Results: Sat 27 Aug 2016 — Arnison Crag Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricky Lightfoot | M | Ellenborough | 00:23:15 |
2 | Phillip Winskill | M | Keswick AC | 00:24:35 |
3 | Ben Proctor | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:24:43 |
4 | Derek Hurton | MO/40 | Eden Runners | 00:24:53 |
5 | Charlie Lowther | M | Eden Runners | 00:25:00 |
6 | Noah Hurton | M | Eden Runners | 00:26:34 |
7 | Steve Swarbrick | MO/40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:26:36 |
8 | Steve Angus | MO/40 | Keswick AC | 00:28:15 |
9 | Dave Prosser | MO/50 | Keswick AC | 00:28:19 |
9 | Martyn Hilton | MO/40 | Leeds City | 00:28:19 |
11 | Al Smithson | M | Mersey Tri | 00:29:03 |
12 | Sam Green | M | 00:29:12 | |
13 | Richard Green | M | 00:29:13 | |
14 | Barry Wilkinson | MO/50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:29:42 |
15 | Iain Carr | M | 00:29:57 | |
16 | Patrick Wardle | M | Skipton AC | 00:30:38 |
17 | Aden Ball | MO/40 | Askern District | 00:30:41 |
18 | Olivia Stoner | L Junior | Leigh Harriers AC | 00:30:42 |
19 | Gary Jackson | M | Eden Runners | 00:31:05 |
20 | Gary Mason | MO/50 | Keswick AC | 00:31:32 |
21 | James Morrison | M | Tiverton Harriers | 00:32:05 |
22 | Phil Rigby | MO/50 | Helm Hill | 00:32:10 |
23 | Connie Hurton | L Junior | Eden Runners | 00:33:04 |
24 | James Bradley | M | 00:33:24 | |
25 | George Harris | M | 00:33:33 | |
26 | Jo Gillyon | LO/40 | Keswick AC | 00:33:44 |
27 | Edward Smith | MO/50 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:33:51 |
28 | Jed Field | M | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:34:06 |
29 | Bertie Tweed | M Junior | 00:34:24 | |
30 | Ken Addison | MO/60 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:34:57 |
31 | Karen Ball | LO/40 | Ackworth Road Runners | 00:35:00 |
32 | Julie Gardner | LO/50 | Macclesfield | 00:35:15 |
33 | Tom Fryers | M Junior | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:35:29 |
34 | Rosa Prosser | L | 00:36:33 | |
35 | Alex Colclough | MO/40 | 00:36:59 | |
36 | John Varley | MO/60 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:37:24 |
37 | James Watson | M | East London Runners | 00:37:50 |
37 | Jayne Rigby | LO/40 | Helm Hill | 00:37:50 |
39 | Paul Fryers | MO/40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:37:51 |
40 | Nicky Butler | LO/50 | Keswick AC | 00:38:22 |
41 | Nicola Sproson | LO/40 | Nics Nordic Walks | 00:39:25 |
42 | Shona Moore | L | Mersey Tri | 00:41:23 |
43 | Lesley Malarkey | LO/60 | Keswick AC | 00:41:24 |
44 | Laura Woodhead | L | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:41:40 |
45 | Ivan Thorn | MO/50 | North Shields Poly | 00:42:19 |
46 | Steve Harwood | MO/60 | Keswick AC | 00:45:19 |
47 | Georgia Shelton | L | 00:46:25 | |
47 | Simon Dilly | M | 00:46:25 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.