Results: Sun 25 Mar 2012 — Blakey Blitz
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Taylor | MJ/1/50/350 | Esk Valley FC | 01:19:06 |
2 | Paul Butler | M45/1/50/250 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:24:10 |
3 | Charlie Stead | MO/1/50/346 | N'land Fell R. | 01:26:36 |
4 | Joe Blackett | M45/2/48/92 | Dark Peak FR | 01:26:54 |
5 | Dan Middlemas | MO/2/48/312 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:27:54 |
6 | Steve Hardy | MO/3/46/120 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:35:40 |
7 | Michael Quinn | MO/4/45/236 | Esk Valley FC | 01:36:45 |
8 | Rob Williamson | M45/3/46/323 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:37:14 |
9 | Chris Jeffries | MO/5/44/173 | North York Moors | 01:37:25 |
9 | Dez Fielden | M40/1/50/137 | North York Moors | 01:37:25 |
11 | Jayson Cavill | MO/6/43/168 | Pickering RC | 01:37:29 |
12 | Michael Richmond | MO/7/42/166 | Pickering RC | 01:37:32 |
13 | Ian McGrath | MO/8/41/322 | Durham FR | 01:37:34 |
14 | Anthony Harnett | M50/1/50/288 | North York Moors | 01:37:38 |
15 | Noel Clough | M40/2/48/136 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:37:40 |
16 | Gordon Brown | M50/2/48/181 | Individual# | 01:37:44 |
17 | Phil Green | M40/3/46/312 | N'land Fell R. | 01:38:10 |
18 | Jason Ellis | M40/4/45/232 | Esk Valley FC | 01:38:28 |
19 | Mark Calvert | MO/9/40/73 | H'Pool Burn Rd | 01:38:38 |
20 | Kay Neesam | F40/1/50/350 | New Marske H | 01:38:45 |
21 | Phil Conner | M40/5/44/272 | Esk Valley FC | 01:38:46 |
22 | Joe Johnson | MO/10/39/290 | Esk Valley FC | 01:40:20 |
23 | Simon Collins | MO/11/38/188 | Knavesmire H | 01:42:18 |
24 | Chris Sanderson | M40/6/43/168 | N'land Fell R. | 01:42:20 |
25 | Lucas Wooton | MO/12/37/37 | Individual# | 01:42:25 |
26 | Neil Scruton | M60/1/50/350 | Scarborough AC | 01:42:28 |
27 | Ian Brown | M50/3/46/46 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:42:54 |
28 | Brian Stallwood | M55/1/50/194 | Esk Valley FC | 01:43:56 |
29 | Nick Keen | MO/13/36/36 | Chapel Allerton | 01:44:29 |
30 | Dave Tait | M65/1/50/150 | Dark Peak FR | 01:44:35 |
31 | David Gibson | MO/14/35/209 | Esk Valley FC | 01:44:45 |
32 | Robert Allinson | MO/15/34/234 | Redcar RC | 01:45:00 |
33 | Jpohn McNerney | MO/16/33/33 | Harrogate AC | 01:45:02 |
34 | Kevin Holmes | M50/4/45/249 | Individual# | 01:45:48 |
35 | Stephen Watson | M40/7/42/294 | Pickering RC | 01:46:32 |
36 | Lee Wren | MO/17/32/58 | Aycliffe RC | 01:47:00 |
37 | Julian Barwick | M50/5/44/334 | North York Moors | 01:47:20 |
38 | Stuart Backhouse | M50/6/43/257 | Esk Valley FC | 01:47:44 |
39 | Brian Miller | M55/2/48/193 | Harrogate AC | 01:48:03 |
40 | James Meadows | MO/18/31/208 | Esk Valley FC | 01:48:13 |
41 | Steve Smith | M55/3/46/335 | Ripon Runners | 01:49:31 |
42 | Jon. Parker | MO/19/30/97 | North York Moors | 01:49:35 |
43 | Julia Jackson | F40/2/48/276 | Loftus & Whitby | 01:49:43 |
44 | Martin Connell | M40/8/41/107 | Pickering RC | 01:50:08 |
45 | Nicholas Cousins | M45/4/45/289 | Pickering RC | 01:50:19 |
46 | Matthew Heron | MO/20/29/29 | Aycliffe RC | 01:50:31 |
47 | Peter Milburn | M50/7/42/86 | Aycliffe RC | 01:50:59 |
48 | Steve Potter | M40/9/40/70 | Esk Valley FC | 01:51:17 |
49 | Matthew Trevellyan | MO/21/28/107 | Esk Valley FC | 01:51:19 |
50 | Scott Howard | M40/10/39/180 | Esk Valley FC | 01:51:38 |
51 | Matthew Jones | MO/22/27/93 | Sedgefield H | 01:51:47 |
52 | Mike McGough | M40/11/38/77 | Esk Valley FC | 01:52:06 |
53 | Pete Wilkin | M50/8/41/125 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:52:33 |
54 | Hester Cox | F40/3/46/318 | Thirsk & Sow | 01:52:40 |
55 | Shaun Roberts | M55/4/45/330 | Elvet Striders | 01:52:51 |
56 | Craig Anderton | M40/12/37/260 | FRA# | 01:53:06 |
57 | David Heath | M40/13/36/252 | New Marske H | 01:53:29 |
58 | Denise Tunstall | F45/1/50/343 | Durham FR | 01:54:12 |
59 | Mike Hetherton | M65/2/48/350 | Pickering RC | 01:54:55 |
60 | Dave Johnson | M50/9/40/270 | N'land Fell R. | 01:55:04 |
61 | Keith Westerman | M45/5/44/249 | Esk Valley FC | 01:55:14 |
62 | Gail Bell | FO/1/50/187 | Sedgefield H | 01:55:22 |
63 | Mike Wilson | M50/10/39/266 | Pickering RC | 01:55:28 |
64 | Kim England | FO/2/48/324 | Pickering RC | 01:56:00 |
65 | Kelly Stallwood | FO/3/46/88 | Individual# | 01:56:10 |
66 | Ged Webster | M55/5/44/87 | Esk Valley FC | 01:56:18 |
67 | Phil Meadows | M50/11/38/118 | Esk Valley FC | 01:56:35 |
68 | Dean Stockwell | MO/23/26/80 | Individual# | 01:56:36 |
69 | Mal Slater | M50/12/37/37 | North Shields P. | 01:56:52 |
70 | Martin Hall | M45/6/43/105 | Tyne Bridge H | 01:57:16 |
71 | Lorraine Laycock | FO/4/45/315 | Pickering RC | 01:57:24 |
72 | Mark Potter | M40/14/35/70 | North York Moors | 01:57:47 |
73 | David Robinson | M50/13/36/207 | FRA# | 01:58:06 |
74 | Andrew Lambe | MO/24/25/158 | Quakers RC | 01:58:34 |
75 | Trevor Wakenshaw | M45/7/42/188 | N'land Fell R. | 01:58:36 |
76 | Trevor Sherwood | M45/8/41/81 | H'Pool Burn Rd | 01:59:06 |
77 | Graeme Addison | M40/15/34/217 | Sedgefield H | 01:59:15 |
78 | Ian Puckrin | MO/25/24/69 | Esk Valley FC | 01:59:39 |
79 | Paul Atkinson | M45/9/40/72 | Thirsk & Sow | 02:00:26 |
80 | Dave Anderson | M50/14/35/68 | E.Hull H. | 02:00:38 |
80 | Paul Walker | M40/16/33/59 | Ripon Runners | 02:00:38 |
82 | Paul Lyons | M55/6/43/315 | North York Moors | 02:01:37 |
83 | Darren Stockdale | MO/26/23/64 | Quakers RC | 02:01:38 |
84 | Michael Armstrong | M45/10/39/220 | S'land Strollers | 02:03:15 |
85 | Mick McGurk | M55/7/42/309 | New Marske H | 02:03:59 |
86 | Chris Jamieson | M50/15/34/241 | Esk Valley FC | 02:04:08 |
87 | MarieL. Drozdowicz | F50/1/50/298 | N'land Fell R. | 02:06:26 |
87 | Neil Gammack | M45/11/38/247 | N'land Fell R. | 02:06:26 |
89 | Bob Lillie | M60/2/48/315 | Esk Valley FC | 02:06:56 |
90 | Richard Dearing | MO/27/22/43 | E.Hull H. | 02:08:05 |
91 | Jane Raper | F45/2/48/281 | B'ham Marsh H. | 02:08:33 |
92 | Jason Taylor | M40/17/32/176 | Derwentside AC | 02:08:35 |
93 | Craig Lightfoot | M45/12/37/37 | B'ham Marsh H. | 02:10:05 |
94 | Gail Tombs | F55/1/50/50 | Calder Valley | 02:10:41 |
95 | Mark Brown | M40/18/31/121 | Esk Valley FC | 02:11:40 |
96 | Lynn Humpleby | FO/5/44/282 | Pickering RC | 02:13:01 |
97 | Phil Owen | M45/13/36/54 | Elvet Striders | 02:13:32 |
98 | Susan Slack | F50/2/48/327 | Pickering RC | 02:13:54 |
99 | Andrew Mitchell | MO/28/21/21 | Individual# | 02:13:55 |
100 | Ian Harmer | M55/8/41/297 | Esk Valley FC | 02:13:59 |
101 | Bob Horsman | MO/29/20/73 | Pickering RC | 02:15:38 |
102 | Alison Rolfe | F45/3/46/329 | Esk Valley FC | 02:15:40 |
103 | Andrew Mochrie | MO/30/19/19 | Esk Valley FC | 02:16:50 |
104 | Gavin Stewart | MO/31/18/18 | Esk Valley FC | 02:16:52 |
105 | Carl Clapton | M40/19/30/147 | Scarborough AC | 02:17:23 |
106 | Andrew Russell | M45/14/35/101 | N'land Fell R. | 02:17:42 |
107 | Mike Pennock | M65/3/46/229 | Ripon Runners | 02:18:09 |
108 | Mark Stephenson | MO/32/17/17 | Esk Valley FC | 02:19:19 |
109 | Ian Moody | M40/20/29/110 | Esk Valley FC | 02:20:19 |
110 | Chris Bennett | M60/3/46/89 | Ripon Runners | 02:22:36 |
111 | Leah Horner | F40/4/45/130 | Ripon Runners | 02:26:54 |
112 | Clare Williams | FO/6/43/106 | Esk Valley FC | 02:27:08 |
113 | Paul Haydon | M45/15/34/234 | FRA# | 02:27:16 |
114 | Jane Maloney | F50/3/46/225 | Easingwold RC | 02:28:15 |
115 | Peter Whewell | M65/4/45/45 | N'land Fell R. | 02:29:01 |
116 | Sue Kendall | F45/4/45/179 | Individual# | 02:31:16 |
117 | John Bull | M65/5/44/271 | Ripon Runners | 02:41:36 |
117 | Phillipa Hare | F55/2/48/340 | Pickering RC | 02:41:36 |
119 | Louise Campbell | F40/5/44/289 | Esk Valley FC | 02:44:07 |
120 | Nicola Wise | F50/4/45/303 | Pickering RC | 02:52:08 |
121 | Ian Robinson | M50/16/33/244 | Esk Valley FC | 03:00:00 |
121 | Stuart Richmond | M40/21/28/28 | Individual# | 03:00:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.