Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/09/2018 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood Ilkley 01:54:30
2 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough 01:54:42
3 Jack Wright Ambleside 01:59:05
4 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale 02:01:55
5 Joe Mann Ambleside 02:03:44
6 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 02:05:03
7 Peter Davies Dark Peak 02:05:15
8 Sam Watson Wharfedale 02:06:11
9 Tom Simpson Ambleside 02:06:15
10 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough 02:09:25
11 Robin Howie MU23 Wharfedale 02:09:35
12 Sam Dixon Helm Hill 02:09:39
13 Stewart Glendinning Ambleside 02:09:41
14 Matt Brindle M40 02:09:46
15 Andrew Jebb M40 Bingley 02:09:48
16 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside 02:10:06
17 Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale 02:10:34
18 Neal Crampton Pudsey And Bramley 02:11:29
19 John Helme M40 Ambleside 02:12:02
20 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland 02:12:28
21 James Harris Black Combe 02:13:35
22 Mark Purkiss Hunters Bog Trotters 02:14:35
23 Dave Lund Dark Peak 02:16:30
24 Mark Duggan 02:16:55
25 Chris Webb Glossopdale 02:16:59
26 Douglas Love Bowland 02:17:13
27 Phil Archer Cumberland FR 02:20:42
28 Philip Whitnall Lonsdale 02:21:27
29 Will Herman M40 Clayton 02:21:41
30 Ian Barnes Ambleside 02:22:03
31 Chris Donnelly M40 Sale Harriers 02:22:09
32 James Lowe MU23 Dark Peak 02:24:42
33 Thomas Edwards Leeds CityAC 02:24:45
34 Scott Morley Eden Runners 02:25:09
35 Mark Chippendale M50 Bowland 02:25:22
36 James Thomas Cirencester AC 02:25:28
37 Peter Watson Erewash 02:25:29
38 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough 02:25:31
39 David Johnson M40 02:25:36
40 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland 02:25:36
41 Jonathon Bruton Horwich 02:26:01
42 Adam Stirk Wharfedale 02:26:10
43 Matt Hulley M40 Pennine FR 02:26:23
44 Andrew Fleet Holmfirth 02:27:47
45 Mark Burley Macclesfield H 02:28:19
46 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI 02:28:46
47 David Williams Ellenborough 02:28:48
48 Ben Hoyle Barlick FR 02:29:03
49 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 02:29:14
50 Adam Jackson M40 Northern Fells RC 02:29:28
51 Chris Balderson M50 Bowland 02:29:39
52 Caleb Reid M40 Borrowdale 02:30:12
53 Jonathon Whitaker M50 Harrogate & Dist 02:31:25
54 NATALIE BEADLE LU23 OXFORD UNI AC 02:31:47
55 Nick Barraclough M40 02:31:59
56 Mike Harrison M40 Cumberland FR 02:32:00
57 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 02:32:34
58 Ian Ferguson M50 Bingley 02:32:42
59 Mark Whitaker M40 02:34:14
60 Neil Walker Altrincham 02:35:05
61 Mark Irving Bowland 02:35:17
62 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland 02:35:18
63 Mark Clarkson Northumberland FR 02:36:30
64 Stephen Ireland M40 02:36:32
65 James Allard 02:38:34
66 Jonny Kent Eden Runners 02:39:56
67 David White Kilmarnock 02:40:21
68 Colin Moses M50 Wharfedale 02:40:31
69 David Spence M50 Ambleside 02:40:36
70 Ady Humphries M40 Darwen Dashers 02:40:58
71 Tim Harvey M40 York Knavesmire 02:41:34
72 Tony Little M40 Bowland 02:41:56
73 Sam Allsop Settle H 02:42:32
74 Barry Scott M40 Wharfedale 02:42:42
75 Matthew Hayes M40 East Hull H 02:43:00
76 Roy Gardner M50 Saddleworth 02:44:01
77 Dominic Hoare M40 Bowland 02:44:29
78 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 02:44:33
79 Michael Walker M40 Barnet & Dist 02:44:37
80 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland FR 02:44:55
81 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley 02:45:17
82 Joe Todd M40 Kendal 02:46:19
83 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale 02:46:25
84 James Freeman M40 02:47:14
85 Neil Thompson M40 Keswick 02:47:55
86 Mike Toman M50 Rossendale 02:48:09
87 Aaron Walmsley Bowland 02:48:30
88 Aidan Raftery M50 Sale Harriers 02:48:36
89 Paul Barrett Sale Harriers 02:48:38
90 Mick Dobson M40 Trawden 02:48:41
91 Robert Halstead M50 Todmorden 02:48:46
92 HELEN WOOD LU23 ILKLEY 02:48:55
93 Dave Banks M50 Kendal 02:49:09
94 Ralph Baines M40 Clayton 02:49:27
95 Paul Rayner 02:49:53
96 Chris Huggett Royal Navy 02:51:56
97 John Horrocks Blackburn H 02:52:58
98 HAYLEY EVANS L BUCKLEY R 02:53:43
99 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 02:53:45
100 Daniel Hurd 02:54:21
101 Chris Curtis M50 Northern Fells RC 02:54:26
102 ALICE SWIFT L CHORLTON R 02:54:31
103 Neil Weightman M50 Dark Peak 02:54:33
104 Leigh Hinchcliffe M40 Pudsey Pacers 02:54:53
105 Harry Walter Ambleside 02:55:06
106 Mike Ashby Sale Harriers 02:55:17
107 Will Ross M40 Black Combe 02:55:58
108 Paul Mason M60 Cumberland FR 02:56:03
109 Neil Sidaway M50 Cumberland FR 02:56:20
110 James Archbold M50 Borrowdale 02:56:56
111 JEAN BROWN L50 CLAYTON 02:58:36
112 John 'Oz' Osbourne M50 Settle H 02:59:01
113 Chris Taylor M40 Lostock 02:59:19
114 Phil Devine M50 Kendal 02:59:42
115 Adrian Hope M40 Lostock 03:00:29
116 Daryl Tacon M40 Cumberland FR 03:00:48
117 Paul Hurden M40 Tri Preston 03:01:06
118 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside 03:01:33
119 James Halse M40 Dark Peak 03:02:43
120 Andy Armstrong M40 Clayton 03:02:49
121 Stephen Lysaczenko M50 North Devon RRC 03:02:52
122 HEATHER-CATHERINE MARSHALL L 03:03:59
123 Richard Sunman M40 03:04:00
124 Andrew Shelbourne M50 Holmfirth 03:04:02
125 John Griffiths M50 Preston H 03:04:04
126 Tim Dempsey Wharfedale 03:04:10
127 Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston H 03:04:15
128 Stephen Bank M40 Lincoln & D 03:04:20
129 JOANNE WORBOYS-HODGSON DENBY DALE L40 03:04:24
130 ROSE SINGLETON L Northern Fells RC 03:04:28
131 Richard Brown 03:04:37
132 Scott McCreadie M40 Barlick FR 03:04:50
133 Andrew Smallwood M50 Leeds & Bradford Tri 03:04:56
134 RACHEL POYNTER L Eden Runners 03:05:12
135 Barry Edwards M60 03:05:21
136 Andy Hewitt M50 Rossendale 03:05:40
137 Bill Becket M50 Chorley Tri 03:05:41
138 John Wrigley Radcliffe AC 03:06:24
139 Toby Sydes M40 Calder Valley FR 03:06:44
140 ANITA BARKER L40 Cumberland FR 03:06:52
141 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside 03:08:20
142 Andy Pritchard M40 Buckley R 03:10:27
143 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley Tri 03:10:32
144 Paul Wilkinson M40 03:10:56
145 Dave Gill M50 Denby Dale T 03:11:58
146 John Hobbs M50 Lincoln & D 03:12:41
147 EMMA WATSON L Wharfedale 03:12:50
148 Jack Ingham Barlick FR 03:13:03
149 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti CC 03:13:23
150 Kent Bailey M50 Wharfedale 03:13:37
151 Michael Kearney M50 Swaledale R 03:13:39
152 Michael Wardle M60 Calder Valley FR 03:14:12
153 Andrew Hinde M60 Settle H 03:14:47
154 Tom Partington Keswick 03:14:51
155 Paul Mickels M50 Eden Runners 03:15:03
156 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia R 03:15:05
157 ALICE MCCLEAN L40 Saddleworth 03:15:25
158 Richard Green M50 Shelton Striders 03:15:26
159 Tim Brooks M40 Calder Valley FR 03:15:46
160 SUE ROSS L40 Black Combe 03:16:30
161 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton 03:16:43
162 Steve Beldon M40 Malvern Buzzards 03:17:23
163 Elliott Skorupa Rossendale 03:17:23
164 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill 03:18:00
165 Nicholas Cooper M40 Southern Nav OC 03:18:01
166 Mark Shuttleworth M50 Lostock 03:18:11
167 Tim Palmer M50 Helsby 03:18:46
168 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton 03:18:51
169 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton 03:18:52
170 Tom Stephenson 03:18:53
171 John Taylor M60 Bowland 03:18:55
172 Andrew Webster M40 Clayton 03:19:39
173 Chris Lunson 03:20:00
174 Stephen Pilkington M50 Rossendale 03:20:34
175 John Revill Cumberland FR 03:21:20
176 Les Baker M50 Cumberland FR 03:21:36
177 Neil Bowmer M50 Swaledale R 03:21:45
178 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers 03:22:19
179 ALICE FELLBAUM L Ambleside 03:22:21
180 Anthony Thornton M40 Settle H 03:23:05
181 CLAIRE HANCOCK L40 SMILEY FACES 03:23:06
182 Allan Miller M60 Kendal 03:24:04
183 Simon Jump M40 Saddleworth 03:24:22
184 Colin Price M40 03:25:22
185 Roger Taylor M50 Preston H 03:26:25
186 John Rainford M50 Preston H 03:26:26
187 James Burton M40 03:26:53
188 Duncan Wardley M50 Reigate Priory 03:27:01
189 Andrew Foster M50 Clayton 03:27:04
190 James Goffe M50 Black Combe 03:27:48
191 Michael Hadland M50 Mercia R 03:27:56
192 Phil Hodgson M60 Todmorden 03:34:44
193 Max Howard M50 Retford 03:35:02
194 Jim Doherty M50 Preston H 03:35:34
195 TERESA DE CURTIS L40 CLAYTON 03:40:14
196 Simon Jenkins M50 ILKLEY 03:41:23
197 Richard Hopkinson M70 Dark Peak 03:41:29
198 REBEKAH BEADLE L50 LAKELAND OC 03:42:51
199 Ryan Crellin Cumberland FR 03:43:04
200 ANN CUMMINGS L50 Cumberland FR 03:43:39
201 JO TAYLOR L50 BOWLAND 03:43:50
202 KATIE MILBURN L Eden Runners 03:45:22
203 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath 03:45:34
204 JULIE DARIGALA L40 Penistone Footpath 03:45:34
205 John Leech M50 Dallam 03:45:55
206 Adam Bleakman M40 03:47:25
207 Steve Milner M50 Wharfedale 03:48:16
208 ANNE MILNER L50 Wharfedale 03:48:16
209 KIM TAYLOR L50 Northumberland FR 03:52:47
210 David Armstrong M50 Northumberland FR 03:52:47
211 MANDY GOTH L50 TODMORDEN 03:53:28
212 ROS BLACKMORE L50 Swaledale R 03:53:29
213 John Eddington M40 Settle H 03:53:49
214 Nicholas Moore M60 Cumberland FR 03:54:33
215 Robert Lee MU23 Lancaster Uni 03:56:05
216 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale 03:56:05
217 ROBYN ANDERSON L40 Preston H 03:57:06
218 Philip Hadland M50 Mercia R 03:57:43
219 Darren Burns M50 03:58:08
220 KATE MESKELL WEST WATERFORD 03:58:10
221 JILL GATES L50 Settle H 03:59:06
222 JUSTINE CARRUTHERS L40 Eden Runners 04:01:47
223 ALISON PHILLIPS L40 Eden Runners 04:01:47
224 Brian Barnes M50 CHORLTON R 04:02:47
225 Paul Brunt M40 Shelton Striders 04:03:13
226 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley Tri Club 04:03:25
227 Nicholas Drinkall CHORLTON R 04:04:36
228 LAURA TAYLOR L 04:04:38
229 Ian Page M50 Wharfedale 04:06:26
230 John Orrell M50 Blackburn H 04:13:18
231 VICKI SHERRINGTON L40 PRESTON H 04:15:13
232 Alan Appleby M70 Preston H 04:15:13
233 Frankie Taylor 04:17:33