Results: Mon 26 May 2014 — Austwick Amble - Seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieran Hodgson | Male | Helm Hill | 00:51:26 |
2 | Mark Chippendale | MV40 | Bowland | 00:53:36 |
3 | Matt Perry | Male | Clayton Le Moors | 00:53:48 |
4 | Jon Deegan | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:53:53 |
5 | Greg Hull | MV40 | Leeds City AC | 00:54:38 |
6 | Ben Procter | Male | Helm Hill | 00:55:39 |
7 | Neil Holding | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 00:55:57 |
8 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | Accrington | 00:56:25 |
9 | David Edmonson | MV40 | Trawden AC | 00:56:56 |
10 | Dave Potter | Male | Trawden AC | 00:57:26 |
11 | Rogan Ashton | MV40 | Otley AC | 00:58:16 |
12 | Darren Holland | MV40 | Trawden AC | 00:58:17 |
13 | Dave Ryder | Male | U/A | 00:58:26 |
14 | Lee Procter | Male | Helm Hill | 00:58:41 |
15 | William Procter | MV50:0 | Helm Hill | 00:58:43 |
16 | Richard Smith | Male | Otley AC | 00:58:57 |
17 | David Wilson | MV40 | Bowland | 00:59:04 |
18 | Sean Robinson | Male | Howgill Harriers | 00:59:12 |
19 | Johnny Cartwright | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 00:59:24 |
20 | Paul Redman | MV40 | Trawden AC | 00:59:33 |
21 | Crisipn Flower | MV40 | Mynydd Du | 00:59:55 |
22 | Dean Ralphson | MV40 | Trawden AC | 00:59:59 |
23 | Chris Whigeoah | Male | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:00:35 |
24 | Mark Mahoney | Male | Settle Harriers | 01:00:47 |
25 | Sam Dalby | Male | Settle Harriers | 01:00:52 |
26 | Adam Lackey | Male | U/A | 01:00:53 |
27 | David Brock | MV50 | Orion Harriers | 01:00:56 |
28 | Lyndon Ashley | MV40 | U/A | 01:01:01 |
29 | Sam Griffiths | Male | Settle Harriers | 01:01:02 |
30 | Rick Harwood | MV40 | U/A | 01:01:19 |
31 | Deborah Gowans | LV50 | Accrington | 01:01:24 |
32 | Ian Pudge | MV40 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:01:37 |
33 | Ivan Whigham | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:02:02 |
34 | Tim Palmer | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:02:22 |
35 | Mickey Griffin | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:40 |
36 | Pete Newham | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:02:55 |
37 | Ian Sutcliffe | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 01:03:06 |
38 | Molly Ralphson | LV40 | Trawden AC | 01:03:08 |
39 | Mark Nolan | MV40 | Pudsey Racers | 01:03:33 |
40 | Joel Dalby | Male | Skipton AC | 01:03:42 |
41 | Mick Dobson | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:03:46 |
42 | Tony Thornton | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:03:49 |
43 | Nige Barnes | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:03:54 |
44 | Nicholas Holmes | MV50 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:04:04 |
45 | Gary Lane | MV40 | Coniston | 01:04:12 |
46 | Mike Ayers | MV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:04:43 |
47 | Dick Ballantine | MV40 | Keighley And Craven | 01:04:48 |
48 | Paul Hindle | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:53 |
49 | Brian Kennedy | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:04:55 |
50 | Darren Horner | Male | Trawden AC | 01:05:04 |
51 | Martin Hancock | MV40 | Skipton AC | 01:05:24 |
52 | Peter Stobbs | MV50 | Trawden AC | 01:05:33 |
53 | David Copping | MV40 | Keighley And Craven | 01:05:39 |
54 | Simon Farrar | MV40 | Keighley And Craven | 01:05:44 |
55 | Craig Neville | MV40 | U/A | 01:05:57 |
56 | David White | MV40 | U/A | 01:06:12 |
57 | Johnny Fortiscue | MV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:06:14 |
58 | James Thompson | Male | FRA | 01:06:35 |
59 | Martin Jones | MV40 | Abbey Runners | 01:06:59 |
60 | William Lowe | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:07:32 |
61 | Thomas Greenhalgh | Male | U/A | 01:07:35 |
62 | Mark Rogerson | Male | Settle Harriers | 01:08:07 |
63 | Pete Merifield | MV50 | U/A | 01:08:08 |
64 | Barry Scholes | MV60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:44 |
65 | Mark David | MV50 | Nidd Valley | 01:09:35 |
66 | Kenneth Livesey | MV50 | Trawden AC | 01:09:57 |
67 | Wiliam Coupe | MV50 | Helm Hill | 01:10:07 |
68 | Mike Troup | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:10:08 |
69 | Harry Brook-Dobson | Male | Harrogate Harriers | 01:10:23 |
70 | Randolph Haggerty | MV40 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:10:26 |
71 | Tim Muray | MV50 | Helm Hill | 01:10:32 |
72 | Michael Burman | Male | Preston Harriers | 01:10:54 |
73 | Jo Wilcox | LV40 | Helm Hill | 01:11:06 |
74 | Naiomi Law | LV40 | Mynydd Du | 01:11:28 |
75 | Deborah Mahoney | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:11:37 |
76 | Tim Done | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:12:00 |
77 | Johnny Orrell | MV40 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:12:18 |
78 | Dave Kershaw | MV50 | Chorley | 01:12:41 |
79 | Anthony Hall | MV40 | Trawden AC | 01:12:45 |
80 | David Miller | MV60 | Chorley | 01:12:52 |
81 | Martin Smillie | MV50 | FRA | 01:12:56 |
82 | Dan Simmons | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:12:57 |
83 | Martin Thompson | MV50 | FRA | 01:13:01 |
84 | Justin Eckersley | MV40 | FRA | 01:13:02 |
85 | Mark Charnley | MV40 | U/A | 01:13:06 |
86 | Sally Houghton | LV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:13:16 |
87 | Stephen Ross | MV50 | U/A | 01:13:37 |
88 | Paul Jackson | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:14:05 |
89 | Judith Marshall | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:14:17 |
90 | Angie Mills | Lady | Settle Harriers | 01:14:20 |
91 | Emma Stead | Lady | Penistone | 01:14:23 |
92 | David Timmins | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 01:14:28 |
93 | Andrew Graham | MV40 | Trawden AC | 01:14:57 |
94 | Michael Rees | MV50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:15:17 |
95 | Paul Wilson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15:22 |
96 | Val Done | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15:53 |
97 | Rachel Slattery | LV40 | Helm Hill | 01:16:22 |
98 | Jean Rawlinson | LV60 | Barlick FR | 01:17:30 |
99 | Andrew Perry | MV40 | U/A | 01:17:42 |
100 | Ben Scott | Male | Trawden AC | 01:17:56 |
101 | Colin Woolford | Male | Clayton Le Moors | 01:18:59 |
102 | Paul Wright | MV50 | U/A | 01:19:07 |
103 | Judith Newham | LV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:19:48 |
104 | Rachel Whalley | LV40 | Trawden AC | 01:20:09 |
105 | Linda Hayles | LV60 | Calder Valley | 01:20:32 |
106 | Shaun Preston | Male | U/A | 01:20:34 |
107 | Brian Thompson | MV60 | Helm Hill | 01:20:36 |
108 | Chris Ellison | MV50 | U/A | 01:21:36 |
109 | Lorna Askew | LV40 | Helm Hill | 01:21:45 |
110 | Sarah Cross | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:22:10 |
111 | Wayne McIntosh | Male | Trawden AC | 01:22:15 |
112 | Lindsay Harrod | LV40 | Helm Hill | 01:23:14 |
113 | Dave Beston | MV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:23:26 |
114 | Janet Howarth | LV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:23:53 |
115 | Nicki Cartwright | Lady | Stadium Runners | 01:24:55 |
116 | Edward Procter | MV60 | FRA | 01:25:38 |
117 | Clare Wayper | LV40 | U/A | 01:25:42 |
117 | Hilary Lane | LV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:25:42 |
119 | Karen Holland | LV40 | Trawden AC | 01:26:20 |
120 | Jan Mullen | MV50 | U/A | 01:26:40 |
121 | Peter Lambillion-Jameson | MV50 | U/A | 01:27:06 |
122 | Helen Clegg | Lady | Stadium Runners | 01:27:43 |
123 | Caroline Harrison | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:27:59 |
124 | Faye Pinker | Lady | Aire Valley | 01:29:09 |
125 | Richard Handford | MV50 | Keighley And Craven | 01:35:04 |
Karen Ralph | LV40 | Otley AC | DNF | |
Nicki Andralojc | MV50 | Harrogate Harriers | DNF | |
Sally Robinson | LV40 | Bingley | DNF | |
Shane Ewen | Male | Otley AC | DNF | |
Simon Schofield | MV40 | Hutton Roof Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.