Results: Sun 18 Jul 2010 — Holme Moss
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karl Gray | MV40 | Calder Valley | 02:24:18 |
2 | Darren Kay | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:25:01 |
3 | Rob Hope | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:25:29 |
4 | Ben Abdelnoor | M | Ambleside | 02:25:45 |
5 | Pete Vale | M | Mercia | 02:26:04 |
6 | Graham Pearce | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:26:37 |
7 | Lloyd Taggart | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:27:32 |
8 | Mark Palmer | MV45 | Mynydd Du | 02:31:59 |
9 | Danny Hope | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:32:07 |
10 | Mark Roberts | MV45 | Borrowdale | 02:32:14 |
11 | Chris Birchall | M | Leeds City | 02:32:50 |
12 | Jon Morgan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:34:48 |
13 | Stuart Bond | M | Dark Peak | 02:34:49 |
14 | Richard Pattinson | MV45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:35:22 |
15 | Shaun Godsman | M | Calder Valley | 02:36:56 |
16 | Gavin Mulholland | M | Calder Valley | 02:38:08 |
17 | John Hunt | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:38:33 |
18 | Philip Sanderson | MV40 | Northumberland | 02:38:46 |
19 | Jonathan Deegan | MV40 | Ambleside | 02:39:00 |
20 | Matt Reedy | M | Ambleside | 02:39:05 |
21 | Adam Breaks | M | Calder Valley | 02:39:59 |
22 | Rick Stuart | MV45 | Helm Hill | 02:42:13 |
23 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:42:54 |
24 | Michael Fanning | MV40 | Borrowdale | 02:43:30 |
25 | Alex Whittem | M | Calder Valley | 02:43:58 |
26 | John Helme | M | Ambleside | 02:45:36 |
27 | Andrew Jebb | M | Bingley | 02:46:04 |
28 | Tom Addison | M | Helm Hill | 02:46:44 |
29 | Julian Rank | MV45 | Holmfirth | 02:46:47 |
30 | Alastair Rhodes-Dawson | MV40 | Todmorden | 02:47:17 |
31 | Steven Oldfield | MV50 | Calder Valley | 02:48:09 |
32 | Ian Barnes | M | Ambleside | 02:49:20 |
33 | Lauren Jeska | F | Todmorden | 02:49:31 |
34 | Ed Gamble | MV40 | Cheshire | 02:49:33 |
35 | David Naughton | MV50 | Clayton | 02:50:09 |
36 | Mike Johnson | MV50 | Bowland | 02:50:34 |
37 | Brian Stevenson | MV45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:50:54 |
38 | Jackie Lee | F | Eryri | 02:51:05 |
39 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale | 02:51:29 |
40 | Simon Patton | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:51:43 |
41 | Steve Storey | MV50 | Dark Peak | 02:51:47 |
42 | James Titmuss | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 02:52:06 |
43 | Dave Ward | M | Borrowdale | 02:52:22 |
44 | Dominic Raby | M | Chorley | 02:52:27 |
45 | Mike Wallis | MV50 | Clayton | 02:53:02 |
46 | Tom Bush | M | Altringham | 02:53:13 |
47 | Steve Turland | MV40 | Ilkley | 02:53:18 |
48 | Helen Fines | F | Calder Valley | 02:53:32 |
49 | Steven Bell | MV45 | Dark Peak | 02:53:35 |
50 | Richard Snowden | MV40 | Totley | 02:53:47 |
51 | Ken Maynard | MV50 | Durham | 02:55:16 |
52 | Tom McGaff | MV55 | Cheshire | 02:55:26 |
53 | Geoffrey Gough | MV50 | Clayton | 02:55:48 |
54 | Julien Minshull | MV45 | Glossopdale | 02:56:12 |
55 | Brian Horrocks | MV50 | Clayton | 02:56:31 |
56 | Nicholas Charlesworth | MV40 | Wharfedale | 02:56:48 |
57 | Dave Collins | MV50 | Todmorden | 02:56:55 |
58 | John Ewart | MV50 | Holmfirth | 02:58:13 |
59 | Olivia Walwyn | F | Altringham | 02:58:21 |
60 | Hodge Grayson | M | Ambleside | 02:58:40 |
61 | Mark Messenger | MV40 | Macclesfield | 03:00:44 |
62 | Mark Goldie | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:01:19 |
63 | David Soles | MV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:01:57 |
64 | Martyn Pollitt | MV45 | Burnden | 03:02:15 |
65 | Paul Shackleton | MV45 | Clayton | 03:02:42 |
66 | Andrew Horsfall | MV45 | Todmorden | 03:02:59 |
67 | Kenneth Taylor | MV60 | Rossendale | 03:03:17 |
68 | Muir Morton | M | Pennine | 03:03:41 |
69 | Mike Nolan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:04:18 |
70 | Vincent Booth | MV45 | Cheshire | 03:05:00 |
71 | Philip Taylor | MV50 | Rossendale | 03:05:42 |
72 | Paul Payne | MV40 | Stockport | 03:05:57 |
73 | Aly Raw | FV45 | Bingley | 03:06:15 |
74 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | U/A | 03:06:24 |
75 | Tim Whittaker | MV40 | U/A | 03:06:27 |
76 | Simon Deakin | M | N York Moors | 03:06:30 |
77 | Keith Holmes | MV55 | Dark Peak | 03:06:33 |
78 | Paul Brannigan | MV45 | Todmorden | 03:06:37 |
79 | Brian Goodison | MV55 | Abbey Runners | 03:07:07 |
79 | Jonathan Emberton | MV45 | Calder Valley | 03:07:07 |
81 | Bryan Lomas | MV40 | Congleton | 03:07:11 |
82 | Alan Life | MV45 | Clayton | 03:07:21 |
83 | John Hewitt | MV45 | Glossopdale | 03:07:43 |
84 | Steve Knowles | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:08:02 |
85 | Andrew McDermott | MV40 | Totley | 03:08:07 |
86 | Mike Walsh | MV60 | Kendal | 03:08:10 |
87 | Helen Berry | F | Holmfirth | 03:08:17 |
88 | Ashley Kay | MV50 | Dark Peak | 03:08:21 |
89 | Paul Hobbs | M | Todmorden | 03:08:47 |
90 | Ged Callan | M | Bingley | 03:08:50 |
91 | Paul Biddulph | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:09:24 |
92 | Leigh Warburton | MV50 | Bowland | 03:09:32 |
93 | Pippa Wilkie | FV40 | Dark Peak | 03:09:52 |
94 | Nicky Spinks | FV40 | Dark Peak | 03:10:39 |
95 | Martin Stocks | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:10:47 |
96 | Nick Pearce | MV55 | Ilkley | 03:10:51 |
97 | Noel Curtis | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:11:34 |
98 | Chris Ward | M | Wakefield | 03:12:29 |
99 | Brian Walton | MV55 | Horwich | 03:12:44 |
100 | Richard Bellaries | MV55 | Clayton | 03:13:11 |
101 | Wayne Byram | MV40 | Holmfirth | 03:13:23 |
102 | Ozzie Kershaw | MV50 | Todmorden | 03:13:26 |
103 | Robert Taylor | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:13:33 |
104 | Hazel Robinson | F | Ambleside | 03:14:07 |
105 | David Horrocks | MV45 | Clayton | 03:14:24 |
106 | Jon Sharples | MV55 | Clayton | 03:14:57 |
107 | Kevin Holmes | MV45 | FRA | 03:15:37 |
108 | Roy Gibson | MV50 | Dark Peak | 03:16:05 |
109 | Bill Johnson | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:16:15 |
110 | Jan Danilo-Garbacki | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:16:25 |
111 | Stephen Booth | MV45 | U/A | 03:16:29 |
112 | Sarah May | F | Todmorden | 03:16:35 |
113 | Dicky Wilkinson | MV50 | Dark Peak | 03:16:40 |
114 | Julie Carter | FV45 | Keswick | 03:16:58 |
115 | David Safranauskas | MV40 | Cheshire | 03:17:05 |
116 | Garry Traviss | MV45 | Calder Valley | 03:17:07 |
117 | Lynne Clough | FV40 | Chorley | 03:17:28 |
118 | Tony Hall | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:17:52 |
119 | Phil Clayton | MV40 | FRA | 03:18:15 |
120 | Tamara Hird | F | Wharfedale | 03:19:00 |
121 | Simon Rippon | MV45 | Penistone | 03:19:23 |
122 | Rob Kersey | MV55 | Holmfirth | 03:19:30 |
123 | Andrew Anastasi | MV45 | Glossopdale | 03:19:38 |
124 | Greg Rimmer | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:19:41 |
125 | Ben Gudger | M | Chorton | 03:19:53 |
126 | Laura Gibson | F | Totley | 03:19:58 |
127 | Lee Shimwell | M | Calder Valley | 03:20:18 |
128 | Andrew Waddington | MV40 | FRA | 03:21:09 |
129 | Chris Swallow | M | U/A | 03:21:33 |
130 | Mike Wardle | MV50 | Calder Valley | 03:22:03 |
131 | Mark Smith | MV50 | Pennine | 03:22:12 |
132 | David Rogers | MV45 | Westerlands CCC | 03:22:29 |
133 | Elizabeth Batt | FV45 | Dark Peak | 03:23:06 |
134 | Mike Noble | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:23:50 |
135 | Gill Myers | FV50 | Wharfedale | 03:24:38 |
135 | Heather Marshall | F | Angels | 03:24:38 |
137 | Nick Hewitt | MV55 | Bowland | 03:26:59 |
138 | Rod Sutcliffe | MV55 | Calder Valley | 03:27:03 |
139 | Declan O'Duffy | MV50 | Bowland | 03:27:10 |
139 | Katherine Evans | F | Keswick | 03:27:10 |
141 | Tim Rippon | MV45 | Totley | 03:27:35 |
142 | Holly Williamson | F | Keswick | 03:27:41 |
143 | Steve Hunter | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:28:10 |
144 | Ivan Whigham | MV45 | Clayton | 03:28:41 |
145 | Neil Weightman | MV45 | Erewash | 03:28:47 |
146 | Matthew Boyes | MV45 | U/A | 03:29:01 |
147 | Wendy Dodds | FV55 | Clayton | 03:29:15 |
148 | Jean Brown | FV40 | Clayton | 03:29:23 |
149 | Kath Brierley | FV45 | Todmorden | 03:29:29 |
150 | Mike Cooper | MV45 | Cheshire | 03:30:15 |
151 | Dave Hogg | MV50 | Glossopdale | 03:30:54 |
152 | Nick Murphy | MV50 | Calder Valley | 03:31:14 |
153 | Jackie Foxall | M | Dark Peak | 03:31:16 |
154 | Josh Render | M | U/A | 03:31:25 |
155 | Darrell Bradbury | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:32:02 |
156 | Daniel Shaw | M | U/A | 03:32:12 |
157 | Adrian Lowery | M | Bowland | 03:32:19 |
158 | Bill Goodwin | MV45 | Pennine | 03:32:44 |
159 | Ian Charlesworth | MV45 | Penistone | 03:32:49 |
159 | Kath Wallis | FV50 | Clayton | 03:32:49 |
161 | Steven Bennett | MV50 | North Derbyshire | 03:33:18 |
162 | Helen Lambert | FV40 | Calder Valley | 03:33:27 |
163 | Michael Smith | MV50 | Bingley | 03:33:44 |
164 | Graham McAra | MV55 | Cheshire | 03:34:04 |
165 | Anna Forrest | FV40 | Ambleside | 03:34:21 |
166 | Gary Chadderton | MV45 | Horwich | 03:34:29 |
167 | Brian Horsley | MV60 | Calder Valley | 03:34:59 |
168 | Geoff Spencer | M | U/A | 03:35:11 |
169 | Louisa Pickles | F | Wharfedale | 03:35:24 |
170 | Karen Nash | FV45 | Preston | 03:35:30 |
171 | Isaline Hughes | FV40 | Burnden | 03:35:34 |
172 | David Black | MV40 | Clayton | 03:35:37 |
173 | Martin Huddleston | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:35:46 |
174 | Roy Hunter | MV50 | Harrogate | 03:36:01 |
175 | Judy Howells | F | Wharfedale | 03:36:23 |
176 | Chris Beadle | MV40 | Holmfirth | 03:37:12 |
177 | R Brown | MV40 | Macclesfield | 03:37:29 |
178 | Gary Platt | MV50 | Chorley | 03:37:43 |
179 | Mary Edgerton | FV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:37:57 |
180 | Michael McLoughlin | MV55 | Preston | 03:38:23 |
181 | Deborah Gowans | FV45 | Accrington | 03:38:35 |
181 | Victoria Mansley | F | Accrington | 03:38:35 |
183 | Richard Bory | MV55 | Valley Hill | 03:39:27 |
184 | Barbara Hinchliffe | FV55 | Holmfirth | 03:40:17 |
185 | Paul Jackson | MV40 | Chorley | 03:40:24 |
186 | Mick Craven | MV50 | Todmorden | 03:40:29 |
187 | Philip Hobbs | MV45 | Holmfirth | 03:40:45 |
188 | Barry Hodgson | MV55 | Ellenborough | 03:41:03 |
189 | Ian Shuttleworth | MV45 | Holmfirth | 03:41:10 |
190 | Lynn Bland | FV45 | Dark Peak | 03:41:54 |
191 | Nick Harris | MV60 | Rossendale | 03:42:02 |
192 | Claire Hanson | F | Calder Valley | 03:42:06 |
193 | Edwin Sherstone | MV45 | Southport Waterloo | 03:42:13 |
194 | Darren McDermott | M | Preston | 03:42:23 |
195 | Phil Hodgson | MV50 | Todmorden | 03:42:33 |
196 | Adrian Dixon | MV60 | FRA | 03:42:52 |
197 | Andrew Bibby | MV50 | Todmorden | 03:43:07 |
198 | Stephen Kenworthy | MV40 | U/A | 03:43:57 |
199 | Chris O'Doherty | M | U/A | 03:43:58 |
200 | Martin Whitehead | MV50 | Calder Valley | 03:44:07 |
201 | Nick Dybeck | MV50 | U/A | 03:44:36 |
202 | Charlie Boyce | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:44:56 |
203 | Dave Bebbington | MV45 | Denby Dale | 03:45:27 |
203 | Roy Gardner | MV40 | Saddleworth | 03:45:27 |
205 | Michael Troup | MV55 | Ambleside | 03:45:31 |
206 | Christopher Deacon | MV45 | Penistone | 03:46:10 |
207 | Paul Murray | MV65 | Horwich | 03:47:14 |
208 | Karen Taylor | FV50 | Rossendale | 03:47:32 |
209 | Dennis Lucas | MV65 | Rochdale | 03:47:41 |
210 | Peter Grover | MV45 | U/A | 03:47:49 |
211 | Richard Hopkinson | MV60 | Dark Peak | 03:48:49 |
212 | Ben Crowther | M | Todmorden | 03:49:30 |
213 | Caroline Pollard | FV50 | North York Moors | 03:49:53 |
214 | Brent Lindsay | MV50 | Penistone | 03:50:57 |
215 | Jackie Scarf | FV45 | Calder Valley | 03:51:18 |
216 | David Knight | MV40 | Holmfirth | 03:51:35 |
217 | Chris Horsfall | MV55 | Handsworth | 03:52:01 |
218 | Julie Gardner | FV50 | Dark Peak | 03:52:05 |
219 | Pat Goodall | FV55 | Totley | 03:52:28 |
220 | Trevor Symonds | MV50 | FRA | 03:52:58 |
221 | Steven Hemingway | MV50 | Spen Valley | 03:53:36 |
222 | Roger Dent | MV45 | Tintwistle Flyers | 03:53:37 |
223 | Linda Murgatroyd | FV40 | Calder Valley | 03:54:22 |
224 | Jimmy Oldfield | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:54:30 |
225 | Donna Claridge | FV40 | Dark Peak | 03:54:35 |
226 | Melanie Blackhurst | FV45 | Todmorden | 03:54:40 |
227 | Nick Morris | M | Penistone | 03:56:02 |
228 | Peter Thompson | MV50 | Clayton | 03:56:40 |
229 | Kate Ayres | FV50 | Ambleside | 03:57:03 |
230 | Alan Dale-Hughes | MV55 | U/A | 03:57:43 |
231 | Jude Stansfield | FV40 | Glossopdale | 03:57:56 |
232 | Mark Latham | MV50 | Bingley | 03:58:16 |
233 | Anthony Horsfall | MV40 | Handsworth | 03:59:40 |
234 | Richard Thackeray | MV40 | Featherstone | 04:00:00 |
235 | John Armistead | MV65 | Dark Peak | 04:00:40 |
236 | Adrian Baker | MV45 | Penistone | 04:01:00 |
237 | Dave Kershaw | MV50 | Chorley | 04:01:58 |
237 | Joanne Armistead | F | Dark Peak | 04:01:58 |
239 | Andy Collinson | MV45 | East Hull | 04:02:48 |
240 | Tony Steward | MV55 | Calder Valley | 04:03:16 |
241 | Gary Kennedy | MV50 | Handsworth | 04:03:20 |
242 | Michael Bourne | MV40 | Dark Peak | 04:03:45 |
243 | Paul Pycroft | M | Dark Peak | 04:03:55 |
244 | Elise Milnes | FV50 | Todmorden | 04:04:41 |
245 | Colin Williamson | MV65 | Shropshire Shufflers | 04:06:16 |
246 | Paul Griffiths | MV50 | Penistone | 04:06:48 |
247 | Geoffrey Dimelow | MV55 | Penistone | 04:06:55 |
248 | Andrew Keast | MV40 | Holmfirth | 04:07:08 |
249 | Peter Calladine | MV55 | Saddleworth | 04:10:03 |
250 | Kim Clark | FV50 | Keswick | 04:11:28 |
251 | Peter Davison | M | Penistone | 04:11:45 |
252 | Andrew Brightmore | M | U/A | 04:11:47 |
253 | Katy Thompson | FV55 | Clayton | 04:11:48 |
253 | Malcolm Coles | MV65 | Valley Striders | 04:11:48 |
255 | Julie Clayton | FV45 | Scarborough | 04:12:26 |
256 | Alistair McMillan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 04:12:43 |
257 | Kath Parr | F | Totley | 04:13:08 |
258 | Graham Lloyd | MV45 | Calder Valley | 04:13:30 |
259 | Gail Tombs | FV55 | Calder Valley | 04:13:54 |
260 | Alan Ashforth | MV60 | Handsworth | 04:15:00 |
261 | Robert Lillie | MV55 | Esk Valley | 04:16:34 |
262 | John Nunn | MV50 | Calder Valley | 04:16:36 |
263 | Simon Harrison | MV40 | Totley | 04:16:57 |
264 | Gillian Wisbey | FV40 | Calder Valley | 04:18:21 |
265 | Stephanie Goodchild | FV40 | Manchester YMCA | 04:18:35 |
266 | Louise Abdy | FV50 | Todmorden | 04:18:40 |
267 | Madeleine Watson | FV45 | Thames Hare + Hounds | 04:19:17 |
268 | Thirza Hyde | FV50 | Calder Valley | 04:19:45 |
269 | Chris Burrell | MV50 | Halifax | 04:20:13 |
270 | Chris Clark | MV60 | Keswick | 04:21:44 |
271 | Rod Campbell | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands | 04:22:03 |
272 | Philip Pittson | MV60 | Erewash | 04:22:11 |
273 | Edward Sawford | M | Edgworth C + R | 04:22:30 |
274 | Ben Bowler | M | U/A | 04:23:19 |
275 | John Riley | MV55 | Calder Valley | 04:23:55 |
276 | Roger Ashby | MV65 | Pennine | 04:27:18 |
277 | Alexis Dinsmor | FV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:29:11 |
278 | Andrew Waters | MV50 | Barnsley | 04:29:20 |
279 | Dominic Hirst | MV40 | U/A | 04:29:53 |
280 | Russell Hirst | MV40 | U/A | 04:29:58 |
281 | Richard Knowles | M | Totley | 04:33:07 |
282 | Raymond Brown | MV65 | Penistone | 04:34:59 |
283 | Jonathan Sykes | MV45 | Holmfirth | 04:35:34 |
284 | Jim Sommerville | MV60 | Holmfirth | 04:36:10 |
285 | Geoff Webster | MV65 | Valley Striders | 04:38:55 |
286 | Henry Marston | MV60 | RHAC | 04:41:56 |
287 | Sharon Meadows | FV40 | Ilkley | 04:42:31 |
287 | Sophie Brown | F | Ilkley | 04:42:31 |
289 | David Parke | MV60 | Scarborough | 05:00:35 |
290 | Mark Green | MV55 | 100Kilometres Assoc | 05:08:34 |
291 | Ian Manners | MV40 | Manchester YMCA | 05:12:02 |
292 | Denis Wood | MV65 | Borrowdale | 05:18:32 |
Adrian Rushworth | MV50 | Bingley | dnf | |
Andrew Hunt | MV40 | Otley | dnf | |
David Evans | M | Ambleside | dnf | |
Geoffrey Howard | MV65 | Ilkley | dnf | |
Helen Garrett | F | Ambleside | dnf | |
Helen Gilbert | F | Totley | dnf | |
Ian Winterburn | MV40 | Dark Peak | dnf | |
Jackie Winn | MV55 | Ellenborough | dnf | |
Jeff Winder | MV55 | Calder Valley | dnf | |
John Spencer | MV45 | Rotherham | dnf | |
Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak | dnf | |
Lou Roberts | F | Kendal | dnf | |
Lucy Hobbs | FV40 | Todmorden | dnf | |
Maureen Laney | FV55 | Calder Valley | dnf | |
Nigel Moran | MV40 | Holmfirth | dnf | |
Paul Crabtree | MV40 | Wharfedale | dnf | |
Richard Whale | MV55 | Holmfirth | dnf | |
Sophie Barraclough | FV40 | Holmfirth | dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.