Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/09/2018 – Ian Roberts Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob James MSEN Royton Road Runners 00:49:50
2 Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:58
3 Joe Law MU23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:35
4 Jonny Croston M40 Calder Valley 00:54:19
5 Adam Storer M40 00:55:35
6 Dan Greenwood M40 Meltham AC 00:56:27
7 Jacob Harman MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:32
8 Dan Stewart M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:46
9 Phil Wells M40 Calder Valley 00:57:16
10 Paul Haigh M40 Calder Valley 00:57:34
11 Helen Berry W40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:50
12 Mike Gradwell MSEN Saddleworth Runners 00:58:06
13 Kevin Folan M40 00:58:10
14 Ben Parkin MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:59:16
15 Scott Hutchinson M40 01:00:11
16 Chris Beadle M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:14
17 Steve Sanders M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:01:32
18 Stephen Booth M50 01:01:39
19 Matthew Kay MSEN Calder Valley 01:01:56
20 Lucy Byram WU23 Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:16
21 Jonathan Haigh M40 3RT 01:02:21
22 Mark Wilson MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:21
23 Daniel Limb MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:02:31
24 Paul Mills M50 Holcombe Harriers 01:02:32
25 Tim Abel MSEN 01:02:32
26 Robert Bolton M50 01:02:36
27 Edward Pritchard MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:37
28 Simon Gelsthorpe M50 Halifax Harriers 01:03:03
29 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale 01:03:29
30 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:03:53
31 Giles Bailey M50 Meltham AC 01:04:18
32 James Durrans M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:40
33 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale 01:04:48
34 Zoe Storr WSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:53
35 Steven Perren M50 Meltham AC 01:05:18
36 Ian Goulding M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:24
37 Dan Stone MSEN Rothwell Harriers 01:06:31
38 Natasha Geere W50 Spenborough AC 01:06:39
39 Stephen Hunt M50 Spenborough AC 01:06:44
40 Russell Aydon-Butler M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:06:52
41 Catherine Holden W40 Calder Valley 01:07:08
42 Paul Taylor M50 Calder Valley 01:07:10
43 Glynn Mitchell M50 01:07:31
44 David Chandler MSEN Meltham AC 01:08:03
45 James Cooke MSEN Calder Valley 01:09:40
46 Sally Coldwell W40 01:09:52
47 Rachel Johnston W50 Calder Valley 01:10:43
48 Nick Helm M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:10:53
49 Katie Sharp WSEN Denby Dale AC 01:11:01
50 Patrick Garland M50 01:11:22
51 Lucy Verrill WSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:11:37
52 Graeme Lee M50 Meltham AC 01:12:00
53 Kelvin Bowskill M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:12:18
54 Jeff Miller M40 Meltham AC 01:12:27
55 Rob Kersey M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:12:32
56 Sarah Brewer W40 Meltham AC 01:12:38
57 Debbie Hall W40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:15:43
58 Samantha Hartley WSEN Marsden Racers 01:16:00
59 Alan Knox M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:16:34
60 Paul Andrew Neal MSEN 01:16:35
61 Nick Whittingham M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:16:36
62 Luke McGuinness MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:16:37
63 Charlotte Wetton WSEN Calder Valley 01:18:53
64 Glenn Cockcroft M50 Triangle Trotters 01:18:58
65 Darren Brown M50 Triangle Trotters 01:19:06
66 Naomi Shaw WSEN South West Road Runners 01:20:10
67 Ashleigh Bowskill WSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:20:54
68 Rebecca Johnstone W40 Meltham AC 01:21:09
69 Alice Buttle WSEN Meltham AC 01:21:09
70 Paul Neal M50 Flyde Coast Runners 01:21:14
71 John Nunn M50 Calder Valley 01:21:57
72 Paul Winn M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:22:05
73 Bill Hunter M70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:22:35
74 Gilly Markham W60 Meltham AC 01:26:02
75 Paul Brooks M50 01:26:46
76 Myfanwy Cross WSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:28:00
77 Heather Lindley W50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:30:31
78 John Lambe M40 Acre Street Runners 01:30:36
79 Angela Rafferty W40 Acre Street Runners 01:30:38
80 Jude Matthews WSEN Penistone Footpath Runners 01:33:48
81 Ray Brown M70 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:34:27
82 Dawn Godley W50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:35:04
83 Susi Sadler WSEN 01:35:06
84 Tamsin Cooke WSEN Calder Valley 01:36:02
85 Natalie Langford WSEN Calder Valley 01:37:01
86 Sue Hall W60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:44:28
87 Stu Smith M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:44:29
88 Steve Frith M60 Penistone Footpath Runners dnf