Results: Wed 25 Jul 2018 — Fellside
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:50:13 |
2 | Noah Hurton | MU23 | Eden Runners | 00:52:07 |
3 | Rhys Findlay - Robinson | M Open | Dark Peak | 00:53:53 |
4 | Rob Brown | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:55:03 |
5 | Dan Mills | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:55:13 |
6 | Jack Eyre | M Open | Eden Runners | 00:55:19 |
7 | Charlie Lowther | MV40 | Eden Runners | 00:55:30 |
8 | James Harris | M Open | Blackcombe | 00:57:26 |
9 | Lee Proctor | M Open | Helm Hill | 00:58:10 |
10 | Harvey Lord | M Open | Blackcombe | 00:58:33 |
11 | Neil Orr | MU23 | Border Harriers | 00:58:58 |
12 | Nic Ward | M Open | Northern Fells | 00:59:11 |
13 | Paul Neild | MV40 | Bowland FR | 00:59:20 |
14 | Jonathan Kent | M Open | Eden Runners | 00:59:33 |
15 | Daniel Jones | M Open | Keswick AC | 01:00:15 |
16 | Alex Roberts | M Open | Ellenborough | 01:00:50 |
17 | Steve Birkenshaw | MV50 | Borrowdale | 01:01:25 |
18 | Robert Crawford | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:01:37 |
19 | Phil Winskill | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:02:44 |
20 | Scott Morley | M Open | Eden Runners | 01:03:18 |
21 | Phil Archer | M Open | CFR | 01:03:28 |
22 | Caleb Reid | MV40 | Borrowdale | 01:04:25 |
23 | Suzanna Lyne | F Open | Keswick AC | 01:04:49 |
24 | John Messenger | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:05:49 |
25 | Peter German | M Open | Helm Hill | 01:05:51 |
26 | Andy Beaty | MV60 | CFR | 01:06:19 |
27 | Andrew Bradley | MV50 | CFR | 01:06:20 |
28 | Robert Moffat | M Open | Howgill Harriers | 01:06:49 |
29 | Jen Mattinson | F Open | Keswick AC | 01:07:10 |
30 | Jenny Rice | F Open | Helm Hill | 01:07:12 |
31 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | CFR | 01:07:13 |
32 | Martin Lyne | M Open | Keswick AC | 01:07:43 |
32 | Simon Hunter | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:07:43 |
34 | Nick Lancaster | MV60 | CFR | 01:08:28 |
35 | Mike Hewitt | M Open | 01:08:39 | |
36 | Rob Jones | M Open | Keswick AC | 01:08:41 |
37 | Steven OKeeffe | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:09:15 |
38 | Paul Scully | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:09:35 |
39 | Ian Handscomb | M Open | 01:10:02 | |
40 | Graham Chadwick | M Open | 01:10:05 | |
41 | Arran Horne | MU23 | Northern Fells | 01:10:07 |
42 | Neil Sidaway | MV50 | CFR | 01:10:28 |
43 | Paul Mason | MV60 | CFR | 01:10:32 |
44 | Tom Dunlop | M Open | Derwent AC | 01:10:35 |
45 | Bruce Hardy | MV40 | Derwent AC | 01:10:37 |
46 | Andrew Fielding | M Open | Ellesmere Port | 01:10:43 |
47 | Paul Jennings | MV50 | CFR | 01:10:48 |
48 | Keith Loan | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:11:06 |
49 | Helen Horne | FV50 | Northern Fells | 01:11:14 |
50 | David Scattergood | MV40 | Carlisle Tri Club | 01:11:25 |
51 | Ian Hall | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:11:32 |
52 | Matthew Kingstom | M Open | Tring RC | 01:12:22 |
52 | Natalie Hawkrigg | FV40 | Northern Fells | 01:12:22 |
54 | Rachel Poynter | F Open | Eden Runners | 01:12:35 |
55 | Richard Clarke | MV40 | Northern Fells | 01:12:51 |
56 | Jeff Powell | M Open | Borderliner OC | 01:13:01 |
57 | Adam Colla | M Open | 01:13:27 | |
58 | Dan Rhodes | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:13:49 |
59 | Simon Ghey | MV40 | 01:14:11 | |
60 | Simon Humphries | MV50 | 01:14:45 | |
61 | Ian Horne | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:15:01 |
62 | Daryl Tacon | MV40 | CFR | 01:15:31 |
63 | Mark Pearson | MV50 | 01:15:49 | |
64 | Stephen Hartley | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:16:03 |
65 | Mark Wise | MV50 | CFR | 01:16:22 |
66 | Jennie Chatterley | FV40 | CFR | 01:16:36 |
67 | Freda Sumerfield | FV40 | Gateshed Harriers | 01:16:55 |
68 | Lucy Stobbart | F Open | Cumberland AC | 01:17:07 |
69 | Rose Singleton | F Open | Northern Fells | 01:17:49 |
70 | Chris Draper | M Open | CFR | 01:18:02 |
71 | Paul Dobson | MV50 | Northern Fells | 01:18:07 |
72 | Colin Fell | MV50 | Northern Fells | 01:18:10 |
73 | Angela Wilson | FV40 | Northern Fells | 01:18:12 |
74 | Siobonne Brewster | FV40 | 01:18:25 | |
75 | Abigail Mason | FU23 | Uni Of St Andrews Tri | 01:18:39 |
76 | Katie Kerr | FV40 | 01:18:56 | |
77 | Emma Winter | F Open | Eden Runners | 01:18:59 |
78 | Steve Breeze | MV40 | CFR | 01:19:15 |
79 | Ann Cummings | FV50 | CFR | 01:19:49 |
80 | Rachel Eaton | F Open | CFR | 01:20:17 |
81 | Michael Salkeld | M Open | 01:20:22 | |
82 | Eric Wise | MV50 | Wigton Road Runners | 01:20:27 |
83 | Claire Gray | FV40 | 01:20:48 | |
84 | Alison Love | F Open | 01:21:02 | |
85 | Julie Ferris Worth | LV50 | 01:21:28 | |
86 | Ian Grimshaw | MV50 | CFR | 01:22:00 |
87 | Becky Scott | F Open | 01:22:04 | |
88 | Jon Tombs | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:22:15 |
89 | Anthony Winter | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:22:42 |
90 | John Mason | MV50 | Banchory RC | 01:23:19 |
91 | Alison Phillips | FV40 | Eden Runners | 01:23:32 |
92 | Kate Beaty | FV50 | CFR | 01:23:54 |
93 | Mel Bradley | FV50 | CFR | 01:24:19 |
94 | Nick Moore | MV60 | CFR | 01:24:41 |
95 | Jack King | MV70 | CFR | 01:25:10 |
96 | Kathleen Batty | F Open | Northern Fells | 01:25:44 |
97 | Jenny Russell | FV40 | Northern Fells | 01:25:59 |
98 | Chris Lates | MV70 | Borderliners OC | 01:27:49 |
99 | Chrissy Findlay | F Open | 01:28:27 | |
100 | Graham Watson | MV50 | CFR | 01:28:36 |
101 | Isabel Berry | F Open | Borderliner OC | 01:30:03 |
102 | Clare Kent | M Open | Eden Runners | 01:30:18 |
103 | Christopher Colla | M Open | Northern Fells | 01:30:56 |
104 | John Ferris Worth | MV50 | 01:31:10 | |
105 | Gill Douglas | FV50 | Eden Runners | 01:32:52 |
106 | Ange Jackson | FV40 | CFR | 01:33:31 |
107 | Justine Carruthers | FV40 | Eden Runners | 01:33:33 |
108 | Mike Hind | MV60 | Borrowdale FR | 01:33:35 |
109 | Roger Andrews | MV50 | Slinn Allstars | 01:42:13 |
110 | Jenny Jennings | FV50 | CFR | 01:43:49 |
111 | Chris Lockvey | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:44:18 |
112 | Rich Hill | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:46:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.