Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/09/2018 – Sandstone Trail B race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ryan Davis Senior Male Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club 01:07:58
2 George Thompson Senior Male Vale Royal AC 01:09:41
3 Colin Bishop M50-60 Helsby Running Club 01:13:10
4 Lee Carrington Senior Male Vale Royal AC 01:17:20
5 Alex Gifford M40-50 Ellesmere Port RC 01:18:01
6 Lawrence Eccles Senior Male Penny Lane Striders 01:18:17
7 Andrew Grimshaw Senior Male Spa Striders 01:20:18
8 Colin Dobbs M40-50 Penny Lane Striders 01:20:35
9 Ian Gloyne-Phillips M40-50 West Cheshire Athletic Club 01:22:03
10 Daniel Green M40-50 Warrington Road Runners 01:23:02
11 Harry Michalas Senior Male 01:23:09
12 Andy Dawe M50-60 01:23:09
13 Ursula Moore Senior Female Pensby Runners 01:23:21
14 Steven Nokes M40-50 Warrington Road Runners 01:23:55
15 Leslie Johnson M50-60 Northwich Running Club 01:24:09
16 Peter Pickwell M60-70 Altrincham & District AC 01:25:06
17 Steve Spencer M40-50 Birkenhead AC 01:25:18
18 Liz Turner F35-45 Penny Lane Striders 01:25:20
19 Chris Beard M50-60 Vale Royal AC 01:25:21
20 Karl Dickenson Senior Male 01:25:39
21 Nigel Foo M50-60 Penny Lane Striders 01:25:51
22 David Irving Senior Male 01:25:51
23 Jo Storey F55-65 Wirral Vikings 01:26:59
24 Xavier Soler M40-50 Warrington Road Runners 01:27:11
25 Andy Garnett M60-70 Spectrum Striders 01:27:23
26 Lee Hubert Senior Male 01:27:44
27 Louise Gordon F45-55 South Cheshire Harriers 01:28:08
28 Gordon Nicoll M50-60 Altrincham & District AC 01:28:31
29 Matt Daniels M40-50 01:28:45
30 David Hassall Senior Male 01:28:48
31 Beverley Jackson F45-55 Altrincham & District AC 01:28:54
32 Bailey Ewel Senior Female Penny Lane Striders 01:28:59
33 David Randles Senior Male 01:29:07
34 Lee Steadman Senior Male 01:29:39
35 Mike Houghton M40-50 Spectrum Striders 01:29:46
36 Stuart Thomas M40-50 West Cheshire Athletic Club 01:29:51
37 Michael Monaghan M40-50 01:30:35
38 Alison Cole F35-45 Ellesmere Port RC 01:30:38
39 Sharon Samson F35-45 Penny Lane Striders 01:30:41
40 Libby Dudleston F35-45 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 01:30:53
41 Timothy Machin Senior Male 01:31:23
42 Carl Hayes M40-50 01:31:31
43 Stephen Harrison M40-50 Birkenhead AC 01:31:33
44 Denis Garnham M50-60 01:31:41
45 Kate Lightfoot F45-55 Tattenhall Runners 01:32:22
46 Paul Davies M40-50 Vale Royal AC 01:32:34
47 Julian Tegg M40-50 West Cheshire Athletic Club 01:32:39
48 Anna Parsons F45-55 Northwich Running Club 01:32:42
49 Joanne Nemits F35-45 01:32:42
50 Colin Christie M60-70 01:32:54
51 Grace Majumdar Senior Female Deeside OC 01:33:12
52 David Ainsworth M50-60 Altrincham & District AC 01:33:13
53 Andrew Gerrard M50-60 Warrington Road Runners 01:33:15
54 Marcus Walker M60-70 Manchester Harriers & AC 01:34:26
55 David Costelloe Senior Male 01:34:38
56 Tarja Barnes F45-55 01:35:01
57 Michael Hall M50-60 Spectrum Striders 01:35:11
58 Jason Nemits M40-50 01:35:21
59 Carl Smethurst M50-60 Lymm Runners 01:35:49
60 David Rumney M50-60 Chester Triathlon Club 01:36:05
61 Jim Kelleher M50-60 South Cheshire Harriers 01:36:05
62 Richard Querelle M40-50 Delamere Spartans 01:36:36
63 Janos Geering M40-50 Northwich Running Club 01:36:46
64 Christopher Ashley M60-70 01:37:23
65 Matthew Roberts M40-50 01:37:36
66 MARGARET BULLOCK F45-55 Altrincham & District AC 01:37:49
67 Elaine Sargent F45-55 01:37:59
68 Antony Dala M50-60 01:38:11
69 Steven Randles M40-50 01:38:13
70 Vanessa Griffiths F45-55 Helsby Running Club 01:38:32
71 Lucy Rosa Senior Female Northwich Running Club 01:38:46
72 Peter Matzen Senior Male Razzer's Runners 01:39:11
73 Rachel Jones F35-45 South Cheshire Harriers 01:39:14
74 Cheryl Pace F35-45 Penny Lane Striders 01:39:20
75 Jason Rowbottom M50-60 Lymm Runners 01:39:22
76 Christopher Griffiths M60-70 Vale Royal AC 01:39:27
77 Lana Davidson F35-45 South Cheshire Harriers 01:39:39
78 Dave Lafferty Senior Male 01:39:45
79 Lisa Hunsley F35-45 01:40:03
80 Nicola Ross F35-45 Birchfield Harriers 01:40:09
81 Stuart Greenall M50-60 01:40:16
82 Jeff Day Senior Male Northwich Running Club 01:40:26
83 Mark Lea Senior Male 01:40:32
84 Andrew Thomas M50-60 01:41:28
85 Stephen Latham M40-50 01:41:35
86 Hayley Cooper F45-55 Tattenhall Runners 01:41:51
87 Clare Mallon F35-45 West Cheshire Athletic Club 01:42:02
88 Simon Stockman M50-60 Warrington Road Runners 01:42:18
89 Debbie Broad F45-55 Vale Royal AC 01:42:21
90 Keith Brown M50-60 Warrington Road Runners 01:42:40
91 Susie Woodward-moor F45-55 Helsby Running Club 01:42:59
92 Neil Fergusson M60-70 Helsby Running Club 01:43:03
93 Charles Rowlands M40-50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:43:47
94 James Bell M50-60 Styal Running Club 01:44:13
95 Angela Tegg F45-55 West Cheshire Athletic Club 01:44:14
96 Matt Bardell Unknown 01:44:22
97 Brad Ehlen M40-50 Northwich Running Club 01:44:31
98 Gordon McLeod M50-60 Sunlight Runners 01:44:56
99 Scott Lawrence Senior Male 01:45:18
100 Kevin Lovell M40-50 01:45:51
101 Rich Waggitt M40-50 Lymm Runners 01:45:54
102 Mark Gledhill M50-60 Lymm Runners 01:45:58
103 Graham Dodd M50-60 01:46:15
104 Lynn Moseley F55-65 Lymm Runners 01:46:19
105 Shaun Telford M40-50 Delamere Spartans 01:46:20
106 Carole Morrison F55-65 Pensby Runners 01:46:35
107 Rachel Arnold F55-65 Helsby Running Club 01:46:48
108 Neil Sheldrake M50-60 Razzer's Runners 01:46:56
109 Jennifer Todd F45-55 Lymm Runners 01:47:05
110 Lisa Majumdar Senior Female Deeside OC 01:47:10
111 Kay Hayes F35-45 West Cheshire Athletic Club 01:47:26
112 Sian Sinnott Senior Female 01:47:31
113 Mike Beamish M40-50 01:48:45
114 Mel Beamish Senior Female 01:48:45
115 Colin Lamprey M50-60 Pensby Runners 01:49:03
116 Barry Chambers M60-70 Vale Royal AC 01:49:05
117 Jane Nicholson F55-65 Penny Lane Striders 01:49:07
118 Nick Ansell Senior Male 01:49:08
119 Lesley Anderson F45-55 01:49:13
120 Jon Clayton M50-60 01:49:26
121 Paul Roberts Senior Male 01:49:28
122 Luciana Fallows F45-55 Northwich Running Club 01:49:44
123 Andrew Wilkinson M50-60 Northwich Running Club 01:49:47
124 John Cannon M50-60 01:49:47
125 Anthony Brockway M50-60 Deeside Orienteering Club 01:49:48
126 Jo Bigland F45-55 01:50:01
127 JOHNNY MUNDELL Senior Male 01:50:04
128 Richard Webster M70+ Liverpool Pembroke And Sefton 01:50:30
129 Brendan Allen M50-60 01:50:39
130 Emma Nunnerley F35-45 Lymm Runners 01:51:01
131 Jose Perez M40-50 Knutsford Tri Club 01:51:01
132 Rebecca Pearmaine Senior Female Northwich Running Club 01:51:15
133 Amy Farrington F45-55 01:51:17
134 David Twiss M60-70 01:51:19
135 Claudia Pagoulatou F45-55 Pensby Runners 01:51:22
136 Neil Egerton M50-60 Widnes Running Club 01:51:38
137 Brett Woolf Senior Male 01:51:47
138 Tim Martland M50-60 Lymm Runners 01:51:52
139 Mike Jennings M50-60 Northwich Running Club 01:52:01
140 John Owen M50-60 Deestriders Running Club 01:52:02
141 Jo Houghton-Davies F35-45 Deestriders Running Club 01:52:03
142 Jane Ashley F45-55 Chester Triathlon Club 01:52:37
143 Maria Brockway F55-65 Deeside Orienteering Club 01:52:42
144 Charles Simpson M40-50 01:52:50
145 Amanda Mercer F45-55 01:53:02
146 Helen Watson F35-45 Pensby Runners 01:53:11
147 Melissa Randles F35-45 01:53:14
148 James Cavanagh Senior Male 01:53:23
149 Ian Henderson M50-60 01:53:28
150 Jessica Messenger F35-45 Northwich Running Club 01:53:35
151 Verity Rosenburgh Senior Female Warrington Road Runners 01:53:38
152 Simon Howells M40-50 Northwich Running Club 01:53:42
153 Sarah Salomon F35-45 01:53:43
154 Sarah Yeadon F35-45 01:53:45
155 Yvonne Thompson F45-55 Northwich Running Club 01:54:16
156 Bernadette Jervis F45-55 01:54:33
157 Charlotte Rawcliffe F35-45 Penny Lane Striders 01:55:44
158 Keith Clarke M40-50 01:55:45
159 Lauren Floyd Senior Female 01:56:02
160 Mel Hughes F45-55 Chester Triathlon Club 01:56:04
161 Charles Commins Senior Male Warrington Road Runners 01:56:08
162 Rachel Cameron F35-45 01:56:10
163 Chris Morgan M60-70 Helsby Running Club 01:56:12
164 Jon Betts M40-50 Warrington Road Runners 01:56:14
165 Claire Trump F35-45 Whitchurch Whippets 01:56:33
166 Karen Harper F45-55 01:56:39
167 Tim Appleton M40-50 Razzer's Runners 01:56:53
168 Ian Salt M40-50 01:56:56
169 Helen Shard F45-55 Lymm Runners 01:56:59
170 Jonathan Knight M40-50 01:57:01
171 Hayley Price F35-45 01:57:07
172 Ian Williams Senior Male Warrington Road Runners 01:57:38
173 David Kirk Senior Male 01:57:42
174 David Thornton M50-60 Whitchurch Whippets 01:58:10
175 Jaynie Turner Senior Female Sandbach Striders 01:58:43
176 Nicola Simmons F35-45 Wirral Vikings Trc 01:58:44
177 Leisa Roberts F45-55 01:59:04
178 Kathryn Yates F35-45 01:59:11
179 Kay Shaw F45-55 Styal Running Club 01:59:23
180 Danielle Edwards F35-45 01:59:38
181 Claire Northcote F55-65 Styal Running Club 01:59:41
182 Anthony Collier M60-70 Styal Running Club 01:59:43
183 Sarah Basey F35-45 Delamere Spartans 02:00:04
184 Joanna Maddocks F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:01:46
185 Rowan Burt Senior Male 02:01:54
186 Cat Crank Senior Female Tattenhall Runners 02:02:02
187 Annie Lea Senior Female 02:02:04
188 Ann Burt-Williams F45-55 02:02:07
189 Samantha Brookes F45-55 South Cheshire Harriers 02:02:09
190 Diane Tonge F45-55 02:02:11
191 Jo Kemp F55-65 Northwich Running Club 02:02:15
192 Neil Cooper M40-50 02:02:15
193 Kate Wakefield F55-65 Warrington Road Runners 02:02:55
194 Sarah Parker F45-55 02:03:27
195 Lisa Frazer F35-45 02:03:28
196 Shelagh Hemming F45-55 Lymm Runners 02:03:47
197 Richard Clarke M60-70 02:03:50
198 Andrew Skett M60-70 Lymm Runners 02:04:07
199 Donna Adlard F35-45 02:04:50
200 Jo Bruchez-Corbett F35-45 Penny Lane Striders 02:04:54
201 Mal Taylor M40-50 Penny Lane Striders 02:04:55
202 Brian Higgins M50-60 Penny Lane Striders 02:04:56
203 Katy Richards F35-45 Na 02:05:12
204 Joanne Powell F35-45 Tattenhall Runners 02:05:16
205 Martin Lewis Senior Male Penyffordd 02:05:22
206 Siobhan Partington F35-45 02:05:35
207 Roxanna Woodward Senior Female 02:05:40
208 Alison Slinn F35-45 02:05:40
209 Anna Hutchinson F35-45 02:05:40
210 Tania Wild F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:05:58
211 Robert Shanahan M50-60 TRC Wirral Vikings 02:06:02
212 Kerrie Abraham F35-45 02:06:31
213 Nicola Stockman F45-55 Warrington Road Runners 02:06:32
214 Shirley McMullen F45-55 Lymm Runners 02:06:40
215 Leah Binns Senior Female Helsby Running Club 02:06:50
216 Catherine Cuthbert F45-55 Wallasey Wallsend 02:07:31
217 Andrea Wolfendale F45-55 02:07:57
218 Sue Cash F65+ Wirral Vikings Trc 02:08:05
219 Richard Tesseyman M40-50 02:08:14
220 Ben Abraham M40-50 02:08:23
221 John Archer Senior Male 02:08:56
222 Anne Oxbrough F35-45 02:09:34
223 Martine Clay F35-45 02:09:47
224 KERRIE BIGNALL F45-55 02:09:51
225 Lisa Nichols F45-55 02:09:59
226 Claire Glavin F35-45 Merseytri 02:10:01
227 Faye Lythgoe F35-45 Non 02:10:03
228 Gavin Garnett M40-50 02:10:17
229 Tim Brown M50-60 Lymm Runners 02:10:22
230 Raymond Papiah M40-50 02:10:28
231 Marie Davies F45-55 02:10:37
232 Emma Dutton F35-45 Razzer's Runners 02:10:41
233 Debra Davies F35-45 Razzer's Runners 02:10:43
234 David Jones M40-50 Kirkby Milers 02:10:58
235 Jo Bridge Senior Female Ellesmere Port RC 02:11:14
236 Amy Majumdar F35-45 Penny Lane Striders 02:11:38
237 Kate Querelle F45-55 02:12:16
238 Lydia Roberts Senior Female 02:12:17
239 Ian Wolfendale M50-60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:12:45
240 Maria Parkinson F55-65 02:13:07
241 Theresa Lewin F55-65 Mossley Hill AC 02:13:07
242 Marcela Hall F45-55 02:13:47
243 HELEN MAKINSON F45-55 Mossley Hill AC 02:14:11
244 JOEL HERBERT Senior Female 02:14:12
245 Tammy Holmes Senior Female Newcastle Staffs AC 02:14:23
246 Christopher Neill M40-50 02:16:02
247 Kerry Lynch Senior Female Delamere Spartans 02:17:16
248 Emma Rushton Senior Female 02:18:12
249 Shelagh Stelfox F45-55 Northwich Running Club 02:18:30
250 Sue Holmes F45-55 Delamere Spartans 02:18:32
251 Louise Jones F35-45 02:19:54
252 Melissa Rayner F35-45 02:19:55
253 Ann Saunders F55-65 02:19:59
254 Sarah McDermott F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:21:50
255 Lindsey Wilby F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:21:51
256 Wayne Ellis M40-50 02:22:10
257 Steph Ellis F35-45 02:22:11
258 Karen Phillpotts F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:22:30
259 Sandra Donnelly F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:22:31
260 Bryan Forth M40-50 Warrington Road Runners 02:22:34
261 Heather McBride Senior Female Northwich Running Club 02:22:34
262 Eileen Griffiths F55-65 Northwich Running Club 02:22:36
263 Mark Daniels M40-50 Warrington Running Club 02:23:02
264 Caroline Newton F35-45 Warrington Running Club 02:23:03
265 Joe Mercer Senior Male 02:23:43
266 Sheila Whitfield F55-65 02:24:22
267 Julie James F45-55 Plodders 02:24:23
268 Kathryn Ellis F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:27:10
269 Alison Felstead F45-55 Lymm Runners 02:27:19
270 Chrissie Knight F65+ Lymm Runners 02:28:03
271 Samantha Williams F35-45 02:28:58
272 Alex Edwards F55-65 Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club 02:29:02
273 Rae Bullock Senior Female Run In Wirral 02:29:06
274 Heather Day F35-45 02:30:32
275 Brenda Day Senior Female 02:30:36
276 Serena Van Schepdael F45-55 South Cheshire Harriers 02:31:02
277 Suzanne Buckley F35-45 South Cheshire Harriers 02:31:04
278 Hannah Hukins Senior Female South Cheshire Harriers 02:31:04
279 Leanne Cooper Senior Female South Cheshire Harriers 02:31:04
280 Dawn Aytoun Senior Female 02:31:51
281 Jennifer Webster F35-45 02:32:51
282 Naomi Frost F35-45 02:32:54
283 Emma Stuart F35-45 Vegan Runners UK 02:36:53
284 Elizabeth Chantler F45-55 Fetch Everyone 02:41:44
285 Tracey Surridge F45-55 Sandbach Striders 02:41:49
286 Helen Marsh F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:52:32
287 Jane Kraska F35-45 Lymm Runners 02:52:46