Results: Sat 24 Sep 2016 — Thieveley Pike
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Leigh | Horwich RMI | 00:34:31 | |
2 | Phil Marsden | Bolton H | 00:34:34 | |
3 | Ian Conroy | Horwich RMI | 00:35:00 | |
4 | Alex Whittem | CVFR | 00:35:13 | |
5 | Neal Crampton | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:35:25 | |
6 | Peter Coates | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:37:05 |
7 | Chris Jackson | Glossopdale H | 00:37:20 | |
8 | Mark Taylor | M45 | 00:38:29 | |
9 | Steve Turland | M45 | Ilkley H | 00:38:34 |
10 | Brain Shaw | M45 | Darwen Dashers | 00:38:47 |
11 | Rhys Cope | 00:38:52 | ||
12 | Andrew Britton | M40 | Idle AC | 00:38:54 |
13 | Richard Smith | 00:39:00 | ||
14 | Matthew Seddon | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:39:04 | |
15 | Daniel Gilbert | M40 | Horwich RMI | 00:39:30 |
16 | Iain Glendinning | CVFR | 00:39:37 | |
17 | Andrew Cross | 00:39:40 | ||
18 | Mark Walsh | M45 | Darwen Dashers | 00:39:50 |
19 | Charlie McIntosh | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:40:01 |
20 | Geoff Gough | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:40:08 |
21 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth | 00:40:10 |
22 | Graham Schofield | M60 | Horwich RMI | 00:40:18 |
23 | Duncan Cannon | Todmorden H | 00:40:53 | |
24 | Adrian Humphreys | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:41:13 |
25 | Oliver Heaton | Preston H | 00:41:52 | |
26 | Thornton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale H | 00:41:57 |
27 | Tony Thornton | M40 | Settle H | 00:41:59 |
28 | Paul Woolhouse | M40 | Pennine | 00:42:00 |
29 | Carl Dedson | M45 | Glossopdale H | 00:42:30 |
30 | Tony Livesey | Preston H | 00:42:40 | |
31 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Slipton AC | 00:42:45 |
32 | LORRAINE SLATER | F45 | BARLICK FR | 00:42:53 |
33 | Ivan Wigham | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:42:55 |
34 | Ronnie Turner | M55 | Rossendale H | 00:42:56 |
35 | David Griffin | M55 | Dallam | 00:43:15 |
36 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale H | 00:43:16 |
37 | Andrew Lee | M45 | Rossendale H | 00:43:30 |
38 | Jonathan Stubbs | M50 | Darwen Dashers | 00:43:38 |
39 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley AC | 00:44:08 |
40 | Ben Edmondson | M40 | Rossendale H | 00:44:13 |
40 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:44:13 |
42 | Simon Taylor | Darwen Dashers | 00:44:15 | |
43 | Ian Jones | M40 | 00:44:23 | |
44 | Simon Fox | M55 | Darwen Dashers | 00:44:27 |
45 | Doug Fleming | M55 | Horwich RMI | 00:44:35 |
46 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale H | 00:44:46 |
47 | Kevin Jones | M50 | Saddleworth | 00:44:47 |
48 | Richard Briscoe | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:44:55 | |
49 | Andrew Braithwaite | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:45:18 |
50 | Andy Forbes | M45 | Todmorden H | 00:45:32 |
51 | Brian Hickey | M50 | 00:45:49 | |
52 | Steve Monaghan | M55 | Achille Ratti | 00:45:54 |
53 | Thomas Root | M40 | 00:45:56 | |
54 | FIONNUALLA SWANN | F40 | TRAWDEN AC | 00:46:07 |
55 | Barry Scholes | M65 | Settle H | 00:48:00 |
56 | BELINDA BAQUERO | F | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:48:14 |
57 | Ian Smith | M60 | Bolton United H | 00:48:23 |
58 | Neil Hindle | M60 | FRA | 00:48:25 |
59 | Peter Browning | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:48:32 |
60 | CAROLINE HARDING | F40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:48:38 |
61 | David Ponton | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:48:43 |
62 | James Hickie | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:48:46 |
63 | Alan Heaton | M60 | Bowland FR | 00:48:57 |
64 | Ged Futter | M40 | Baildon R | 00:49:00 |
65 | Andrew Firth | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:49:36 |
66 | Steven Breckell | M65 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:49:40 |
67 | SUSIE PEDDER | F40 | Trawden AC | 00:50:15 |
68 | Peter Dugdale | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:50:17 |
69 | Stephen Bury | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:50:29 |
70 | Andrew Hollas | M50 | Accrington RR | 00:50:31 |
71 | CLAIRE HARDY | F | Darwen Dashers | 00:50:38 |
72 | JULIA PRESTON | F | 00:50:55 | |
73 | Calvin Ferguson | CVFR | 00:50:57 | |
74 | Arthur Warren | M65 | FRA | 00:51:27 |
75 | John McDonald | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:51:28 |
76 | Jamie Stephenson | 00:51:49 | ||
77 | Andrew Dugdale | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:52:06 |
78 | JACQUELINE SHAW | F45 | Darwen Dashers | 00:52:09 |
79 | KATY THOMPSON | F60 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:52:25 |
80 | SARAH HELLIWELL | F | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:52:40 |
81 | Mick Ford | M65 | Bingley H | 00:53:20 |
82 | Michael Brankin | M40 | 00:53:33 | |
83 | Paul Sessford | M45 | Keighley AC | 00:53:51 |
84 | Kevin McGilvray | M60 | Rossendale H | 00:54:00 |
85 | John Agg | M55 | FRA | 00:54:01 |
86 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale H | 00:55:04 |
87 | Patrick Conroy | Horwich RMI | 00:56:10 | |
88 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | Rossendale H | 00:57:35 |
89 | Richard Treitl | M60 | BARLICK FR | 00:57:43 |
90 | Colin Bostock | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:58:39 |
91 | HELEN HODGKINSON | F45 | Todmorden H | 00:58:46 |
92 | Michael Frost | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 00:59:10 |
93 | Mick James | M55 | Trawden AC | 00:59:31 |
94 | Peter O'Gorman | M55 | Rossendale H | 01:02:41 |
95 | Phil Martin | M75 | Bowland FR | 01:05:02 |
96 | MICHELLE BUTSCHOK | F40 | Clayton-le-Moors H | 01:05:03 |
97 | CAROLINE SMITH | F | 01:05:36 | |
98 | George Arnold | M80 | Preston H | 01:16:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.