Results: Sat 19 Mar 2016 — Chicken Run
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sol Clark | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:41:00 |
2 | Gareth Briggs | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runnerss | 00:41:08 |
3 | Mark Lesley Burton | M40 | Pennine | 00:41:13 |
4 | David Bethell | MSEN | Team Raidlight | 00:42:04 |
5 | Ben Light | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:42:11 |
6 | Kenny Malton | MSEN | Shelton Striders | 00:43:07 |
7 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:25 |
8 | Tim Rutter | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runnerss | 00:43:37 |
9 | Andy Ford | MSEN | Horwich RMI | 00:43:45 |
10 | Allen Bunyan | MSEN | Macc Harriers | 00:44:20 |
11 | Dan Croft | M40 | Macc Harriers | 00:45:04 |
12 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:45:21 |
13 | Martin Dearden | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:46:23 |
14 | Pete Fraser-Smith | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runnerss | 00:46:29 |
15 | Darren Graham | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:46:36 |
16 | David Soles | M50 | Pennine | 00:46:59 |
17 | Neil Clarke | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:48:45 |
18 | Gregory Waring | MSEN | 00:49:05 | |
19 | Richard Bouglas | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:49:14 |
20 | John Mooney | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:49:29 |
21 | Adrian Tarasiuk | MSEN | U/A | 00:49:31 |
22 | David Shepherd | M50 | Vale Royal | 00:49:48 |
23 | Carl Bedson | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:55 |
24 | Matthew Dgan | M40 | 00:50:23 | |
25 | Robert Jones | MSEN | Springfield Striders | 00:50:34 |
26 | Barnaby Crawshaw | MSEN | Pennine | 00:50:47 |
27 | David Madden | M40 | 00:50:53 | |
28 | Ingrid Storm | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:50:56 |
29 | David Heenan | MSEN | FRA | 00:51:01 |
30 | Andrew Critchlow | M50 | 00:51:03 | |
31 | Ian Ashenden | M40 | Pennine | 00:51:08 |
32 | Hayden Alcock | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:51:11 |
33 | Rachel Blight | W40 | Stockport Harries | 00:51:15 |
34 | Ross Murdoch | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 00:51:17 |
35 | Simon Watts | MSEN | 00:51:48 | |
36 | Russ Evans | MSEN | 00:51:59 | |
37 | Brian MacFadyen | M50 | Macc Harriers | 00:53:29 |
38 | Debbie Hope | W40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:53:53 |
39 | Steven Twinn | MSEN | 00:54:30 | |
40 | Richard Morgan | MSEN | 00:54:35 | |
41 | Andrea Frost | W40 | Macc Harriers | 00:54:54 |
42 | Kate Wray | WSEN | Shelton Striders | 00:55:15 |
43 | Lisa Hynes | WSEN | 00:55:20 | |
44 | Craig Partridge | M40 | Altrincham | 00:55:44 |
45 | Alice Swift | WSEN | 00:55:45 | |
46 | Richard Goff | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:55:56 |
47 | Gayle Johnson | WSEN | Buxton AC | 00:56:01 |
48 | Nick Ham | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:56:17 |
49 | Gerard Capes | MSEN | 00:56:22 | |
50 | Alan Wilcox | M50 | Northwich Running Club | 00:56:29 |
51 | Pat Goodall | W50 | Totley RC | 00:56:45 |
52 | Stuart Russell | M40 | Liverpool Running Club | 00:56:59 |
53 | Phil Renouprez | M40 | 00:57:05 | |
54 | Christopher O'Donnel | M40 | Ilkeston Running Club | 00:57:20 |
55 | Danielle Wright | WSEN | 00:57:35 | |
56 | John Stephenson | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:57:39 |
57 | Caroline Scott | W40 | Sinfin RC | 00:57:43 |
58 | Emma Gerrard | WSEN | Pennine | 00:58:19 |
59 | Trevor Hibbert | MSEN | Sinfin RC | 00:58:56 |
60 | Joanne Hackett | W40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:59:20 |
61 | Rick Sheppard | MSEN | 00:59:30 | |
62 | Andy Wilkins | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:00:18 |
63 | Katy-Lou Evans | WSEN | 01:02:44 | |
64 | Steven Jackson | M40 | 01:03:44 | |
65 | Carl Keeley | MSEN | 01:03:46 | |
66 | Dr Gareth Evens | MSEN | 01:04:15 | |
67 | Roger Hart | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:04:19 |
68 | Terry Crowther | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 01:06:54 |
69 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M50 | Totley RC | 01:07:19 |
70 | Natalie Mills | WSEN | 01:08:47 | |
71 | Hannah Crowther | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 01:09:49 |
72 | R. Barry Needle | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runnerss | 01:10:13 |
73 | Trevor Faulkener | M50 | Wilmslow RC | 01:14:59 |
Seamus White | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.