"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 5501 – 5550 of 5724.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 09/03/19 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 09/03/19 Pipe Dream AS Wales North
Sun 10/03/19 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 10/03/19 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/03/19 Stretton Hills (2) AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 23/03/19 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 23/03/19 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sun 24/03/19 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sat 30/03/19 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Sat 30/03/19 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Mon 01/04/19 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 02/04/19 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 02/04/19 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 06/04/19 Chicken Run BS England Peak District
Sat 06/04/19 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 06/04/19 Howgills AL England York. Dales
Sat 06/04/19 Pendle AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 06/04/19 Pendle Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 07/04/19 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Tue 09/04/19 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 10/04/19 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 13/04/19 Eskdale Elevation AL England Lake District
Sun 14/04/19 Gisborough Moors BL England North York Moors
Sun 14/04/19 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Tue 16/04/19 Bunny Run 3 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 17/04/19 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Thu 18/04/19 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 20/04/19 Newlands Memorial Fell Race AM England Lake District
Sat 20/04/19 Teenager With Altitude AL England Lake District
Tue 23/04/19 Bunny Run Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Wed 24/04/19 Caradoc Classic BS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 27/04/19 65th Three Peaks AL England York. Dales
Sun 28/04/19 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Mon 29/04/19 Trunce 2 BS England Peak District
Tue 30/04/19 Orchan Rocks AS England South/West Pennines
Tue 30/04/19 Pentyrch BM Wales South
Wed 01/05/19 Gribdale Growler BM England North York Moors
Wed 01/05/19 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Wed 01/05/19 Rainow 5 BS England Peak District
Sat 04/05/19 Bollington Festival 3 Peaks BS England Peak District
Sat 04/05/19 Steam Bunny Stomp BM Wales South
Sat 04/05/19 Stuc A' Chroin 5000 AL Scotland North
Sat 04/05/19 The Cake Race BM England South/West Pennines
Mon 06/05/19 Coiners BM England South/West Pennines
Mon 06/05/19 Joe's Cup Hill Race BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 06/05/19 Wray Caton Moor BM England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Tue 07/05/19 Burbage Skyline BS England Peak District
Wed 08/05/19 Wrekin Streak AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 11/05/19 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 11/05/19 Fox & Hounds BM England North York Moors