MV40 | Mounts Bay Harriers | 02:07:20 |
51 | Ben Caldwell | M | Chorlton Runners | 02:07:42 |
52 | Ian Shaw | MV50 | Fat Boys | 02:08:56 |
53 | John Haydon | MV40 | Stone | 02:08:59 |
54 | Ian Drage | MV40 | 02:10:00 | |
55 | Andy Barnett | MV50 | Dark Peak | 02:10:53 |
56 | Joe Berry | M | 02:11:10 | |
57 | Ian Lambert | M | Rolls Royce Harriers | 02:11:22 |
58 | Paul Lewis | MV40 | Long Eaton | 02:11:52 |
59 | Steven Crowe | M | South Cheshire | 02:12:00 |
60 | Paul Chrisp | MV50 | Delamere Spartans | 02:12:10 |
61 | Geoff Pettengell | MV60 | Mow Cop | 02:12:18 |
62 | Amy Grace | L | South Cheshire | 02:12:20 |
63 | Barry Greaves | MV60 | Royton RR | 02:12:23 |
64 | Martin Lundy | MV50 | Marple Runners | 02:13:10 |
65 | Tom Boden | M | Stilton Striders | 02:13:13 |
66 | Leah Williams | L | Loughborough U | 02:13:15 |
67 | Katie Hateley | LV40 | Stilton Striders | 02:13:48 |
68 | Ckris Rainey | MV50 | 02:15:20 | |
69 | Paul Fenton | MV40 | Macclesfield | 02:15:50 |
70 | David Nimmo | M | South Cheshire | 02:17:15 |
71 | Alan Willoner | MV40 | Totley AC | 02:17:19 |
72 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:17:38 |
73 | David Betteley | MV40 | South Cheshire | 02:17:44 |
73 | Mark Stanbridge | MV40 | Macclesfield | 02:17:44 |
73 | Tracey Brown | LV50 | South Cheshire | 02:17:44 |
76 | Scott Thompson | MV40 | Matlock | 02:17:51 |
77 | Aron Spall | MV40 | North Derbyshire RR | 02:17:55 |
78 | Kathleen O'Donnell | LV40 | Macclesfield | 02:18:04 |
79 | Neil Colquhoun | M | 02:19:55 | |
80 | Richard Lawson | MV40 | Wilmslow | 02:20:35 |
81 | David Walters | M | 02:21:44 | |
82 | Richard Green | MV50 | Shelton Striders | 02:21:46 |
83 | Paul Geeson | MV50 | Stilton Striders | 02:22:28 |
84 | John Embrey | MV60 | Deeside Orienteers | 02:24:29 |
85 | Cathy Ayton | L | Ilkeston | 02:24:40 |
86 | Rachel Tate | L | 02:24:44 | |
87 | Dennis Kentrop | MV50 | Macclesfield | 02:25:10 |
88 | Simon Pipe | MV50 | Mercia | 02:25:15 |
89 | Barry Blyth | MV70 | Macclesfield | 02:25:16 |
90 | Graeme McCarthy | MV50 | Dark Peak | 02:25:46 |
91 | Mark Cudahy | MV50 | 02:26:37 | |
92 | Peter Fleming | MV50 | 02:27:04 | |
93 | Dave Geary | MV40 | Derwent Runners | 02:27:19 |
94 | Paul Brunt | MV40 | Shelton Striders | 02:27:24 |
95 | John Houghton | MV50 | Stilton Striders | 02:27:34 |
96 | Mark Whelan | MV50 | Goyt Valley | 02:27:52 |
97 | Mark Chimley | MV40 | Matlock | 02:28:09 |
98 | Joseph Wall | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:28:30 |
99 | Simon Gregory | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:28:31 |
100 | Michael Richardson | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:28:53 |
101 | Jeff Norman | MV70 | Altrincham | 02:30:05 |
102 | Matthew Broadhead | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 02:30:31 |
103 | Ross Gilmour | MV40 | Mow Cop | 02:32:30 |
104 | Kristin Luke | L | Eryri Harriers | 02:32:52 |
104 | Peter Rei | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:32:52 |
106 | Jeremy Woodham | MV40 | Marple Runners | 02:33:40 |
107 | Elaine Stone | LV40 | Wirksworth | 02:34:12 |
108 | Dave Culpan | MV50 | Stainland | 02:34:47 |
109 | Martin Rands | MV50 | Macclesfield | 02:35:16 |
110 | Peter Hudson | MV50 | Mercia | 02:35:26 |
111 | Rachel Farrow | L | Shelton Striders | 02:35:45 |
112 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton | 02:37:16 |
113 | Paul Stevenson | MV60 | Long Eaton | 02:38:30 |
114 | Paul Horsfall | MV60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:41:07 |
115 | Shaun Hall | MV40 | 02:41:10 | |
116 | Emma Roe | LV40 | Shelton Striders | 02:43:49 |
117 | Ross Martland | MV40 | Buxton | 02:44:08 |
118 | Jane Langhorn | LV50 | Smiley Paces | 02:44:21 |
119 | Rebecca Emerton | LV40 | Shelton Striders | 02:44:27 |
120 | Kevin McGilvray | MV60 | Rochdale Tri | 02:46:57 |
121 | Richard Paddock | MV50 | Mercia | 02:49:09 |
122 | Colin Bostock | MV60 | Long Eaton | 02:50:15 |
123 | James Millward | M | 02:55:20 | |
124 | Elizabeth Lakin | L | Long Eaton | 02:59:54 |
125 | Christine Purslol | LV50 | Shelton Striders | 03:00:06 |
126 | Darren Burns | MV50 | 03:01:10 | |
127 | David Richards | MV50 | Fomula One | 03:02:07 |
128 | Ian Wallis | MV50 | Long Eaton | 03:02:17 |
129 | Celia Bown | LV40 | Stilton Striders | 03:33:30 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.