Results: Sat 18 Feb 2017 — Flower Scar
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden | 01:07:11 |
2 | Matt Elkington | MU23 | Dark Peak | 01:09:08 |
3 | Chris Donnelly | M | Sale Harriers | 01:10:24 |
4 | Simon Bailey | M | Mercia | 01:10:45 |
5 | John Whiteside | M | Barlick | 01:11:14 |
6 | Neal Crampton | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:11:22 |
7 | Owen Beilby | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:11:24 |
8 | Ian Mills | M | Pennine | 01:11:33 |
9 | Jon Wright | M45 | Todmorden | 01:11:52 |
10 | Matthew Munro | M | Herne Hill | 01:11:55 |
11 | Paul Rowley | M | Pennine | 01:12:32 |
12 | Michael Fanning | M45 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:12:47 |
13 | Mark Burton | M40 | Pennine | 01:13:30 |
14 | Andrew Laycock | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:14:18 |
15 | Paul Hobbs | M40 | Todmorden | 01:14:27 |
16 | Mark Taylor | M45 | 01:15:20 | |
17 | Ben Cooper | M | 01:15:36 | |
18 | Andrew Carlin | M | Sale Harriers | 01:15:46 |
19 | Duncan Hill | M40 | Sale Harriers | 01:15:54 |
20 | John Raho | M | Holcombe | 01:16:02 |
21 | Jonathan Hardman | M | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:17:14 |
22 | David Edmondson | M45 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:17:42 |
23 | Richard Stevenson | M40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:17:57 |
24 | David Hulley | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:18:19 |
25 | Andy Thorpe | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:18:30 |
26 | Andy Mcmurdo | M | Pennine | 01:18:53 |
27 | Jim Ryder | M50 | Ilkley | 01:19:03 |
28 | Joseph Wade | M | Dark Peak | 01:19:13 |
29 | Joseph Torr | M | Pennine | 01:19:25 |
30 | Andrew Hobson | M | 01:19:54 | |
31 | Dave Soles | M50 | Pennine | 01:20:06 |
32 | Thornton Taylor | M60 | Rossendale | 01:20:15 |
33 | Charles Morris | M | Thames Hare & Hounds | 01:20:28 |
34 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth | 01:20:47 |
35 | Richard Mackie | M45 | Penistone | 01:20:52 |
36 | Mark Wharton | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:20:59 |
37 | Ronnie Turner | M55 | Rossendale | 01:21:12 |
38 | Stephen Booth | M50 | 01:21:30 | |
39 | Arthur Raffle | MU23 | Altrincham & District | 01:22:02 |
40 | Rick Harwood | M40 | 01:22:05 | |
41 | Matt Ray | M | Calder Valley | 01:22:12 |
42 | Ashley Willis | M40 | 01:22:14 | |
43 | Craig Neville | M45 | 01:22:25 | |
44 | Duncan Cannon | M | Todmorden | 01:23:14 |
45 | Andrew Connelly | M | 01:23:19 | |
46 | Andrew Cross | M | 01:23:31 | |
47 | Elton Davies | M40 | Sale Harriers | 01:25:00 |
48 | Dan Marsden | M | Calder Valley | 01:26:18 |
49 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Pennine | 01:26:19 |
50 | David Mcchesney | M | 01:26:52 | |
51 | Phillip Roberts | M40 | Helsby | 01:27:07 |
52 | Paul Barrett | M | Sale Harriers | 01:27:48 |
53 | Steve Storey | M60 | Penistone | 01:27:56 |
54 | Andrew Braithwaite | M40 | Trawden | 01:28:08 |
55 | Alastair Hodgson | M | 01:28:14 | |
56 | Daniel Hayman | M | 01:28:18 | |
57 | Chris Beadle | M45 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:28:22 |
58 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale | 01:28:27 |
59 | Michael Moncreiff | M40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:28:32 |
60 | Annabel Mason | FU23 | Leeds Uni & Fell Club | 01:28:41 |
61 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale | 01:28:47 |
62 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Skipton | 01:29:06 |
63 | Dave Harvey | M50 | Pennine | 01:29:08 |
64 | Rebecca Patrick | F45 | Todmorden | 01:29:31 |
65 | John Taylor | M50 | Mercia | 01:29:33 |
66 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine | 01:29:41 |
67 | Russell Aydon-Butler | M | 01:29:52 | |
68 | Alice Swift | F | Chorlton | 01:29:57 |
69 | Ben Edmondson | M40 | Rossendale | 01:29:59 |
70 | Philip Butler | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:30:00 |
71 | Matty Barnes | M50 | 01:30:17 | |
72 | Judy Howells | F45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:30:22 |
73 | Helen Roberts | F | Calder Valley | 01:30:26 |
74 | Eduardo Piano | M | Nidd Valley | 01:30:33 |
75 | Barry Wheele | M | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:30:54 |
76 | Frank Nightingale | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:31:28 |
76 | Zenon Wisniowski | M40 | 01:31:28 | |
78 | John Tomlinson | M45 | Pfr Ac | 01:31:43 |
79 | Jean Powell | F45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:31:45 |
80 | Claire Aspinall | F40 | Pennine | 01:31:49 |
81 | Matthew Wilcock | M45 | Trawden | 01:31:58 |
81 | Sam Jackson | M | Bingley Harriers | 01:31:58 |
83 | Edmond Moktell | M40 | 01:32:14 | |
83 | Neil Gregory | M40 | 01:32:14 | |
85 | Monica Padilla | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:32:24 |
86 | Elliot Skorupa | M | Rossendale | 01:33:07 |
87 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine | 01:33:27 |
88 | Kieran Cummings | M40 | Chorlton | 01:34:54 |
89 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:34:57 |
90 | Jim Paxman | M55 | Dark Peak | 01:35:09 |
91 | Dave Brock | M55 | Orion Harriers | 01:35:26 |
92 | Annie Roberts | FU23 | Todmorden | 01:35:27 |
93 | Tim Waldron | M | Liverpool Running Club | 01:35:43 |
94 | Ann-Marie Jones | F60 | Altrincham & District | 01:35:52 |
95 | Simon Bolton | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:36:16 |
96 | Fiona Lynch | F40 | Radcliffe | 01:36:19 |
97 | Simon Galloway | M50 | Todmorden | 01:36:27 |
98 | Christopher Morrison | M60 | Sinfin Running Club | 01:36:31 |
99 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:36:35 |
100 | Gary Corcoran | M45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:36:55 |
101 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 01:37:11 | |
102 | Adrian Rushnorth | M55 | Leeds Bradford Tri | 01:37:17 |
103 | Anthony Leigh | M40 | Rochdale Tri | 01:37:18 |
104 | Jim Jones | M50 | Helsby | 01:37:57 |
105 | Dan Taylor | M | Todmorden | 01:38:08 |
106 | Hannah Thom | FU23 | Keighley & Craven | 01:38:14 |
107 | Justin Taylor | M40 | 01:38:36 | |
108 | Adam Theakston | M | 01:39:34 | |
109 | Kenny Forster | M55 | Spectrum Striders | 01:39:35 |
110 | Mauro Rotondi | M45 | Radcliffe | 01:39:39 |
111 | Colin Gilmour | M55 | 01:39:54 | |
112 | Rich Hannan | M | 01:40:21 | |
113 | Harry Atkinson | M60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:40:26 |
114 | Tom Barker | M | Todmorden | 01:40:35 |
115 | Alan Brentnall | M65 | Pennine | 01:40:37 |
116 | Patrick Garland | M50 | Fra | 01:40:39 |
117 | Gregg Avery | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:40:47 |
118 | Luigi Salzamo | M40 | Radcliffe | 01:40:51 |
119 | Helen Buchan | F | Calder Valley | 01:41:00 |
120 | Paul Young | M | Rossendale | 01:41:59 |
121 | Paul Fryers | M45 | Penistone | 01:42:26 |
122 | Gavin Gregson | M40 | Rossendale | 01:42:33 |
123 | Ian Smith | M65 | Bolton | 01:43:16 |
124 | Laura Gale | F | Bournville Harriers | 01:43:41 |
125 | Adam Hill | M | 01:43:42 | |
126 | Mark Pawson | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:43:49 |
127 | Tim Thom | M50 | Keighley & Craven | 01:43:51 |
128 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine | 01:43:52 |
129 | Mark Dixon | M50 | 01:43:54 | |
130 | Julie Gardner | F55 | Macclesfield | 01:44:06 |
131 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Radcliffe | 01:44:11 |
132 | John Spedding | M | 01:44:57 | |
133 | Duncan Asker | M50 | 01:45:02 | |
134 | Peter Ellerton | M70 | Bingley Harriers | 01:45:04 |
135 | Adrian Dixon | M70 | Fra | 01:45:23 |
136 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine | 01:45:56 |
137 | John Lavelle | M55 | Rossendale | 01:46:02 |
138 | Philip Davidson | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:46:09 |
139 | Jeremy Wilkinson | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:46:17 |
140 | Glenn Cockroft | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 01:46:41 |
141 | Graham Stevan | M | Cambridge Tri | 01:47:18 |
142 | Jean Shotter | F50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:47:51 |
143 | Allison Skillicorn | F | 01:48:28 | |
144 | Richard Hobson | M50 | Abbey Runners | 01:48:48 |
145 | Mervyn Mccart | M55 | 01:48:54 | |
146 | Peter Bolton | M55 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:49:00 |
147 | Mark Ferguson | M | 01:49:17 | |
148 | Darren Brown | M50 | Triangle Trotters | 01:49:45 |
149 | John Jones | M | Todmorden | 01:50:15 |
150 | Richard Field | M | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:50:16 |
151 | Catherine Wilson | F | Rossendale | 01:51:39 |
152 | Darren Webb | M40 | Dark Peak | 01:52:18 |
153 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:54:03 |
154 | Paul Gray | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:55:01 |
155 | Philip Barnes | M55 | Pennine | 01:55:11 |
156 | Tim Parker | M40 | Esk Valley | 01:55:15 |
157 | Paula Plowman | F50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:56:06 |
158 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 01:56:09 | |
159 | John Cox | M65 | Middleton | 01:56:14 |
160 | Victoria Wadsworth | F40 | Keighley & Craven | 01:56:18 |
161 | Lorna Hubbard | F | Keighley & Craven | 01:56:21 |
162 | Matt Whittaker | M50 | 01:56:43 | |
163 | Paul Stevenson | M55 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:56:53 |
164 | Paul Oldfield | M55 | Clwydian Range | 01:57:04 |
165 | Sarah Nutt | F | 01:58:58 | |
166 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 02:00:02 |
167 | Christine Bowen | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:00:10 |
167 | Tracy Vernon | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:00:10 |
169 | Steve Hunn | M55 | Skipton | 02:00:21 |
170 | Sue Roberts | F50 | Todmorden | 02:01:42 |
171 | Sara Demaine | F50 | Pudsey Pacers | 02:02:37 |
172 | Adrian Taylor | M | 02:04:18 | |
173 | Ruth Travis | F40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 02:07:17 |
174 | Debbie Mccart | M55 | 02:11:47 | |
175 | Emma Smith | F | Rossendale | 02:35:02 |
176 | David Danbury | M65 | 03:02:45 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.