Results: Mon 23 Aug 2010 — Hotfoot Up Famau
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jez Brown | Buckley | 00:37:09 | |
2 | Neil Parry | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:37:38 | |
3 | Peter Taylor | Tattenhall Runners | 00:38:08 | |
4 | Simon Roberts | V40 | Buckley | 00:38:41 |
5 | David Alexander | V40 | West Cheshire AC | 00:39:08 |
6 | Simon Edwards | Buckley | 00:39:19 | |
7 | Neil Shepherd | V40 | Bowland | 00:39:22 |
8 | Adair Broughton | Helsby | 00:40:17 | |
9 | Neil Coppack | V40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:41:25 |
10 | Karl Steinegger | J | Ambleside | 00:41:48 |
11 | Stephen Bellis | V50 | Buckley | 00:42:11 |
12 | Jeff Kettle | West Cheshire AC | 00:42:22 | |
13 | Laura Bestow | L | West Cheshire AC | 00:42:23 |
14 | Charles Ashley | V50 | Wrexham AC | 00:42:54 |
15 | Vic Belshaw | V50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:43:24 |
16 | John Hodgson | V40 | Unattached | 00:43:25 |
17 | Jim O'Hara | Helsby | 00:43:38 | |
18 | Jeremy Randell | V40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:43:44 |
19 | Dave Boothroyd | V40 | Buckley | 00:44:36 |
20 | Huw Lewis | V50 | Buckley | 00:44:38 |
21 | Alun Humphreys | Denbigh Harriers | 00:45:04 | |
22 | Dave Stephens | V50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:45:17 |
23 | Steve Riley | Helsby | 00:45:37 | |
24 | Des Davies | V50 | Prestatyn RC | 00:45:47 |
25 | John Morris | V60 | Buckley | 00:46:07 |
26 | Dan Hurst | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:46:23 | |
27 | Paul Stinton | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:46:27 | |
28 | Roy Duffy | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:46:52 | |
29 | Jane Ashbrook | L | Helsby | 00:47:13 |
30 | Arwel Jones | V50 | Prestatyn RC | 00:47:21 |
31 | Duncan Jones | V50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:47:35 |
32 | Paul Ballinger | V50 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:47:39 |
33 | Dave Oldfield | V50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:47:47 |
34 | Mark Wright | V40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:47:58 |
35 | Chris Higgins | V50 | Buckley | 00:48:04 |
36 | Sandra Rowlands | L40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 00:48:15 |
37 | Glenda Davies | L40 | Prestatyn RC | 00:48:24 |
38 | Peter Barraclough | Denbigh Harriers | 00:48:34 | |
39 | Phil Walker | V60 | Wrexham AC | 00:48:44 |
40 | Dave Phillips | Unattached | 00:48:48 | |
41 | Yvie Johnson | L | Wrecsam Tri | 00:48:49 |
42 | Alistair McAuliffe | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:38 | |
43 | Tim Charmley | V40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:49:48 |
44 | Richard Green | V40 | Pensby Runners | 00:50:01 |
45 | Kenny Hughes | V60 | Wrecsam Tri | 00:50:28 |
46 | Robert Butler | Unattached | 00:50:29 | |
47 | Steve Hatfield | V60 | Prestatyn RC | 00:51:24 |
48 | Pat Peers | L40 | Pensby Runners | 00:51:27 |
49 | Richard Kenworthy | V40 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:52:26 |
50 | Chris Hatton | V50 | Helsby | 00:53:05 |
51 | Graham McVey | V40 | WFRA | 00:53:32 |
52 | Richard Davies | V40 | Unattached | 00:54:05 |
53 | Philip Jones | V60 | Prestatyn RC | 00:54:23 |
54 | Robert Webster | V50 | Tattenhall Runners | 00:54:38 |
55 | Jonathan Walker | Unattached | 00:57:18 | |
56 | David Green | Pensby Runners | 00:57:19 | |
57 | Amanda Davies | L | Tattenhall Runners | 00:57:39 |
58 | Robert Mackey | V60 | Buckley | 00:57:44 |
59 | Stephen Tilby | V50 | Pensby Runners | 00:57:51 |
60 | Peter Norman | V70 | Wrexham AC | 00:58:41 |
61 | Sue Ridings | L50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:01:05 |
62 | Robbie Webster | V60 | Helsby | 01:01:11 |
63 | Colin Barnett | V50 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:02:53 |
64 | Charlotte Jaggard | L | Unattached | 01:04:19 |
65 | Catherine Lancaster | L40 | Pensby Runners | 01:29:15 |
65 | Karen Lancaster | L50 | Pensby Runners | 01:29:15 |
65 | Susan Davies | L40 | Pensby Runners | 01:29:15 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.