Results: Tue 20 May 2014 — Totley Moor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oli Johnson | M | Dark Peak | 00:35:23 |
2 | Pete Hodges | M | Dark Peak | 00:35:36 |
3 | Dave Taylor | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:36:27 |
4 | Martin Dawson | M | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:37:07 |
5 | Bart Shaw | M | Totley A.C. | 00:37:49 |
6 | Aidan Linskill | M | Totley A.C. | 00:37:56 |
7 | Jonny Wilson | M | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:37:57 |
8 | Ollie Hart | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:38:00 |
9 | Scott Wilson | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:38:07 |
10 | Mike Sprot | M | Dark Peak | 00:38:26 |
11 | Jake Lane | M | 00:38:37 | |
12 | Kevin Mahon | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:38:48 |
13 | Kevin Doyle | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:39:05 |
14 | Andrew Davies | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:20 |
15 | Alan Billington | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:39:37 |
16 | Jon Pemberton | M | Dark Peak | 00:39:46 |
17 | Michael Tonkins | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:39:52 |
18 | Paul Fauset | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:03 |
19 | Peter Davies | M | 00:40:16 | |
20 | Daniel Alexander Lumley | M | 00:40:20 | |
21 | Gareth Phoenix | M40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:40:25 |
22 | Brett Belshaw | M | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:40:32 |
23 | Jon Street | M | Crookes Athletico | 00:40:43 |
23 | Richard Hunt | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:40:43 |
25 | Mike O'Grady | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:55 |
26 | Paul Firth | M | 00:41:05 | |
27 | Darren Beswick | M40 | Shepshed R.C. | 00:41:07 |
28 | James Fulson | M | C.G.C.C. | 00:41:25 |
29 | Rob Higgonson | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:41:33 |
30 | Simon Conroy | M40 | 00:41:49 | |
31 | Richard Howcroft | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:41:53 |
32 | Chris Duffy | M | Dark Peak | 00:41:54 |
33 | Michael Slater | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:58 |
34 | Rob Scarpello | M | Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team | 00:42:03 |
35 | Tim Park | M40 | 00:42:09 | |
36 | Clive Fitzpatrick | M40 | Trafford A.C. | 00:42:17 |
37 | Richard Wheeler | M40 | Valley Hill Runners | 00:42:19 |
38 | Antony Whitehoose | M60 | 00:42:23 | |
39 | Ram Tripathi | M | Totley A.C. | 00:42:24 |
40 | Bisanth Batuwitage | M | 00:42:27 | |
41 | Charlie Elliot | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:42:29 |
42 | Hazel Tant | W | Totley A.C. | 00:42:30 |
43 | Graham Collins | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:42:35 |
44 | Colin Smith | M40 | 00:42:43 | |
45 | Richard Hind | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:42:49 |
46 | Trevor Watson | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:51 |
47 | Jake Smith | M | Shepshed R.C. | 00:42:54 |
48 | Jon Osborne | M | 00:42:55 | |
49 | John Webber | M50 | 00:42:58 | |
50 | Richard White | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:02 |
51 | Phil Applegate | M | 00:43:16 | |
52 | Ben Howarth | M | Dark Peak | 00:43:17 |
53 | Nick Brimacombe | M | Totley A.C. | 00:43:18 |
54 | Jonathan Breeze | M | 00:43:20 | |
55 | Adrian Richardson | M40 | F.R.A. | 00:43:23 |
56 | Claire Prosser | W | Dark Peak | 00:43:25 |
57 | Simon Gregory | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:43:38 |
58 | Simon Bayliss | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:45 |
59 | Paul Vincent Stuart | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:54 |
60 | Michael Timm | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:00 |
61 | Saul Taylor | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:44:02 |
62 | Martin Dowson | M50 | Wirksworth | 00:44:04 |
63 | Richard Bembridge | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:44:07 |
64 | Ian Stinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:10 |
65 | Chris Bateson | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:44:25 |
65 | David Whitaker | M50 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:44:25 |
67 | Mark Taylor | M | Totley A.C. | 00:44:26 |
68 | Doug Banks | M | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 00:44:28 |
69 | Keith G. Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:44:49 |
70 | Sean David O'Brien | M40 | 00:44:54 | |
71 | Cosmo Robertson | M | 00:45:00 | |
71 | David Greenstreet | M40 | 00:45:00 | |
71 | Rob Willis | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:45:00 |
74 | James Hartley | M40 | 00:45:19 | |
75 | Mark Wilson | M | Totley A.C. | 00:45:20 |
76 | David Fooks | M50 | 00:45:23 | |
77 | Andrew James Kirby | M | 00:45:24 | |
78 | Lee Evans | M | 00:45:26 | |
79 | Nicola Parkin | W40 | Dark Peak | 00:45:29 |
80 | Stephen Atkinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:31 |
81 | Jon Hallam | M | 00:45:39 | |
82 | Nick Morris | M | 00:45:54 | |
83 | Steve Wickham | M50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:45:57 |
84 | Alex Kasheli | M | Buxton A.C. | 00:45:59 |
85 | Lee Weatherall | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:46:03 |
86 | Darren Coggins | M40 | 00:46:09 | |
86 | Jenny Featherstone | W | Totley A.C. | 00:46:09 |
88 | Joel Moore | M | Totley A.C. | 00:46:11 |
89 | Christopher Duncan | M | 00:46:14 | |
90 | Peter Hutchinson | M50 | Wolds Veterans | 00:46:16 |
91 | Ben Palmer | M | 00:46:18 | |
91 | Peter Stanley | M50 | Penistone | 00:46:18 |
93 | Reg Cooper | M50 | 00:46:20 | |
94 | Chris Longson | M40 | Chesterfield Triathlon Club | 00:46:26 |
95 | Anthony Bissell | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:46:28 |
96 | David Wass | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:46:30 |
97 | David Palmer | M | 00:46:41 | |
98 | Paul Softley | M40 | Crystal Peaks | 00:46:42 |
99 | Jo Bednall | W40 | Buxton A.C. | 00:46:43 |
100 | Lewis Ashton | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:46:52 |
101 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton A.C. | 00:46:56 |
102 | Chris Caroe | M | 00:46:59 | |
103 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock A.C. | 00:47:03 |
104 | Oliver Cooh | M40 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:47:04 |
105 | Paul Greenwood | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:47:09 |
106 | Jonathan Tilley | M | 00:47:13 | |
107 | Robin Mussell | M | 00:47:17 | |
108 | Philip Morris | M | 00:47:22 | |
109 | Stephen Moss | M40 | 00:47:27 | |
110 | Greg Naylor | M40 | 00:47:34 | |
111 | Andrew Reid | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:47:38 |
112 | Chris Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:47:42 |
113 | Jeremy Allard | M50 | Shepshed R.C. | 00:47:44 |
114 | Richard Corker | M50 | 00:47:54 | |
115 | Chris Jordan | M | Belper Harriers | 00:47:56 |
116 | Andrew Sadler | M | 00:48:01 | |
117 | Claire Taylor | W | Dark Peak | 00:48:08 |
118 | Mick O'Hanlon | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:09 |
119 | Jerry Cook | M50 | Shepshed R.C. | 00:48:11 |
120 | Tony Jenks | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:48:16 |
121 | Kevin Rhone | M | 00:48:21 | |
122 | Andrew Perrins | M60 | 00:48:25 | |
123 | Lee Gordon | M40 | Fusion C.C. | 00:48:27 |
124 | Paul Meiring | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:28 |
125 | Dave Bone | M50 | 00:48:29 | |
126 | Darren Webb | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:48:30 |
127 | Chris Sheldon | M40 | 00:48:31 | |
128 | Kim Coakley | W | Totley A.C. | 00:48:32 |
129 | Benjamin Robson | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:33 |
129 | Simon Wiles | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:48:33 |
131 | John Hamshaw | M40 | 00:48:35 | |
132 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:48:38 |
133 | Joseph Allan Wall | M50 | 00:48:40 | |
134 | Simon Rollitt | M50 | Mercia | 00:48:42 |
135 | Alfie Bailey | M | Buxton A.C. | 00:48:44 |
136 | David Naylor | M40 | 00:48:46 | |
137 | Graham Barnes | M50 | 00:48:51 | |
138 | Tim Shiles | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:48:54 |
139 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:48:58 |
140 | Darren Maher | M50 | Graves | 00:49:02 |
141 | Steve Meath | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:49:05 |
142 | Shaun Taylor | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:49:07 |
143 | Alex Waite | M40 | 00:49:14 | |
144 | Pat Goodall | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:15 |
145 | Chris Pearce | M | 00:49:25 | |
146 | Robin Fletcher | M60 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:49:27 |
147 | Vicky Penn | W | Smiley Paces | 00:49:31 |
148 | Greg Cunningham | M40 | 00:49:39 | |
149 | Andrew Robinson | M | 00:49:44 | |
150 | Arron Jackson | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:49:46 |
151 | Steve Brandreth | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:49:48 |
152 | Linda Fitzpatrick | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:50 |
153 | Tim Nixon | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:49:55 |
154 | Sarah Crisp | W | Totley A.C. | 00:49:57 |
155 | Jan Pusiak | M | 00:50:05 | |
156 | Paul Lorigan | M50 | 00:50:06 | |
157 | Richard Nakielny | M | 00:50:11 | |
158 | David Sugden | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:50:12 |
159 | Tom Ashforth | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:50:15 |
160 | Clare Howarth | W | Totley A.C. | 00:50:22 |
161 | John Richardson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:50:26 |
162 | Fiona Fullwood | W | Dark Peak | 00:50:30 |
163 | Stephani Coe | W | Dark Peak | 00:50:39 |
164 | Ian Coates | M50 | Rother Valley Swallows | 00:50:55 |
165 | Richard Garton | M50 | 00:50:58 | |
166 | Claire Chapman | W | Kimberworth Striders | 00:50:59 |
167 | Kevin Megson | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:01 |
168 | Paul Bowerbank | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:08 |
169 | Dorothy Kesterton | W60 | Smiley Paces | 00:51:14 |
170 | Elizabeth Bridgen | W40 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 00:51:21 |
170 | Louise Hawson | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:21 |
172 | Denis Cumming | M | C.G.C.C. | 00:51:25 |
173 | Kieran Fitzpatrick | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:32 |
174 | Samantha Weatherall | W40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:51:38 |
175 | Paul Mackay | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:40 |
176 | Trevor Milner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:51:49 |
177 | David Ayrton | M | Totley A.C. | 00:51:50 |
178 | John Bradshaw | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:51:52 |
179 | Michael Priestman | M | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 00:51:58 |
180 | Tom Ricketts | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:51:59 |
181 | Ali Iredale | W | Totley A.C. | 00:52:03 |
181 | Ann Forks | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:03 |
183 | Jon Rylands | M | 00:52:06 | |
184 | David Lucas | M60 | 00:52:11 | |
185 | Emma Shepherd | W | Totley A.C. | 00:52:12 |
186 | Andrew Symonds | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:16 |
186 | Sarah Brooks | W | Totley A.C. | 00:52:16 |
188 | Anthony Horsfall | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:52:17 |
189 | Richard Smith | M | 00:52:20 | |
190 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:22 |
191 | Andrew Lewis | M40 | 00:52:37 | |
191 | Bryony Cotterell | W | 00:52:37 | |
193 | Matthew Zawadzki | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:40 |
194 | Jimmy Kelly | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:52:45 |
195 | Stephen Sproson | M50 | Totley A.C. | 00:52:48 |
196 | Phil Hughes-Narborough | M50 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:53:04 |
197 | Janet Milton | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:07 |
198 | Louise Goodhill | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:17 |
199 | Adrian Moss | M50 | 0 | 00:53:18 |
200 | Libby Kerr | W | 00:53:23 | |
201 | Rachel Steen | W | Totley A.C. | 00:53:25 |
202 | Matt Livesey | M | 00:53:27 | |
203 | Jon Heathfield | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:53:30 |
204 | Mark Wood | M50 | 00:53:47 | |
205 | Chris Radcliffe | M70 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:48 |
206 | Jason Horsfall | M | 00:53:51 | |
207 | Nicola Willcocks | W | Racing T.N.T. Triathlon Team | 00:53:52 |
208 | Jamie Glazebrook | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:54:05 |
209 | Sue Barker | W50 | 00:54:14 | |
210 | Jodie Stephenson | W | 00:54:16 | |
211 | Yvonne Twelvetree | W60 | Totley A.C. | 00:54:21 |
212 | Jeni Pitkin | W | Steel City Striders | 00:54:25 |
213 | Corin Leach | W | Totley A.C. | 00:54:26 |
214 | Roger Lewis | M40 | 00:54:36 | |
215 | Emily Mockford | W | 00:54:43 | |
216 | Andrew Orwin | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:51 |
217 | Sarah Crossland | W | Smiley Paces | 00:54:55 |
218 | Fliss Milner | W50 | Dark Peak | 00:54:59 |
219 | Seamus Carroll | M50 | 00:55:03 | |
220 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley A.C. | 00:55:11 |
221 | Despina Berdeni | W | Totley A.C. | 00:55:21 |
222 | Dennis Middleton | M60 | 00:55:35 | |
223 | Justine Clark | W | Totley A.C. | 00:55:38 |
224 | Luke Braddock | M | 00:55:41 | |
225 | Helen Hardly | W | Totley A.C. | 00:56:00 |
226 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:56:14 |
227 | Wendy Bainbridge | W50 | Buxton A.C. | 00:56:22 |
228 | Will Taylor | M50 | 00:56:36 | |
229 | Richard Slater | M40 | 00:56:49 | |
230 | Adele Morris | W50 | Totley A.C. | 00:57:17 |
231 | Jessica Brown | W | Steel City Striders | 00:57:30 |
232 | Andy Horsfall | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:57:42 |
233 | Caroline Mcginley | W40 | Worksop Harriers | 00:57:52 |
234 | Sian Mccourt | W | Wolds Veterans | 00:57:57 |
235 | Steve Megson | M | 00:58:06 | |
236 | Jacob Wall | M | Totley A.C. | 00:58:09 |
237 | Susannah Ricketts | W | Totley A.C. | 00:58:14 |
238 | Stewart Benfield | M40 | Rear Gunners | 00:58:23 |
239 | Beverley Golden | W | Buxton A.C. | 00:58:25 |
240 | Clive Bednall | M50 | Derby Police Sports Club | 00:58:42 |
241 | Mike Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 00:58:45 |
242 | Laurie Thomas | W40 | 00:58:47 | |
243 | Helen Waite | W | 00:58:48 | |
244 | Claire Macdermott | W | Totley A.C. | 00:58:57 |
245 | David Masters | M60 | 00:59:01 | |
246 | Graeme Mccarthy | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:59:26 |
247 | Shaun Braddock | M50 | Rear Gunners | 00:59:43 |
248 | Lesley Parry | W50 | Cleethorpes A.C. | 00:59:49 |
249 | John Kerr | M50 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:06 |
250 | Harriet Eisner | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:39 |
251 | Cath Giles | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:43 |
252 | Alex De Salis | W | 01:00:48 | |
253 | Carol Parsons | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:20 |
254 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:34 |
255 | Dorothy Gray | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:01:48 |
256 | Sally Staveley | W50 | Worksop Harriers | 01:02:07 |
257 | Hannah Dexter | W | Uos Tri Club | 01:02:37 |
258 | Alice Burls | W | Totley A.C. | 01:03:08 |
259 | John Mcfarlane-Shopes | M | 01:03:36 | |
260 | Vicky Moss | W40 | 01:03:56 | |
261 | Chris Horrocks | M | Totley A.C. | 01:05:17 |
262 | Mark Ebenezersson | M50 | 01:05:27 | |
263 | Pete English | M50 | 01:05:28 | |
264 | Anna Weighall | W40 | 01:07:18 | |
265 | Graham Sheen | M60 | Clowne Road Runners | 01:15:47 |
266 | James Clayton | M | Wolds Veterans | 01:24:37 |
Geoff Nichols | M50 | Dark Peak | D.N.F. | |
Julie Bembridge | W40 | Dark Peak | D.N.F. |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.