Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/09/2018 – Groovy Kinder Love





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood MSEN Ilkey 02:22:24
2 Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock AC 02:27:21
3 Nat Winfield MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 02:32:27
4 Duncan Coombs MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:38:11
5 Neal Crampton MSEN Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:38:28
6 James Lowe MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:43:44
7 Tom Pape M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:46:52
8 Jack Foxall M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:49:48
9 Richard Smith MSEN Leigh Harriers 02:51:26
10 Chris Donnelly M40 Sale Harriers 02:51:29
11 Paul Rowley MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 02:52:10
12 Duncan Hill M40 Sale Harriers 02:52:49
13 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:54:51
14 Jason Darke M40 02:55:02
15 Andrew Dufeu M40 Denby Dale AC 02:55:30
16 Chloe Haines WSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:58:48
17 Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 03:03:37
18 Phil West M40 Salford Harriers 03:04:23
19 David Hulley M40 Stockport Harriers AC 03:08:02
20 Tim Oliver M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:09:14
21 Darren Graham M50 Todmorden Harriers 03:15:22
22 Simon Browne M40 Denby Dale AC 03:16:14
23 Ian Winterburn M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:16:51
24 Carlos Bedson M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:19:25
25 Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers 03:19:46
26 Daniel Latham MSEN Buxton AC 03:23:40
27 Rob Winfield MSEN 03:23:47
28 Lucy Spain WSEN Helm Hill 03:23:54
29 Nick Jones M40 Buxton AC 03:23:56
30 Helen Allison W40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:24:04
31 Tim Rippon M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:24:15
32 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson W40 Denby Dale AC 03:24:16
33 Adam Neale M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:25:35
34 Simon Colts M40 03:29:19
35 Duncan Irving M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:29:20
36 James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne RC 03:29:39
37 Steven Boxwell M40 03:31:41
38 Jamie Helmer M40 Glossopdale Harriers 03:31:42
39 Mike Clayton MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:31:57
40 Chris Bennett MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:32:46
41 Richard Topliss M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:38:34
42 Bradley Stone M40 Matlock AC 03:40:59
43 Tim Slack MSEN 03:42:56
44 Jon Hallam M40 03:46:38
45 Simon Allen M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:46:47
46 Peter Fleming M50 03:47:10
47 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow RC 03:47:42
48 Mick Cochrane M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:47:43
49 Stuart Russell M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:49:00
50 Jeremy Randell M50 Meirionnydd RC 03:49:29
51 Jeremy Woodham M40 Marple Runners 03:49:47
52 Steve Temple M50 KFR 03:51:39
53 Matthew Pink M40 04:03:05
54 Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers 04:03:18
55 Mary Edgerton W50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:05:21
56 Imogen Trinder WSEN Glossopdale Harriers 04:05:49
57 Mark Davenport MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 04:05:56
58 Zoe Barton W40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:06:11
59 Jonathan Hardman MSEN Cheshire Hill Racers 04:09:22
60 Ian Blanshard MSEN 04:09:23
61 Paul Booth M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:09:48
62 Rosie Jones WSEN Pennine Fell Runners 04:09:49
63 Charlie Eldred M50 Tattenhall Runners 04:10:28
64 Darren Baker M50 FRA 04:11:30
65 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 04:24:17
66 Nick Stainforth M40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:37:35
67 Richard Storey M40 04:37:36
68 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:37:45
69 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 04:41:03
70 Jonathan Gregson MSEN Hatton Darts 04:48:56
71 Tony Cress M70 Hatton Darts 04:50:25
72 Eoin Connaughton M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:59:01
73 Michael Hadland M50 Mercia Fell Runners Rtd CP 9
74 Emily Sanders W50 Ashbourne RC Rtd CP 9
75 Fiona Steele WSEN Leigh Harriers Rtd CP1
76 Gavin Peach MSEN Rtd CP4
77 Ian Stewart M60 Hatton Darts Rtd CP7