Results: Sun 18 Jun 2017 — Great Lakes Run
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Helme | Msen | Ambleside AC | 02:59:10 |
2 | Ted Fergusom | MSen | Borrowdale | 03:35:15 |
3 | Tom Simpson | MSen | Ambleside AC | 03:38:07 |
4 | Todd Oates | MSen | Ambleside AC | 03:38:33 |
5 | Digby Harris | MV40 | Pennine FR | 03:39:13 |
6 | David Lund | Msen | Dark Peak | 03:43:55 |
7 | Matt Hulley | MV40 | Pennine FR | 03:44:07 |
8 | Leigh Warbourton | MV50 | Bowland | 03:48:45 |
9 | Florian Schuetz | Msen | NIC Obersdorf | 03:50:01 |
10 | Nick Ray | MV40 | Ellenborough AC | 03:50:05 |
11 | Nicky Spinks | FV50 | Dark Peak | 03:59:28 |
12 | Jonathan Melia | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 03:59:29 |
13 | Nigel Jeff | MV50 | Buxton | 04:01:33 |
14 | Scott Collier | Msen | 04:02:36 | |
15 | Chris Swanepool | Msen | Borrowdale | 04:09:21 |
16 | Brian Horn | MV60 | Borrowdale | 04:09:46 |
17 | Mike Quinn | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:18:12 |
17 | Nina Walkingshaw | Fsen | Howgill Harriers | 04:18:12 |
19 | Philip Withnall | Msen | Lonsdale | 04:19:03 |
20 | Andrew Harrison | Msen | Preston | 04:19:27 |
21 | Dave Garner | MV40 | Todmorden | 04:19:46 |
22 | Dan Gilbert | MV40 | Horwich | 04:20:57 |
23 | Dick Waddington | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 04:21:04 |
24 | Rose Pearson | Fsen | 04:23:27 | |
25 | James Leigh Baron | MV40 | Helm Hill | 04:29:52 |
26 | Daniel Shaw | Msen | Holmefirth Harriers AC | 04:32:45 |
27 | Ian Sutcliffe | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 04:35:34 |
28 | Ben Wilson | Msen | Bowland | 04:35:44 |
29 | David Wilson | MV50 | Bowland | 04:35:45 |
30 | Tom Briggs | MV40 | 04:38:24 | |
31 | Paul Simpson | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 04:42:29 |
32 | Dominic Hoare | MV40 | Bowland | 04:54:46 |
33 | Dave Parker | MV50 | St Thereasas AC | 04:56:52 |
34 | Ross Jenkin | Msen | Howgill Harriers | 04:57:05 |
35 | Dario Alvano Casadmunt | MV40 | ITACA Aventura | 04:57:20 |
36 | Oliver Chetse | Msen | Bingley Harriers | 04:57:24 |
37 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo | 04:59:47 |
38 | Richard Andrews | MV40 | Southwell AC | 05:04:40 |
39 | Paul Coope | MV50 | Bowland | 05:07:15 |
40 | Tim Chadwick | Msen | Skipton AC | 05:11:36 |
41 | Ian Shuttleworth | MV50 | FRA | 05:14:55 |
42 | Andrew Hearle | MV60 | Mercia Fellrunners | 05:17:06 |
43 | Bernard Lewis | MV50 | Southwell RC | 05:19:16 |
44 | Stephen Dixon | MV60 | Valley Striders | 05:23:15 |
45 | Gary Mason | MV50 | Keswick | 05:30:10 |
46 | Thomas Sauka | MV40 | Fairland Valley Spartans | 05:30:54 |
47 | Lorna Askew | FV40 | Helm Hill | 05:36:17 |
48 | Nigel Coe | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 06:06:29 |
49 | Wayne Walsh | MV50 | Bowland | 07:04:32 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.