"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2019



Showing results 1 – 50 of 542.

Date Race Category Country Region
Tue 01/01/19 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Tue 01/01/19 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Tue 01/01/19 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Tue 01/01/19 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Tue 01/01/19 Tour De Llyn Llydaw BS Wales North
Sun 06/01/19 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sun 06/01/19 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 06/01/19 Y H A King Of The Castle AS England Lake District
Sat 12/01/19 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 12/01/19 Clough Head, Kong Winter Series 3 AS England Lake District
Sun 13/01/19 Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/01/19 Trigger AL England Peak District
Sat 19/01/19 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 19/01/19 Box Hill BM England South East
Sat 19/01/19 Hoofstones BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 26/01/19 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sat 26/01/19 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 26/01/19 Tarrenhendre AS Wales North
Sun 27/01/19 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 02/02/19 Runners And Riders BS England York. Dales
Sat 02/02/19 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sat 02/02/19 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/02/19 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 03/02/19 Kong Mini Mm Round 1 MM Wales North
Sun 03/02/19 Maybeck 3 Crosses BM England North York Moors
Sun 03/02/19 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 09/02/19 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sat 09/02/19 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 09/02/19 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 09/02/19 Winter Half Tour Of Bradwell BL England Peak District
Sun 10/02/19 Doctors Gate AL England Peak District
Sun 10/02/19 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 10/02/19 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Fri 15/02/19 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/02/19 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 16/02/19 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/02/19 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sun 17/02/19 New Chew O England Peak District
Sat 23/02/19 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sun 24/02/19 Bradda AL England Isle of Man
Sun 24/02/19 Clwydian Sheeptracks AL Wales North
Sun 24/02/19 Heartbeat Hobble BM England North York Moors
Sun 24/02/19 Hoppits Hill BS England Peak District
Sun 24/02/19 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 24/02/19 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 01/03/19 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 02/03/19 Alan Kirk Memorial Lad's Leap AS England Peak District
Sat 02/03/19 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders