Results: Wed 18 Jul 2012 — Blisco Dash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Swarbrick | Bowland | 00:44:02 | |
2 | Tim Austin | 00:44:19 | ||
3 | Seb Sillito | Helm Hill | 00:44:26 | |
4 | Robin Stones | Helm Hill | 00:45:26 | |
5 | Sam Fisher | Howgill | 00:45:47 | |
6 | Paul Knowles | M40 | Ambleside | 00:45:55 |
7 | Martin Holroyd | M40 | Borrowdale | 00:46:17 |
8 | Muir Morton | Pennine | 00:46:51 | |
9 | Lee Proctor | Helm Hill | 00:46:53 | |
10 | David White | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:47:34 |
11 | Jack Wright | Ambleside | 00:48:01 | |
12 | Craig Burrow | Helm Hill | 00:48:06 | |
13 | Richard Inman | Coniston | 00:49:53 | |
14 | Chris Naylor | Helm Hill | 00:50:06 | |
15 | Lewis Taylor | Stockport | 00:50:21 | |
16 | Simon Platt | 00:50:39 | ||
17 | Robert Moffat | Howgill | 00:50:41 | |
18 | David Bagot | Clayton | 00:50:59 | |
19 | Paul Reilly | Coniston | 00:51:01 | |
20 | Jonathon Cooper | M40 | 00:51:11 | |
21 | Dave Banks | M40 | Kendal | 00:51:26 |
22 | Mick Cotton | M40 | Garstang | 00:51:36 |
23 | Allan Miller | M50 | Kendal | 00:51:51 |
24 | FIONA HUGHES | CAMBRIDGE UNI | 00:51:54 | |
25 | James Colebourne | 00:52:19 | ||
26 | Gary Beardwood | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:52:39 |
27 | Sean Robinson | Howgill | 00:52:45 | |
28 | Mark Harris | Helm Hill | 00:53:01 | |
29 | Paul Simpson | M40 | Kendal | 00:53:24 |
30 | SUSIE BRETT | 00:53:52 | ||
31 | Andrew Dugdale | M50 | Clayton | 00:53:59 |
32 | Mark Taylor | Clayton | 00:54:39 | |
33 | LYNNN THOMPSON | W50 | KESWICK | 00:56:29 |
34 | David Harvey | M40 | Pennine | 00:56:38 |
35 | Richard Tomlinson | 00:56:47 | ||
36 | JANE REEDY | AMBLESIDE | 00:56:59 | |
37 | Joe Smith | Bowland | 00:58:11 | |
38 | Daniel Grose | M40 | Kendal | 00:58:38 |
39 | Nigel Callender | Northumberland FR | 00:58:54 | |
40 | Michael McLoughlin | M50 | Preston Harriers | 00:59:11 |
41 | Ben Stewart | 00:59:51 | ||
42 | Stewart Kemp | M50 | Kendal | 00:59:59 |
43 | Rigby Jerram | M50 | Kendal | 01:00:33 |
44 | Martin Carter | M40 | Hay Hotfooters | 01:00:36 |
45 | David Appleyard | M40 | Helm Hill | 01:03:11 |
46 | RACHEL SLATTERY | W40 | KESWICK | 01:05:24 |
47 | ROWAN RANNER | 01:07:58 | ||
48 | Jim Fisher | M50 | Howgill | 01:09:08 |
49 | LINDSAY HARROD | W40 | Helm Hill | 01:10:28 |
50 | LYNDSAY CARTER | Helm Hill | 01:10:38 | |
51 | Pete Dowker | M70 | Kendal | 01:16:28 |
52 | Mark Irving | Bowland | 01:21:16 | |
53 | Chris Edis | Keswick | 01:22:57 | |
54 | Dan Sims | Pennine | 01:29:15 | |
55 | John Price | M50 | Hay Hotfooters | 01:29:22 |
56 | James Serieux | M40 | 01:29:24 | |
57 | Colin Whitaker | M40 | Bowland | 01:30:11 |
58 | Paul Kennedy | M40 | 01:30:22 | |
59 | CATHERINE SPURDEN | KESWICK | 01:35:09 | |
60 | David Ogden | South London Harriers M50 | 01:39:57 | |
60 | SUE ASHLEY | W50 | S.L.H. | 01:39:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.