English Champions

Male Open
1986Dave CartridgeBolton
1987Bob WhitfieldKendal
1988Shaun LiveseyRossendale
1989Gary DevinePudsey & Bramley
1990Shaun LiveseyRossendale
1991Gavin BlandBorrowdale Fell Runners
1992Brian ThompsonCumberland Fell Runners
1993Mark CroasdaleLancs & Mor.
1994Mark KinchWarrington
1995Mark KinchWarrington
1996Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
1997Mark RobertsBorrowdale
1998Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
1999Gavin BlandBorrowdale Fell Runners
2000Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2002Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2003Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2004Simon BaileyMercia
2005Simon BaileyMercia
Rob HopePudsey & Bramley
2006Rob JebbBingley Harriers
2007Simon BaileyMercia
2008 Rob JebbBingley Harriers
2009 Simon BaileyMercia
2010Rob HopePudsey & Bramley
2011 Lloyd TaggartDark Peak Fell Runners
2012 Simon BaileyMercia Fell Runners
2013 Simon BaileyMercia Fell Runners
2014 Tom AddisonHelm Hill Runners
2015 Simon BaileyMercia Fell Runners
2016Simon BaileyMercia Fell Runners
2017Sam ToshRossendale
2018Carl BellKeswick
Male V40
1986Dave CartwrightPenistone
1987Peter McWadeClayton le Moors
1988Billy BlandKeswick
1989Andy StyanHolmfirth
1990Tony HeskethHorwich
1991Bob WhitfieldBingley Harriers
1992Billy BlandBorrowdale Fell Runners
1993Bob WhitfieldBingley Harriers
1994Harry JarrettCumberland Fell Runners
1995Steve JacksonHorwich
1996Dave NeillMercia Fell Runners
1997Dave NeillMercia Fell Runners
1998Dave NeillMerciav
1999Dave NeillMercia Fell Runners
2000Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2002Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2003Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2004Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2005Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2006Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2007Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers
2008 Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2009 Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2010Lloyd TaggartDark Peak Fell Runners
2011 Lloyd TaggartDark Peak Fell Runners
2012 Lloyd TaggartDark Peak Fell Runners
2013Morgan DonnellyBorrowdale Fell Runners
2014Morgan DonnellyBorrowdale Fell Runners
Rob HopePudsey & Bramley
2015Rob HopePudsey & Bramley
2016Rob HopePudsey & Bramley
2017Gavin MullhollandCalder Valley Fell Runners
Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners
2018Rob JebbHelm Hill Runners
Male V45
2006Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2007Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2008 Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2009 Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2010Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2011 Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2012Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2013Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell Runners
2014 Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2015Lloyd TaggartManx Fell Runners
Karl Gray Calder Valley Fell Runners
2016Karl GrayCalder Valley Fell Runners
Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2017Gavin MullhollandCalder Valley Fell Runners
2018Karl GrayCalder Valley Fell Runners
Male V50
1986George BarrasSkyrac
1987Danny HughesCumberland Fell Runners
1988Danny HughesCumberland Fell Runners
1989Don AshtonBlackburn
1990Norman MatthewsHorwich
1991Roger BellAmbleside
1992Don AshtonBlackburn
1993Roger BellAmbleside
1994Bob ToogoodDark Peak Fell Runners
1995Dave SpeddingKeswick
1996Antony BlandBorrowdale Fell Runners
1997Peter McWadeClayton le Moors
1998Peter McWadeClayton le Moors
1999Tony HeskethHorwich
2000Duncan OvertonKendal
2002Michael WalshKendal
2003Duncan OvertonKeswick
2004Steve JacksonHorwich
2005Steve JacksonHorwich
2006Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2007Mike EgnerDark Peak Fell Runners
2008 Mike WallisClayton le Moors
2009 Steve OldfieldBradford & Airedale
2010Mike JohnsonBowland Fell Runners
2011 Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2012 Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2013Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2014Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2015David TaylorDark Peak Fell Runners
2016Ian HolmesBingley Harriers
2017Jim DaviesBorrowdale Fell Runners
2018Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
Male V55
2006Dave SpeddingKeswick
2007Jackie WinnCumberland Fell Runners
2008 Jackie WinnCumberland Fell Runners
2009 Jackie Winn Ellenborough
2010Jackie WinnEllenborough
2011 Dave Neill Staffs Moorland
2012 Dave NeillStaffs Moorland
2013 Dave NeillStaffs Moorlands AC
2014William Proctor Helm Hill Runners
2015Mike JohnsonBowland Fell Runners
2016Mike JohnsonBowland Fell Runners
2017Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
2018Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners
Male V60
1993Dave HodgsonFellandale
1994Barry ThackeryDark Peak Fell Runners
1995Lawrence SullivanClayton le Moors
1996Peter DuffyAberdeen
John DeardenHelsby
1997Harry CatlowDallam
1998Peter NormanWrexham
1999Brian WaldieCarnethy
2000Brian WaldieCarnethy
2002Paul MurrayHorwich
2003John AmiesMacclesfield
2004Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers
2005 Kieran CarrClayton le Moors
2006Dave SpeddingKeswick
2007Dave TaitDark Peak Fell Runners
2008 Ken TaylorRossendale
2009 Ben GrantHarrogate Harriers
2009 Ben GrantHarrogate Harriers
2010Ben GrantHarrogate Harriers
2011 Ben GrantHarrogate Harriers
2012Robert TaylorPennine Fell Runners
2013Ben GrantHarrogate Harriers
Jackie Winn Ellenborough AC
2014David Loan Keswick
2015Tom McGaffCheshire Hill Racers
2016Mike EgnerSettle
2017William ProctorHelm Hill Runners
2018Mike WallisClayton le Moors
Male V65
2006Barry JohnsonCFR
2007John AmiesCongleton
2008Bill WadeHolmfirth
2009Geoffrey HowardIlkley
2010Kieran CarrClayton le Moors
2011Kieran CarrClayton le Moors
2012Barry BlythMacclesfield Harriers
2013Barry BlythMacclesfield Harriers
2014Bernard GrantHarrogate Harriers
2015Bernard GrantHarrogate Harriers
2016Bernard GrantHarrogate Harriers
2017Bernard GrantHarrogate Harriers
2018Bernard GrantHarrogate Harriers
Male V70
2004Gordon BoothLongwood
2005Alex MenarryDurham Fell Runners
2006Alex MenarryDurham Fell Runners
2007Lawrence SullivanClayton le Moors
2008Peter NormanWrexham
2009Fred GibbsBingley Harriers
2010Norman BushIlkley Harriers
2011John ParkerHorwich
Peter CoveyBingley Harriers
2012John ParkerHorwich
2013Richard BlakeleyTodmorden Harriers
2014Norman BushIlkley Harriers
2015Kieran CarrClayton le Moors
2016Dick SpendloveCalder Valley Fell Runners
2017Kieran CarrClayton le Moors
2018Kenneth TaylorRossendale
Male Under23
2007James KevanHorwich
2008 James KevanHorwich
2009 James Kevan Horwich
2010 Sam Tosh Rossendale
2011 Tom AddisonHelm Hill
2012Tom AddisonHelm Hill
2013Jack RossStaffs Moorlands
2014William NeillMercia FR
2015Tom SavilleDark Peak Fell Runners
2016Matthew ElkingtonDark Peak Fell Runners
2017John SpillPudsey & Bramley
2018Martin HowardCalder Valley Fell Runners
Max Wainwright Dark PeakFell Runners
Female Open
1986Carol HaighHolmfirth
1987Vanessa BrindleClayton le Moors
1988Clare CroftsDark Peak Fell Runners
1989Clare CroftsDark Peak Fell Runners
1990Cheryl CookClayton le Moors
1991Cheryl CookClyton le Moors
1992Jacky SmithDark Peak Fell Runners
1993Carol GreenwoodCalder Valley Fell Runners
1994Andrea PriestleyFellandale
1995Sarah RowellPudsey & Bramley
1996Sarah RowellPudsey & Bramley
1997Mari ToddAmbleside
1998Angela Brand-BarkerKeswick
1999Janet KingCumberland Fell Runners
2000Sally NewmanGlossopdale
2002Andrea PriestleyIlkley Harriers
2003Louise SharpKeswick
2004Louise SharpKeswick
2005Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2006Natalie White/td>Bingley Harriers
2007Janet McIverDark Peak Fell Runners
2008Natalie WhiteBingley Harriers
2009Phillipa JacksonKeswick
2010Lauren JeskaTodmorden Harriers
2011Lauren JeskaTodmorden Harriers
2012Lauren JeskaTodmorden Harriers
2013Victoria WilkinsonBingley Harriers
Helen FinesCalder Valley Fell Runners
2014Victoria WilkinsonBingley Harriers
2015Victoria WilkinsonBingley Harriers
2016Victoria WilkinsonBingley Harriers
2017Victoria WilkinsonBingley Harriers
2018Kelli RobertsHelm Hill
Female V40
1992Jacky SmithDark Peak Fell Runners
1993Celilia GreasleyMacclesfield
1994Celilia GreasleyMacclesfield
1995Nicola DaviesBorrowdale Fell Runners
1996Glynda CookRochdale
1997Glynda CookRochdale
1998Jo Anne ProwseKeighley & Craven
1999Nicola DaviesBorrowdal Fell Runnerse
2000Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2002Sally NewmanGlossopdale
2003Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2004Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2005Elizabeth BattDark Peak Fell Runners
Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2006Elizabeth BattDark Peak Fell Runners
Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2007Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2008Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2009Anne JohnsonCalder Valley Fell Runners
2010Tracey GreenwayIlkley Harriers
2011Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2012Helen ElmoreDark Pea Fell Runnersk
2013Helen FinesCalder Valley Fell Runners
2014Helen BerryHolmfirth Harriers
2015Mel PriceMercia Fell Runners
2016Lou RobertsAmbleside
2017Lou RobertsAmbleside
2018Mel PriceMercia Fell Runners
Female V45
2006Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2007Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2008Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2009Suzanne BudgettHorwich RMI
2010Tracey GreenwayIlkley Harriers
2011Alison RawBingleyHarriers
2012Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2013Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2014Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2015Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2016Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2017Lou RobertsAmbleside
2018Mel PriceMercia Fell Runners
Female V50
2002Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2003Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2004Maureen LaneyClayton le Moors
2005Maureen LaneyClayton le Moors
2006Lyn ThompsonKeswick
2007Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2008Lyn ThompsonKeswick
2009Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2010Gill MyersWharfedale Harriers
2011Gill MyersWharfedale Harriers
2012Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2013Gill MyersWharfedale Harriers
2014Julie CarterKeswick
2015Sally NewmanCalder Valley Fell Runners
2016Rowena BrowneBowland Fell Runners
2017Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners
2018Nina SkiltonCannock & Stafford
Female V55
2006Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2007Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2008Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2009Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2010Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2011Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2012Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2013Lyn ThompsonKeswick
2014Kate BeatyCumberland Fell Runners
2015Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors Harriers
2016Becky WeightBingley Harriers
2017Anna Jane MeeksBorrowdale Fell Runners
2018Rowena BrowneBowland Fell Runners
Female V60
2005Moyra ParfittTodmorden Harriers
2006Jan AtkinsChorley
2007Sheila McNultyRadcliffe
2008Linda LordClayton le Moors
2009Linda LordClayton le Moors
2010Alison BrentnallPennine Fell Runners
2011Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2012Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors
2013Wendy DoddsClayton Le Moors
2014Ann-Marie JonesAltrincham & District
2015Ann-Marie JonesAltrincham & District
2016Ann-Marie JonesAltrincham & District
2017Ann-Marie JonesAltrincham & District
2018Becky WeightBingley Harriers
Pat GoodallTotley
Female V65
2010Moyra ParfittTodmorden Harriers
2011Jan AtkinsChorley
2012Barbara HaighPenistone FR
2013Linda LordClayton Le Moors Harriers
2014Linda LordClayton Le Moors Harriers
2015Lesley MalarkeyKeswick AC
Lou LynessBlack Combe Runners
2016Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers
2017Wendy DoddsClayton Le Moors Harriers
2018Wendy DoddsClayton Le Moors Harriers
Female Under 23
2007Sarah TunstallYork
2008 Lizzie AdamsKnavesmire
2009 Emma ClaytonScunthorpe
2010 Emma ClaytonScunthorpe
2011 Sarah YeomansRossendale
2012Holly PageCalder Valley Fell Runners
2013Emma GouldWest Bromwich Harriers
2014Kate TitlowVale Royal AC
2015Nichola JacksonPreston Harriers
2016Hannah RussellHelm Hill Runners
2017Hannah RussellHelm Hill Runners
2018Hannah RussellHelm Hill Runners
Male Open Team
1986Rossendale
1987Keswick
1988Keswick
1989Pudsey & Bramley
1990Pudsey & Bramley
1991Ambleside
1992Clayton le Moors
1993Clayton le Moors
1994Clayton le Moors
1995Borrowdale Fell Runners
1996Borrowdale Fell Runners
1997Borrowdale Fell Runners
1998Borrowdale Fell Runners
Bingley Harriers
1999Borrowdale Fell Runners
2000Borrowdale Fell Runners
2002Borrowdale Fell Runners
2003Pudsey & Bramley
2004Borrowdale Fell Runners
2005Pudsey & Bramley
2006Borrowdale Fell Runners
2007Borrowdale Fell Runners
2008Pudsey & Bramley
2009Pudsey & Bramley
2010Pudsey & Bramley
2011Borrowdale Fell Runners
2012Borrowdale Fell Runners
2013Dark Peak Fell Runners
2014Dark Peak Fell Runners
2015Calder Valley Fell Runners
2016Dark Peak Fell Runners
2017Keswick
2018Keswick
Male V40 Team
1993Pennine Fell Runners
1994Pennine Fell Runners
1995Horwich
1996Horwich
1997Kendal
1998Kendal
1999Horwich
2000Kendal
2002Horwich
2003Horwich
2004Bowland Fell Runners
2005Clayton le Moors
2006Dark Peak Fell Runners
2007Dark Peak Fell Runners
2008Borrowdale Fell Runners
2009Borrowdale Fell Runners
2010Dark Peak Fell Runners
2011Borrowdale Fell Runners
2012Borrowdale Fell Runners
2013Borrowdale Fell Runners
2014Borrowdale Fell Runners
2015Calder Valley Fell Runners
2016Calder Valley Fell Runners
2017Calder Valley Fell Runners
2018Calder Valley Fell Runners
Male V50 Team
1999Clayton le Moors
2000Kendal
2002Clayton le Moors
2003Clayton le Moors
2004Horwich
2005Cumberland Fell Runners
2006Horwich RMI
2007Dark Peak Fell Runners
2008Dark Peak Fell Runners
2009Clayton le Moors
2010Clayton le Moors
2011Dark Peak
2012Dark Peak
2013Borrowdale Fell Runners
2014Helm Hill Runners
2015Dark Peak Fell Runners
2016Dark Peak Fell Runners
2017Borrowdale Fell Runners
2018Ambleside
Female Open Team
1992Keswick
1993Fellandale
1994Fellandale
1995Pudsey & Bramley
1996Pennine Fell Runners
1997Pudsey & Bramley
1998Keswick
1999Keighley & Craven
2000Keswick
2002Keswick
2003Bingley Harriers
2004Bingley Harriers
2005Ilkley Harriers
2006Bingley Harriers
2007Bingley Harriers
2008Calder Valley Fell Runners
2009Calder Valley Fell Runners
2010Dark Peak Fell Runners
2011Todmorden Harriers
2012Dark Peak Fell Runners
2013Ambleside
2014Ambleside
2015Ambleside
2016Mercia Fell Runners
2017Helm Hill Runners
2018Helm Hill Runners
Female V40 Team
2009Ilkley Harriers
2010Dark Peak Fell Runners
2011Clayton le Moors
2012Dark Peak Fell Runners
2013Dark Peak Fell Runners
2014Dark Peak Fell Runners
2015Ambleside
2016Dark Peak Fell Runners
2017Dark Peak Fell Runners
2018Helm Hill Runners