Results: Wed 25 Jul 2012 — Cock Howe And Beyond
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Hammerton | MO/1/50/50 | Romsey RR | 00:41:43 |
2 | Duncan Birtwistle | MO/2/48/48 | Harrogate H. | 00:44:30 |
3 | Andy Normandale | M55/1/50/150 | York Acorn | 00:46:24 |
4 | Phil Green | M40/1/50/50 | N'land Fell R | 00:47:10 |
5 | Joe Blackett | M45/1/50/50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:20 |
6 | Rob Williamson | M45/2/48/292 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:47:30 |
7 | Brian Saysell | M45/3/46/232 | North York Moors | 00:47:35 |
8 | Tony Heron | M40/2/48/48 | Dark Peak FR | 00:47:40 |
9 | Martin Clements | MO/3/46/160 | North York Moors | 00:47:42 |
10 | Joe Johnson | MO/4/45/136 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:47:48 |
11 | Nigel Tate | MO/5/44/44 | Durham Fell R | 00:47:54 |
12 | Andrew Bennett | M40/3/46/138 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:48:25 |
13 | Rob Allinson | MO/6/43/243 | Redcar RC | 00:48:29 |
14 | Catherine Williamson | FO/1/50/100 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:48:38 |
15 | Jason Ellis | M40/4/45/227 | H'Pool Burn Rd. | 00:49:38 |
16 | Thomas Jones | MO/7/42/243 | Redcar RC | 00:49:45 |
17 | Richard Clark | M40/5/44/188 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:49:50 |
18 | Gary Dack | M45/4/45/45 | B'ham Marsh H | 00:50:25 |
19 | Giles Hawking | MO/8/41/258 | Knavesmire H | 00:50:39 |
20 | Shelli Gordon | FO/2/48/246 | New Marske H | 00:50:40 |
21 | Derek Parrington | M45/5/44/171 | Swaledale RR | 00:51:00 |
22 | Stephen Mummery | M55/2/48/330 | York Acorn | 00:51:07 |
23 | Nicola Kent | F40/1/50/250 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:51:27 |
24 | Dean Stockwell | M40/6/43/132 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:52:38 |
25 | Ed Snow | MO/9/40/159 | York Acorn | 00:54:17 |
26 | Darren Ansbro | M40/7/42/42 | B'ham Marsh H | 00:54:25 |
27 | Diane Jobson | F40/2/48/140 | North York Moors | 00:54:40 |
28 | Nigel Heppell | M55/3/46/91 | Elvet Striders | 00:54:50 |
29 | Kath Aspin | F45/1/50/100 | New Marske H | 00:55:00 |
30 | Nicholas Cousins | M45/6/43/224 | Pickering RC | 00:55:11 |
31 | Nicki Walters | M40/8/41/41 | Esk Valley Fell | 00:55:18 |
32 | Andrew Johnson | M55/4/45/319 | Knavesmire H | 00:55:25 |
33 | Brendan Anglim | M40/9/40/317 | North York Moors | 00:55:38 |
34 | Mick Clarke | M50/1/50/319 | Loftus & Whitby | 00:56:00 |
35 | Mark Edwards | M50/2/48/212 | North York Moors | 00:56:50 |
36 | Kevin Walker | M55/5/44/86 | Individual# | 00:56:58 |
37 | David Johnson | M55/6/43/83 | N'land Fell R | 00:57:08 |
38 | Trevor Sherwood | M45/7/42/170 | H'Pool Burn Rd. | 00:57:19 |
39 | Mike Shaw | M60/1/50/290 | North York Moors | 00:58:08 |
40 | Mick McGurk | M55/7/42/300 | New Marske H | 00:58:12 |
41 | Sam Healy | MO/10/39/39 | North York Moors | 00:58:20 |
42 | Lynn Humpleby | FO/3/46/46 | Pickering RC | 00:58:25 |
43 | Richard Hambly | M45/8/41/41 | H'Pool Burn Rd. | 00:58:30 |
44 | Graham Breeze | M65/1/50/50 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:59:23 |
45 | Paul Haydon | M45/9/40/292 | FRA# | 00:59:25 |
46 | Stephen Ramsden | M60/2/48/188 | Individual# | 00:59:40 |
47 | Paul Cutler | M45/10/39/194 | B'ham Marsh H | 00:59:45 |
48 | Lorraine Hiles | F45/2/48/282 | Thirsk & Sow | 00:59:50 |
49 | Trevor Wakenshaw | M45/11/38/168 | N'land Fell R | 00:59:56 |
50 | Sharon Gayter | F45/3/46/46 | North York Moors | 00:59:58 |
51 | Ian Wanless | M45/12/37/154 | North York Moors | 01:00:00 |
52 | Richard Soper | M50/3/46/46 | Individual# | 01:00:30 |
53 | David Selby | M40/10/39/76 | Elvet Striders | 01:00:42 |
54 | Vincent Stockwell | M40/11/38/155 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:01:04 |
55 | Ron Sherwood | M70/1/50/300 | New Marske H | 01:01:18 |
56 | Chris Jamieson | M50/4/45/292 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:02:05 |
57 | James Angus | MO/11/38/38 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:02:07 |
58 | Pamela Costello | F55/1/50/189 | Redcar RC | 01:03:00 |
59 | Phil Miles | M70/2/48/194 | New Marske H | 01:03:37 |
60 | William Gayter | M50/5/44/44 | North York Moors | 01:03:46 |
61 | Janet Cordingley | F50/1/50/200 | Knavesmire H | 01:03:58 |
62 | James Robson | M55/8/41/84 | Individual# | 01:04:29 |
63 | Martin White | M55/9/40/165 | New Marske H | 01:04:44 |
64 | Alison Rolfe | F45/4/45/222 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:05:28 |
65 | Rachael Bullock | FO/4/45/45 | Individual# | 01:05:35 |
66 | Louise Trewhitt | FO/5/44/230 | Swaledale RR | 01:05:36 |
67 | Martin Hunt | M45/13/36/151 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:06:57 |
68 | Alan Wikeley | M65/2/48/192 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:09:37 |
69 | Joel Coombes | MO/12/37/137 | New Marske H | 01:10:00 |
70 | Fran Jeffrey | FO/6/43/171 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:10:03 |
71 | Colin Scollay | M60/3/46/136 | New Marske H | 01:10:16 |
72 | Daniel Gordon | M65/3/46/91 | Quakers RC | 01:10:25 |
73 | Anne Robson | F50/2/48/94 | B'ham Marsh H | 01:10:54 |
74 | Paul Hunt | MO/13/36/88 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:12:12 |
75 | Sally Dack | F45/5/44/44 | B'ham Marsh H | 01:12:34 |
76 | Ian Robinson | M50/6/43/276 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:14:53 |
77 | Louise Campbell | F40/3/46/224 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:15:09 |
78 | Richard Lindsay | M40/12/37/121 | Esk Valley Fell | 01:15:16 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.