Results: Sun 4 Feb 2018 — Long Mynd Valleys
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:41:44 |
2 | Jonny Malley | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:43:46 |
3 | Philip Wilkinson | MSEN | 01:48:56 | |
4 | Sam Robson | MSEN | High Sports | 01:50:12 |
5 | Tom Day | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:51:20 |
6 | Mark Bollom | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:51:36 |
7 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:51:54 |
8 | Nick Corker | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:52:18 |
9 | Tom Fellbaum | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:52:43 |
10 | Virgil Barton | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:54:36 |
11 | Kev Hope | MSEN | Kenilworth Runners | 01:55:10 |
12 | Richard Bacon | M40 | TORQ | 01:55:27 |
13 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:55:39 |
14 | Mark Burton | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:55:59 |
15 | David Chetta | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:56:02 |
16 | Thomas Roo | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:56:03 |
17 | Jack Agnew | MU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:57:13 |
18 | Dan Croft | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:58:58 |
19 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:59:54 |
20 | Tim Higginbottom | M45 | Eryri Harriers | 02:00:18 |
21 | Matt Eardley | MSEN | Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club | 02:00:44 |
22 | Gabe Morris | MSEN | Shrewsbury AC | 02:01:14 |
23 | Matt Huxford | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:01:54 |
24 | Tim Kieniewicz | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:02:38 |
25 | Lewis Cherry | MSEN | Rugby & Northampton AC | 02:02:57 |
26 | Thomas Foster | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:03:04 |
27 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:03:13 |
28 | Christian Poulton | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 02:04:45 |
29 | Fraser Macdonald Oulds | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 02:04:52 |
30 | Ian Ridgeway | MSEN | Buxton AC | 02:04:57 |
31 | Andrew Normand | MSEN | 02:06:26 | |
32 | Michael Reynolds | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:06:41 |
33 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:06:45 |
34 | Dan Sandford | M40 | Forest Of Dean AC | 02:06:49 |
35 | Alice Swift | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 02:06:54 |
36 | Ian Smith | M55 | Forest Of Dean AC | 02:07:04 |
37 | Veaceslav Popa | MSEN | 02:07:30 | |
38 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:07:32 |
39 | Ian Boardley | M40 | Beverley Athletic Club | 02:07:50 |
40 | Sara Willhoit | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:07:57 |
41 | Andy Dickenson | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:07:58 |
42 | Arthur Raffle | MU23 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 02:08:06 |
43 | Jules Toone | WSEN | 02:09:11 | |
44 | Philip Jones | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 02:09:24 |
45 | William Feline | MSEN | Stubbington Green Runners | 02:09:27 |
46 | Dave Powell | M55 | Aberystwyth Athletic Club | 02:09:35 |
47 | Jim Masters | M40 | 02:09:39 | |
48 | Matthew Farrer | MSEN | 02:09:49 | |
49 | Stephen Minnikin | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:10:15 |
50 | Amanda Wright-Smith | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:10:35 |
51 | Paul Shackleton | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:10:40 |
52 | Jeremy Randell | M50 | Meirionnydd Running Club | 02:10:45 |
53 | Chris Davies | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:12:43 |
54 | Martin Dearden | M45 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 02:13:13 |
55 | Tim Raffle | M55 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 02:15:38 |
56 | Holly Martin | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:15:41 |
57 | Julian Brown | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:15:44 |
58 | Nigel Jeff | M50 | Buxton AC | 02:16:00 |
59 | Ben Brown | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 02:16:29 |
60 | Glen Davies | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:16:33 |
61 | Drew Sambridge | MSEN | Stratford Upon Avon AC | 02:16:37 |
62 | Gaynor Keane | W40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:16:48 |
63 | Glyn Fletcher | M55 | Maldwyn Harriers | 02:16:54 |
64 | Edward Sneddon | M40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:17:13 |
65 | Peter Eccleston | MSEN | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 02:17:17 |
66 | Gary Pearson | M45 | Croft Ambrey RC | 02:17:28 |
67 | Phil Mole | M45 | Wirral Vikings/ Racing Team | 02:17:44 |
68 | Deborah Millington | W45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:18:04 |
69 | David Mullin | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:18:07 |
70 | Marcel Darling | M45 | Shelton Striders | 02:18:10 |
71 | Graham Brown | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:18:18 |
72 | Keelan Serjeant | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:18:21 |
73 | Ann-Marie Jones | W60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:19:00 |
74 | Guy Holloway | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 02:19:11 |
75 | Daniel Rodrigues | MSEN | 02:19:21 | |
76 | Christopher Lewis | MSEN | Dudley Kingswinford RC | 02:19:40 |
77 | Mike White | M55 | Stubbington Green Runners | 02:20:19 |
78 | Chris Egan | M50 | Tring RC | 02:20:22 |
79 | Louise Barker | W40 | Aberystwyth Athletic Club | 02:20:33 |
80 | Paul Duffy | M45 | 02:20:42 | |
81 | Andrew Oliver | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:20:53 |
82 | Simon Pipe | M55 | Hook Norton Harriers | 02:21:28 |
83 | Robin Bacon | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:22:22 |
84 | Martin Rouse | MSEN | 02:22:24 | |
85 | Jon Underwood | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:22:42 |
86 | Julian Bradbury | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:23:12 |
87 | Michael Innes | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:23:26 |
88 | Lucy Burnett | W40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:24:07 |
89 | Andrew Quickfall | M60 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 02:24:29 |
90 | Andy Smith | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:24:30 |
91 | Peter Gardner | M55 | WFRA | 02:24:36 |
92 | Andrew Owen | M40 | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 02:25:08 |
93 | Rich Evans | MSEN | 02:25:27 | |
94 | Clem Dixon | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 02:25:40 |
95 | Andrew Turner | M40 | 02:25:49 | |
96 | Imogen Trinder | WSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:25:52 |
97 | Oliver Cook | M50 | Long Eaton Running Club | 02:25:53 |
98 | Stephen Thompson | M50 | Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) | 02:25:54 |
99 | Nicola Richards | W40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:25:59 |
100 | Charlotte Hayward-Prince | WSEN | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 02:26:15 |
101 | Chris Usher | M40 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 02:26:33 |
102 | Paul Colley-Davies | M50 | Croft Ambrey RC | 02:27:08 |
103 | Adam Hill | MSEN | 02:28:15 | |
104 | Ieuan Jones | M45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:28:26 |
105 | Julie Gardner | W55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:28:58 |
106 | Huw Jones | M50 | Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) | 02:29:18 |
107 | Dominic Williams | M45 | 02:29:24 | |
108 | Andrea Frost | W50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:29:42 |
109 | Stephen Huyton | MSEN | Newburgh Nomads | 02:29:56 |
110 | Jim Godden | M55 | Thornbury RC | 02:30:00 |
111 | Sasha Habgood | W45 | Mynydd Du | 02:30:42 |
112 | Ryan Fulford | M40 | 02:30:43 | |
113 | Jim Hanmer | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 02:30:46 |
114 | Nick Powis | M45 | 02:30:48 | |
115 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M55 | FRA | 02:30:55 |
116 | Suzanne Kapitanec | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:32:01 |
117 | Zoe Barton | W40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:32:08 |
118 | Matthew Lee | M40 | Newport And District RC | 02:32:38 |
119 | Mark Davenport | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:32:52 |
120 | Mark Midgley | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:32:57 |
120 | Sarah Sherratt | W45 | Wesham Road Runners & AC | 02:32:57 |
122 | John Harrison | MSEN | 02:33:12 | |
123 | Matthew Slater | MSEN | Lochaber Athletic Club | 02:33:35 |
124 | Jeff Cooper | M55 | 02:34:51 | |
125 | Andrew Pye | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:34:56 |
126 | Jason Yorke | M40 | 02:36:07 | |
127 | Celia Mills | W50 | 02:37:13 | |
128 | Peter Shakespeare | M50 | 02:37:20 | |
129 | Nigel Pritchard | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 02:37:24 |
130 | Andrew Weaver | MSEN | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 02:37:26 |
131 | Andrew Hearle | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:37:33 |
132 | John Holland | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:37:36 |
133 | David Gould | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:37:43 |
134 | Kate Lightfoot | W45 | Tattenhall Runners | 02:37:51 |
135 | Kim Braznell | W60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:38:04 |
136 | Gill Evans | W55 | Shrewsbury AC | 02:38:43 |
137 | Jimmy Rhodes | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:39:28 |
138 | Naomi Watson | WSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:40:32 |
139 | Debbie Hope | W45 | Staffs Moorlands AC | 02:42:31 |
140 | Stephen Brown | M55 | Cambridge Harriers | 02:42:44 |
141 | Andrew Wood | MSEN | 02:44:33 | |
142 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:45:27 |
143 | Chris Westwood | M45 | Telford Harriers | 02:48:55 |
144 | Laura Gale | W40 | Bournville Harriers | 02:49:08 |
145 | Rachael Bateman | W40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:49:31 |
146 | Andrew Laing | M50 | 02:49:38 | |
147 | Matt Hodgson | M45 | Sy Tri | 02:49:56 |
148 | Stephen Atherton | M60 | Ambleside AC | 02:50:36 |
149 | Jo Shelmerdine | WSEN | Andover AC | 02:51:14 |
150 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achill Ratti CC | 02:51:32 |
151 | Simon Griffiths | M45 | 02:51:37 | |
152 | Jenny Ewels | W45 | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:52:08 |
153 | Emma Bennett | W45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:53:37 |
154 | Alan Keane | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:54:31 |
155 | Liz Coates | WSEN | Square & Compass TR | 02:55:54 |
156 | John Jaspers | M45 | 02:57:06 | |
157 | Mark Sherriff | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:01:13 |
158 | Trevor Matty | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:02:36 |
159 | Philip Hadland | M55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:02:54 |
160 | David Barnes | M60 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 03:02:57 |
161 | Biddy Cole | W50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:03:16 |
161 | Cathie Ererlin | W50 | Worcs TRI | 03:03:16 |
163 | Paul Silk | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 03:03:28 |
164 | Charlie Holland | M60 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:04:17 |
165 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 03:04:36 | |
166 | Humphrey Dunn | M45 | SYTRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) | 03:06:30 |
167 | Kris Williams | MSEN | Wrekin Road Runners | 03:06:48 |
168 | Richard Taylor | W40 | 03:06:49 | |
169 | Richard Marland | M70 | Rugeley Runners | 03:09:56 |
170 | Phil Hayes | M50 | Padmore Plodders | 03:10:00 |
171 | James Worthington | M40 | 03:10:16 | |
172 | Charles Ashley | M55 | Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club | 03:11:02 |
173 | Yricka Gardner | W45 | Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club | 03:11:04 |
174 | Alistair Gillan | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 03:11:29 |
175 | Calvin Wright | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:12:48 |
176 | Maria Spurling | W45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 03:13:18 |
177 | Matt Bullen | M50 | 03:19:20 | |
178 | Jacqui Gears | W40 | Oswestry Olympians | 03:20:12 |
178 | Tim Gears | M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 03:20:12 |
180 | Brian Barnes | M55 | Chorlton Runners | 03:22:26 |
181 | Christopher Roberts | M55 | 03:29:36 | |
182 | Tracey Hughes | W50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 04:07:19 |
183 | Elly Downing | W40 | Meirionnydd Running Club | 04:07:20 |
184 | Geoff Sproson | M70 | Marches LDWA | 04:27:30 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.