Results: Sun 16 Aug 2015 — Sedbergh Hills
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jo Symonds | M | Shettleston Harriers | 02:13:40 |
2 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:15:27 |
3 | Ted Mason | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:24:23 |
4 | James Logue | M40 | CVFR | 02:28:03 |
5 | Paul Nield | M40 | Bowland FR | 02:30:22 |
6 | Harvey Lord | M40 | Black Combe | 02:31:37 |
7 | Ross Litherland | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:32:19 |
8 | Steve Birkenshaw | M40 | Borrowdale FR | 02:33:16 |
9 | Mark McGoldrick | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:33:24 |
10 | Dave Kikham | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:33:41 |
11 | Phillip Pearson | M50 | Saltwell Harriers | 02:35:38 |
12 | Timothy Cowin | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 02:36:00 |
13 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:36:02 |
14 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine FR | 02:36:53 |
15 | Dave Nuttall | M40 | Bowland FR | 02:37:13 |
16 | Stephen Smithies | M40 | CVFR | 02:37:56 |
17 | David Haygarth | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:38:15 |
18 | Simon Mounsey | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 02:40:44 |
19 | Paul Lambert | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:41:41 |
20 | David Cope | M | Howgill Harriers | 02:45:32 |
21 | Nathan Martin | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:45:47 |
22 | Andy Gibbons | M | Bingley Harriers | 02:45:52 |
23 | Mark Wildsmith | M40 | Settle Harriers | 02:46:19 |
24 | Jeremy Fellick | M40 | Wallasey AC | 02:46:43 |
25 | Dave Stephenson | M50 | Bingley Harriers | 02:47:02 |
26 | Sam Ware | Keswick AC | 02:48:17 | |
27 | Leigh Warburton | M50 | Bowland FR | 02:49:40 |
28 | Jim Turner | Bowland FR | 02:49:55 | |
29 | Andrew Berry | Durham FR | 02:51:04 | |
30 | Adrian Harvey | Howgill Harriers | 02:51:46 | |
31 | Dave Sykes | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:53:04 |
32 | Roy Gibson | M50 | Kendal AC | 02:53:32 |
33 | Phil Vincent | M40 | Tynedale Harriers | 02:53:54 |
34 | John Marsham | Valley Striders | 02:54:11 | |
35 | Roger Laycock | M50 | Settle Harriers | 02:56:20 |
36 | Nick Spinks | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:56:29 |
37 | Ross Bibby | Valley Striders | 02:58:11 | |
38 | Ashley Kay | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:58:20 |
39 | Pete Wilkin | M50 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 02:58:32 |
40 | Jean Brown | F40 | Clayton Le Moors H | 03:00:09 |
41 | Pete Brittleton | M40 | 03:00:43 | |
42 | James Baron | M40 | 03:00:44 | |
43 | James Hutchinson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers | 03:00:45 |
44 | Scott Baistow | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:01:19 |
45 | Simon Johnson | M | Tyne&Wear Fire | 03:01:50 |
46 | Simon Tobin | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 03:02:05 |
47 | Sophie Martin | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:03:35 |
48 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine FR | 03:05:29 |
49 | Charmaine Horsfall | F | 03:07:35 | |
50 | Andrew Reid | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:09:08 | |
51 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:09:36 |
52 | Mick Loftus | M40 | Valley Striders | 03:09:40 |
53 | Phil Clark | M60 | Kendal AC | 03:11:34 |
54 | Peter German | Helm Hill | 03:11:38 | |
55 | Peter Browning | M50 | Clayton Le Moors H | 03:11:44 |
56 | Rudolf Maciejkowicz | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:12:21 |
57 | Catherine Litherland | F | Pennine FR | 03:12:29 |
58 | Andrew Mather | M | 03:14:12 | |
59 | John Thompson | M40 | Newburgh Nomads | 03:14:21 |
60 | Paul Wright | M50 | Ambleside AC | 03:14:45 |
61 | David Bevan | M40 | Saddleworth Harriers | 03:15:21 |
62 | Martin Hancock | M40 | Skipton AC | 03:16:22 |
63 | Richard Briscoe | M | Clayton Le Moors H | 03:17:14 |
64 | Jamie Oldham | M | 03:17:41 | |
65 | Liam McNulty | M | 03:17:43 | |
66 | Dave McGuire | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:18:50 |
67 | Sean Robinson | M | Howgill Harriers | 03:19:08 |
68 | Steve Webb | M50 | Valley Striders | 03:20:31 |
69 | Larry Day | M40 | Ambleside AC | 03:25:01 |
70 | Jacqueline Keavney | F50 | Swaledale Runners | 03:26:12 |
71 | Dave Kershaw | M50 | Chorley A&Tri | 03:26:20 |
72 | Pauline Symonds | F60 | 03:26:33 | |
73 | Adrian Leigh | M50 | Bentham Beaagles | 03:26:52 |
74 | George Chilcott | M | 03:26:58 | |
75 | Andrew Johnson | M50 | York Knavesmire | 03:27:20 |
76 | Martin Smillie | M50 | 03:27:52 | |
77 | Michael Askwith | M40 | Durham FR | 03:27:59 |
78 | David James | M40 | 03:29:28 | |
79 | Richard Timms | M40 | Settle Harriers | 03:29:43 |
80 | Toby Johnson | M40 | 03:30:57 | |
81 | Simon Oxley | M50 | Settle Harriers | 03:31:00 |
82 | Mark Rogerson | M | Settle Harriers | 03:33:01 |
83 | John Taylor | M60 | Bowland FR | 03:34:02 |
84 | Trevor Symonds | M50 | 03:34:08 | |
85 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 03:36:11 |
86 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Road H | 03:37:59 |
87 | Adam Wallwork | M | Trawden AC | 03:38:24 |
88 | Iain Armstrong | M | Saltwell Harriers | 03:38:36 |
89 | Denise Tunstall | F50 | Durham FR | 03:40:24 |
90 | Rachel Slattery | F40 | Helm Hill | 03:41:52 |
91 | Matthew Morrey | M | Dallam AC | 03:43:25 |
92 | Ian Barnes | M50 | Rossendale H | 03:43:36 |
93 | Jo Taylor | F50 | Bowland FR | 03:46:10 |
94 | Eddie Dealtry | M60 | Kendal AC | 03:46:30 |
95 | Ian Stinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 03:46:35 |
96 | Philip Barnes | M50 | Pennine FR | 03:49:08 |
97 | Timothy Jacobs | M40 | North Leeds FR | 03:49:13 |
98 | Tony Steward | M60 | CVFR | 03:51:16 |
99 | David Bufton | M | 03:52:16 | |
100 | John Evans | M | 03:53:10 | |
101 | Fred Heath | M40 | Nuneaton Harriers | 03:54:10 |
102 | Ali Bramall | F50 | Ambleside AC | 03:54:54 |
103 | Andrew Rawson | M40 | 03:59:14 | |
104 | Jim Fisher | M50 | Howgill Harriers | 03:59:19 |
105 | Andrew Graham | M40 | Trawden AC | 03:59:20 |
106 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine FR | 04:00:11 |
107 | Kenny Forster | M50 | Spectrum Striders | 04:01:05 |
108 | Jane Lowe | M40 | Spectrum Striders | 04:03:36 |
109 | John Marsh | M50 | 04:04:04 | |
110 | Neville Griffiths | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 04:05:56 |
111 | Thomas Keegan | M50 | Howgill Harriers | 04:07:20 |
112 | John Williams | M60 | Pennine FR | 04:09:37 |
113 | Robin Cosgrove | M50 | Southport Waterloo | 04:10:18 |
114 | Sheelagh Ratcliff | F50 | North Leeds FR | 04:16:21 |
115 | Martin Walsh | M60 | Bowland FR | 04:17:57 |
116 | Karon Forster | F50 | CVFR | 04:21:07 |
117 | Colin Grime | M70 | Spectrum Striders | 04:36:52 |
118 | Steve Milner | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:52:00 |
119 | Anne Milner | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:52:06 |
120 | Gordon Strong | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:54:54 |
121 | Lawrence Pinners | M40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 05:02:23 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.