Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/08/2018 – Steel Fell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick Athletic Club 00:21:31
2 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:21:43
3 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:22:13
4 Tom Simpson Mu23 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:22:35
5 Ted Ferguson Mu23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:22:45
6 Tom Humphries Mu18 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic Club 00:23:35
7 Bill Stewart M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:23:38
8 Tim Cowin M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:24:01
9 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:24:07
10 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 00:24:11
11 Lee Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:24:15
12 Tobias Barthelmes Mu23 Keswick Athletic Club 00:24:22
13 Jonty Fish Mu23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:24:41
14 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:24:44
15 Harry Shuell M Ambleside Athletic Club 00:24:47
16 Arthur Raffle Mu23 Altrincham & District Athletic Club 00:25:07
17 Fraser Oulds M Chorlton Runners 00:25:23
18 Daniel Jones M Keswick Athletic Club 00:25:28
19 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough Athletic Club 00:25:33
20 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 00:25:37
21 Joe Todd M40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:25:57
22 Paul Johnson M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:26:06
23 Henry Keighley-Elstub M40 Wimbledon Windmilers 00:26:14
24 Jack Bland Mu23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:26:27
25 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill Harriers 00:26:30
26 James Haworth M40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:26:34
27 James Archbold M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:26:42
28 Justin Tancrel M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:26:46
29 Martin Lyne M Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 00:26:54
30 Joseph Connor Mu18 Helm Hill Runners 00:26:55
31 Tom Ratcliffe M York Knavesmire Harriers 00:27:21
32 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough Athletic Club 00:27:29
33 Tim Slater M Eden Runners 00:27:36
34 Mike Harrison M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:27:50
35 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:27:54
36 Ben Breeze Mu18 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:27:57
37 John Miller M40 Black Combe Runners 00:28:01
38 Aaron Walmsley M Bowland Fell Runners 00:28:03
39 Andrew Bradley M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:28:10
40 Pez Bullen M50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:28:12
41 Ian Handscomb M 00:28:19
42 Kate Marriott F Keswick Athletic Club 00:28:24
43 David Banks M50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:28:27
44 Jamie Rennie M40 WCOC 00:28:30
45 Simon Whittaker M Helm Hill Runners 00:28:34
46 Chris Green M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:28:41
47 Shaun Atkinson M Ellenborough Athletic Club 00:28:43
48 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 00:28:44
49 Paul Jennings M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:28:47
50 Rob Daley M40 Eden Runners 00:29:05
51 Rob Jones M Keswick Athletic Club 00:29:06
52 Simeon Cotterell M Steel City Striders 00:29:20
53 Chris Hodgson M50 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:29:24
54 Paul Scully M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:29:41
55 Peter McAvoy M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:29:47
56 Rob Mortinmore M Helm Hill Runners 00:29:53
57 Richard Ellis M40 Derwent Athletic Club 00:29:59
58 Dan Lounds M40 00:30:03
59 David Atkinson M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:30:05
60 George Blenkinship M Keswick Athletic Club 00:30:12
61 Jo Simpson Fu23 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:30:18
62 Paul Mason M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:30:30
63 Robin Steels M40 00:30:43
64 Darren Parker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:30:44
65 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill Runners 00:30:54
66 Keith Loan M60 Keswick Athletic Club 00:31:06
67 Daryl Tacon M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:31:41
68 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick Athletic Club 00:31:46
69 Mark Pearson M50 00:31:55
70 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:32:08
71 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:32:24
72 Rachel Eaton F Cumberland Fell Runners 00:32:40
73 Kathleen Aubrey F50 Helm Hill Runners 00:32:42
74 Chris Draper M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:32:48
75 Mark Wise M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:32:53
76 Jennie Chatterley F40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:33:01
77 Les Barker M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:33:35
78 John Leech M50 Dallam Running Club 00:33:37
79 Lindsay Buck F50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:33:42
80 Becky Scott F 00:33:48
81 Jon Tombs M40 Eden Runners 00:33:57
82 Andrew Connor M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:33:59
83 Nick Moore M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:34:08
84 Richard Simpson M60 Dallam Running Club 00:34:13
85 Daniel Grose M40 Ambleside Athletic Club 00:34:15
86 David Fell M70 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:34:18
87 Aaron Gourley M40 Elvet Striders 00:34:20
88 Steven Breeze M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:34:25
89 Mel Bradley F50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:34:40
90 Emma Winter F Eden Runners 00:35:04
91 Dan Kershaw M60 00:35:05
92 Ann Cummings F50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:35:23
93 Graham Watson M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:35:43
94 Jon Cotterell M 00:36:01
95 Steve Jeffs M50 Dallam Running Club 00:36:06
96 Lou Brown F50 Keswick Athletic Club 00:36:54
97 Anthony Winter M40 Eden Runners 00:37:51
98 Ben Mitchinson M40 NMAC 00:38:35
99 John Kleiser M40 Delamere Spartans 00:38:45
100 Matthias Dombrowsky M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:38:47
101 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:39:14
102 Jenny Jennings F50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:40:47
103 Dot Patton F60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:41:07
104 Alison Whitehurst F50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:43:42