Results: Thu 18 Apr 2013 — Hartcliff Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J. Crickmore | SHUOC | 00:15:38 | |
2 | A. Swift | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:16:18 | |
3 | A. Douglas | BIKE TREE | 00:16:20 | |
4 | J. Malley | DARK PEAK | 00:16:45 | |
5 | A. Fleet | CALDER VALLEY | 00:16:53 | |
6 | I. Nixon | PUDSEY & BRAMLEY | 00:17:24 | |
7 | J. Wright | AMBLESIDE | 00:17:26 | |
8 | R.Gardner | CALDER VALLEY | 00:17:29 | |
9 | J. Millar | SHUOC | 00:17:31 | |
10 | M. Egner | V50 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:17:37 |
11 | C. Law | U16 | HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS | 00:17:40 |
12 | K. Sunman | U16 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:18:03 |
13 | R. McClelland | DENBY DALE | 00:18:13 | |
14 | M. Marsh | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:18:24 | |
15 | J. Kep | UNATTACHED | 00:18:41 | |
16 | A. Frost | V40 | DARK PEAK | 00:18:53 |
17 | C. Jackson | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:19:11 | |
18 | L. Storey | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:19:20 | |
19 | J. Farnell | UNATTACHED | 00:19:36 | |
20 | S. Roebuck | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:19:39 | |
21 | M. Law | V40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:19:45 |
22 | N. Crossfield | V40 | HALIFAX HARRIERS | 00:19:51 |
23 | J. Pierce | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:00 | |
24 | I. Charlesworth | V50 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:04 |
25 | J. Sanderson | UNATTACHED | 00:20:09 | |
26 | C. Rice | L | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:20:11 |
27 | J. Bell | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:26 | |
28 | H. Tant | L | UNATTACHED | 00:20:27 |
29 | N. Cable | V40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:30 |
30 | C Eaton | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:20:35 | |
31 | B. Bradder | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:41 | |
32 | R. Clough | V40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:51 |
33 | S. Frith | V60 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:20:57 |
34 | S. Kenworthy | V40 | UNATTACHED | 00:21:52 |
35 | R. Bright | L | UNATTACHED | 00:21:54 |
36 | P. Rooney | V50 | KIMBERWORTH | 00:22:02 |
37 | A. Spence | V40 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 00:22:15 |
38 | A Brankin | V40 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 00:22:23 |
39 | T. Mawson | UNATTACHED | 00:22:25 | |
40 | S. Pollitt | V50 | WIRKSWORTH | 00:22:26 |
41 | T. Murgatroyd | V50 | CALDER VALLEY | 00:22:51 |
42 | A. Burnett | V40 | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:22:53 |
43 | J. Worboys | LV40 | DENBY DALE | 00:22:56 |
44 | N. Irwin | V40 | CITY OF SHEFFIELD | 00:23:03 |
45 | J. Bolton | LV40 | KIMBERWORTH | 00:23:11 |
46 | M. Smith | V40 | UNATTACHED | 00:23:38 |
47 | J. Taylor | V50 | HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS | 00:24:05 |
48 | C. Porteous | V50 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:24:08 |
49 | H. Parkin | L | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:24:20 |
50 | P. Fryers | V40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:24:30 |
51 | N. Whittingham | V50 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:24:37 |
52 | T. Wade | V50 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 00:24:54 |
53 | J. Stephenson | V50 | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:24:59 |
54 | A. Middleton | LV50 | DENBY DALE | 00:25:02 |
55 | A. Beresford | LV40 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:25:11 |
56 | L. Taylor | L | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:25:30 |
57 | R. Bedford | LV50 | DENBY DALE | 00:25:48 |
58 | A. Holt | LV40 | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:26:28 |
59 | M. Elliot | V50 | FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION | 00:27:40 |
60 | M. Brown | V40 | GLOSSOPDALE | 00:27:54 |
61 | J. Cockerton | LV50 | PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS & AC | 00:28:09 |
62 | C. Wilkinson | LV40 | DENBY DALE | 00:28:29 |
63 | L. Howard | LV50 | RETFORD AC | 00:28:55 |
64 | D. Allen | L | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 00:31:09 |
65 | I. Micklethwaite | V40 | KINGSTONE RUNNERS | 00:31:10 |
66 | P. Andrews | DENBY DALE | 00:34:36 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.