Results: Sat 20 Jul 2013 — Crowden Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDY SWIFT | M | PENISTONE | 01:01:18 |
2 | CHRIS DONNELLY | M | SALE HARRIERS | 01:02:51 |
3 | SEBASTIAN PALMER | M | RUGBY & NORTHAMPTON | 01:04:49 |
4 | DANIEL CHAN | M | PENNINE | 01:06:09 |
5 | STEPHEN McCARRON | M | SALE HARRIERS | 01:06:22 |
6 | JOE WASHINGTON | M | CALDER VALLEY F R | 01:08:42 |
7 | RICHARD BRADBURY | M40 | MATLOCK A C | 01:10:09 |
8 | DAVID RYDER | M | HIGH PEAK | 01:11:54 |
9 | CHRIS DUFFY | M | U/A | 01:11:58 |
10 | STEFAN BRAMWELL | M40 | PENNINE | 01:12:03 |
11 | GREG McNALLY | M40 | GTR M/C FIRE SERVICE | 01:12:27 |
12 | JOSHUA KEMP | M | U/A | 01:12:59 |
13 | GREG RIMMER | M50 | DARK PEAK F R | 01:13:26 |
14 | DAVID KEELING | M50 | CHESHIRE HILL RACERS | 01:14:22 |
15 | ELTON DAVIES | M40 | SALE HARRIERS | 01:15:39 |
16 | AIDEN RAFTERY | M50 | SALE HARRIERS | 01:15:44 |
17 | RICHARD WHEELER | M45 | VALLEY HILL | 01:16:19 |
18 | ROBERT BOLTON | M45 | FRA | 01:16:32 |
19 | DAVE HOGG | M55 | GLOSSOPDALE | 01:16:44 |
20 | ADRIAN TARASIWK | M | BARNSLEY | 01:17:19 |
21 | BEN WOLSTENHOLME | M | SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS | 01:17:36 |
22 | SAM BENTLEY | M | U/A | 01:17:42 |
23 | ANDY BARON | M | U/A | 01:17:52 |
24 | STEPHEN KENWORTH | M45 | U/A | 01:18:29 |
25 | GEOFF SPENCER | M40 | U/A | 01:18:41 |
26 | PAUL KEEN | M60 | DARK PEAK F R | 01:19:33 |
27 | ANDREW CHALKEY | M45 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 01:19:47 |
28 | LEE GRANT | M45 | GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS | 01:20:06 |
29 | ADIE COMBS | M40 | FRA | 01:20:55 |
30 | JO MARYLAND | F | STAFFS MOORLANDS | 01:21:21 |
31 | JOHN JODRELL | M55 | PENNINE | 01:21:26 |
32 | DAMIAN O'ROURKE | M40 | GTR M/C FIRE SERVICE | 01:22:19 |
33 | LAWRENCE CRAVES | M40 | U/A | 01:22:37 |
34 | HELEN KIRK | F | DARK PEAK F R | 01:22:47 |
35 | JEFF MILLER | M40 | MELTHAM A C | 01:23:33 |
36 | IAN MASON | M45 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 01:24:37 |
37 | PAUL BURCHEL | M50 | LONG EATON R C | 01:24:53 |
38 | PAUL ROWLAND | M50 | FRA | 01:25:19 |
39 | MICHAEL BOURNE | M45 | DARK PEAK F R | 01:25:23 |
40 | JAMES STABLES | M | SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS | 01:25:25 |
41 | STEVE MACHA | M50 | BO ALLOY | 01:25:55 |
42 | IAN ANKERS | M60 | STAFFS MOORLANDS | 01:26:13 |
43 | DAVID KELLY | M | U/A | 01:27:15 |
44 | JOHN RICHARDSON | M45 | KILLAMARSH | 01:27:29 |
45 | MIKE NOBLE | M65 | PENNINE | 01:27:35 |
46 | CHRIS HORSFALL | M55 | HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS | 01:28:03 |
47 | PETER CALLADINE | M60 | SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS | 01:28:15 |
48 | RICHARD SCOTNEY | M60 | PENNINE | 01:30:22 |
49 | ARTHUR WARREN | M60 | FRA | 01:30:25 |
50 | PAUL GRIFFITHS | M50 | PENISTONE | 01:30:29 |
51 | DAN SIMS | M | PENNINE | 01:30:49 |
52 | DUNCAN JONES | M50 | DENBIGH HARRIERS | 01:31:06 |
53 | IAN WOLFENDALE | M50 | PENNINE | 01:32:08 |
54 | WILL MEREDITH | M40 | PENNINE | 01:32:25 |
55 | ANDY ASHWORTH | M60 | HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS | 01:32:52 |
56 | PAUL FRYERS | M45 | PENISTONE | 01:33:27 |
57 | TIMOTHY RAINEY | M45 | SALE HARRIERS | 01:33:35 |
58 | EMMA STEAD | F | PENISTONE | 01:33:57 |
59 | STEVE STEAD | M | PENISTONE | 01:33:59 |
60 | JENNY HUTTON | F | CHESHIRE HILL RACERS | 01:36:25 |
61 | JOHN AGG | M50 | FRA | 01:36:29 |
62 | PHILIP WALTERS | M45 | DARK PEAK F R | 01:36:35 |
63 | BILL SHEPPARD | M55 | LONG EATON R C | 01:37:23 |
64 | RICHARD KNOWLES | M40 | TOTLEY A C | 01:37:28 |
65 | ANTHONY HORSSALL | M45 | HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS | 01:38:15 |
66 | COLIN GRIME | M65 | SPECTRUM STRIDERS | 01:39:35 |
67 | RAYMOND MIGOCS | M60 | U/A | 01:40:28 |
68 | RAY BROWN | M70 | PENISTONE | 01:42:21 |
69 | BARBARA HAIGH | F65 | PENISTONE | 01:43:01 |
70 | MARY JEAL | F50 | DENBIGH HARRIERS | 01:53:55 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.