Results: Sat 11 Jul 2015 — Tal Y Fan
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Grantham | M40 | Pensby | 01:09:36 |
2 | Jez Brown | M40 | Buckley | 01:10:58 |
3 | Tim Budd | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:11:42 |
4 | Hugh O'Donnell | M | Eryri | 01:12:12 |
5 | Simon Edwards | M40 | Buckley | 01:13:57 |
6 | Mark Davies | M40 | NWRRC | 01:14:16 |
7 | Paul Jones | M40 | Eryri | 01:14:28 |
8 | Karl Steinegger | M | Ambleside AC | 01:14:57 |
9 | Dan Collister | M | 01:15:18 | |
10 | Alasdair Cowell | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:17:05 |
11 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | Buckley | 01:19:12 |
12 | Sion Harlow | M | Eryri | 01:19:22 |
13 | Rory O'Donnell | M | 01:19:32 | |
14 | Sarah Ridgway | F40 | Run Snowdonia | 01:19:37 |
15 | Russell Owen | M50 | Eryri | 01:20:30 |
16 | Alan Jones | M | Meirionnydd | 01:21:07 |
17 | Gavin Mart | M | 01:21:28 | |
18 | Leon Davies | M | NWRRC | 01:21:35 |
19 | Arwel Lewis | M50 | Eryri | 01:21:45 |
20 | Derek Weaver | M60 | Eryri | 01:21:51 |
21 | Michael Belshaw | M50 | Eryri | 01:22:23 |
22 | Mark Jones | M40 | Colwyn Bay AC | 01:25:16 |
23 | Chris Wilcox | M60 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:25:53 |
24 | Michael Reynolds | M40 | Mercia | 01:25:57 |
25 | Simon Adams | M | 01:27:07 | |
26 | Richard Watson | M | Colwyn Bay AC | 01:27:39 |
27 | Joe Cooper | M | Denbigh Harriers | 01:28:07 |
28 | Richard Borne | M40 | Mysteruns | 01:28:20 |
29 | Craig Walker | M | FRA | 01:29:28 |
30 | Gemma Brown | F | NWRRC | 01:29:41 |
31 | David Green | M | Pensby | 01:30:09 |
32 | Stuart McDonald | M | Eryri | 01:31:19 |
33 | Alan French | M60 | Wrexham | 01:31:35 |
34 | Ruth Metcalfe | F40 | Eryri | 01:31:52 |
35 | Ian Taylor | M40 | Colwyn Bay AC | 01:32:27 |
36 | Christopher Williams | M50 | Colwyn Bay AC | 01:32:31 |
37 | James Wan | M | NWRRC | 01:33:02 |
38 | Nich Bradley | M40 | Meirionnydd | 01:34:14 |
39 | Terry Coleman | M50 | 01:34:18 | |
40 | Phil Gillard | M50 | Helsby | 01:34:28 |
41 | Neil Hindle | M60 | WFRA | 01:34:51 |
42 | Arfon Hughes | M40 | Meirionnydd | 01:36:41 |
43 | Stephen Price Jones | M | MWRRC | 01:36:54 |
44 | Sean Gavin | M40 | NWRRC | 01:39:23 |
45 | Thomas Rutherford | M50 | Pensby | 01:42:56 |
46 | Linda Jones | F50 | Wrexham | 01:43:18 |
47 | Maldwyn Evans | M50 | Eryri | 01:44:31 |
48 | Geoffrey Fielding | M70 | Eryri | 01:45:37 |
49 | Jo Collister | F | 01:46:37 | |
50 | Graham McVey | M40 | 01:46:50 | |
51 | Emyr Davies | M70 | Eryri | 01:47:30 |
52 | Stuart Elliott | M40 | 01:47:45 | |
53 | Alistair Jacob | M50 | West 4 Harriers | 01:49:13 |
54 | Dafydd Owen | M60 | Prestatyn | 01:54:55 |
55 | Dei Jones | M60 | Eryri | 01:57:51 |
56 | Paul Baxendale | M50 | 02:00:30 | |
57 | Stephen Wiggins | M | Helsby | 02:02:38 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.