Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2018 – Lake District Mountain Trial Short course





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Peter Haines MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 03:34:06
2 Derek Ratcliffe MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 03:38:36
3 Nigel Wright/Maya Hampshire Wright Northern Navigators 03:47:38
4 Anna McMillan F Bingley Harriers & AC 03:47:43
5 Toby Miles MV40 Barrow Runners 03:48:17
6 James Titmuss MV40 03:48:25
7 Sam Gomersall/Josie Gomersall Grampian Orienteers 03:48:51
8 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 03:49:35
9 Paul Gaines MV40 Border Liners Orienteering Club 03:53:40
10 Gavin Smith MV60 SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club 03:54:27
11 Peter Shakespeare MV50 03:56:00
12 Mary Ockenden FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:06:35
13 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:11:17
14 Andy Clough MV60 Wrekin Orienteers 04:12:00
15 Jo Cleary FV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 04:12:29
16 Derek Fryer MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 04:18:39
17 Jo Taylor FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:18:39
18 Alexandra Whitaker/Helene Whitaker Harrogate Harriers & AC 04:20:58
19 Paul Macfarlane MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:22:14
20 Calvin Ferguson/Helen Buchan Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:22:15
21 Mark Simmonds/Ellie Simmonds Lakeland Orienteering Club 04:25:30
22 Dave Deason MV50 Dallam Running Club 04:26:15
23 Margaret Jagan/Freya Reynolds Craven Energy 04:26:41
24 Barry Edwards MV60 04:31:16
25 Dorothy Pelly FV60 Ambleside AC 04:34:51
26 Craig Marsden MV50 KMC 04:36:53
27 Martyn Hodgson MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club 04:37:40
28 Nicholas Evans MV50 Notts Orienteering Club 04:45:22
29 Chris Lates MV70 Border Liners Orienteering Club 04:45:40
30 Roger Mapleson MV50 FRA 04:46:49
31 Jonathan Gilbert MV50 Norfolk Orienteering Club 04:48:18
32 Jane Morgan FV50 Hardley Runners 04:49:59
33 Raymond Wren MV70 Border Liners Orienteering Club 04:51:54
34 Katie Godfrey F Royston Runners 04:53:10
35 Andy Barnett/Emily Barnett Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:53:47
36 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside AC 04:57:51
37 Helen Barnett FV50 04:59:21
38 Jenny Lyon F Dallam Running Club 05:01:26
39 Ray Johnstone MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 05:01:55
40 Ellen Patton/Gareth Bryan-Jones Sheffield Triathlon Club/Ochil Hill Runners 05:02:14
41 Julie Mair F Pudsey Pacers RC 05:03:32
42 Stephen Ross/Magnus Ross Non-UKA Affiliated Club 05:04:04
43 Ian Teasdale MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 05:04:27
44 Grace Leedham FV50 Dallam Running Club 05:05:51
45 Charlie Jones/Berin Jones Holcombe Harriers 05:06:17
46 Lesley Gomersall FV50 Grampian Orienteers 05:07:47
47 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:08:31
48 Richard Hennah/Hilary Hennah Parkside Panthers 05:13:37
49 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth Runners Club 05:17:45
50 Timothy May MV50 ESOC 05:18:29
51 Lindsey Bayles FV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 05:21:35
52 Sian Calow FV50 Deeside Orienteering Club 05:22:56
53 Kevan Latham MV60 SELOC 05:27:37
54 Andy Robinson MV60 Thames Hare & Hounds 05:29:41
55 Carol McNeill FV70 Lakeland Orienteering Club 05:29:48
56 Nigel Walker MV60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 05:33:57
57 Miriam Rosen FV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 05:34:00
58 Jane Greening FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:57:13
59 Steph Scott FV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:59:21
60 Michael Taylor/Mairead Rocke 05:59:31
61 Lorna Hewitt FV40 Dallam Running Club 06:01:15
62 Darren Baker/Michelle Spencer Deeside Orienteering Club/Southport Waterloo AC 06:03:10
63 Debby Warren/Julian Warren Northern Navigators 06:16:08
64 Mike Walford MV70 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 06:16:18
65 Christopher Colla M Northern Fells Running Club 06:29:46
66 Andrew Nicoll MV70 Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers 06:37:11
67 Clare White F 06:49:53
68 Peter Ferris/Joss Naylor Cumberland Fell Runners 06:53:46
69 Simon Filmore MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club M1 M6-8
70 Janet Evans FV50 Notts Orienteering Club M2-6
71 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners M4-8
72 Janet Nash FV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club M4-8
73 Michael Pearson MV70 West Cumberland Orienteering Club M5-8
74 Adam Speed MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC M7
75 Mike Wharton MV40 Sale Harriers Manchester M7-8
76 Roderick Pugh MV60 Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club M7-8
77 Maurice Musson MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners M7-8
78 Alison Fryer F Manchester & District Orienteering Club Rtd
79 Barnaby Balmforth M Rtd
80 John Page MV60 Rtd