Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2018 – Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon - pairs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jonathan Cleaver / Luke Turner M 03:41:54
2 Phil Rogers / David Oldfield M Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:55:05
3 Paul Brown / Dale GrimshawFacebookTwitterStrava M Trawden Athletic Club 03:55:55
4 Ben Ayres / Leo Timmins M Stadium Runners 03:58:17
5 Daniel McKeown / Joseph McKeownTwitter M London Heathside 04:01:29
6 Rebecca Cesar De Se / Kate Corcoran F Skyrac Athletic Club 04:12:21
7 Nuno Cesar De Se / Matthew WilkinsonStravaPower Of Ten M Skyrac Athletic Club 04:18:29
8 Anthony Mott / Andrew BairdFacebook M Stainland Lions Running Club 04:21:20
9 Will Stewart / April Caufield X Halifax Harriers & AC 04:27:44
10 Sue Straw / Sara Abbott F Keighley & Craven AC 04:28:37
11 Jim Garside / Fiona Hall X Trawden Athletic Club 04:32:44
12 Nick Barber / Katch Skinner X 04:42:47
13 Steven Garlick / Simon WilliamsTwitterStravaPower Of Ten M VocaLink Mastercard Running Club 04:55:55
14 Al Steele / Gary Kennedy M 04:56:54
15 Odi Visineski / Mario Barbosa M Idle AC 04:58:06
16 Paul Booth / Rosie JonesTwitter X Pennine Fell Runners 05:05:31
17 Richard Ballantine / Richard Butter M 05:11:53
18 Elina Eady / Eileen McDonach F Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:18:40
19 Lee Hipwell / Darren Barnes M Queensbury Running Club 05:21:16
20 Ben Slack / Malcolm Ndlovu M 05:22:33
21 Dan Chrisanthou / Laura Rhodes X 05:44:05
22 Louise OBrien / Marion Muir F Kirkstall Harriers 05:44:20
23 Rose George / Niamh JacksonTwitter F North Leeds Fell Runners 05:44:49
24 Wayne McIntosh / Paul WaleFacebookTwitter M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:45:11
25 Jenny Wyles / Ken Wyles X 05:49:06
26 Jamie McIlvenny / Roxanne McIlvennyFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower Of Ten X Trawden Athletic Club 06:15:02
27 Elaine Corcoran / Verity Brown F Trawden Athletic Club 06:15:10
28 Claire Storozuk / Alexandra Fort F Trawden Athletic Club 06:16:32
29 David Hickling / Louise Hodgkyn X Saddleworth Runners Club 06:22:15
30 Chris Barr / Steven Parr M 06:48:09
31 Hazel Winder / Emma Beveridge F DNF
32 Zoe Smith / Ian MaherInstagram X Keighley & Craven AC DNF