Results: Sat 10 Jul 2010 — Wasdale
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Abdelnoor | Ambleside AC | 04:33:05 | |
2 | John Hunt | Dark Peak FR | 04:33:32 | |
3 | Paul Thompson | Clayton-le-Moors | 04:34:39 | |
4 | Andy Brown | Clayton-le-Moors | 04:37:31 | |
5 | Ian Barnes | Ambleside AC | 04:42:20 | |
6 | Matthew Hulley | Dark Peak FR | 04:42:44 | |
7 | Mike Robinson | Dark Peak FR | 04:44:04 | |
8 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | Dark Peak FR | 04:47:13 | |
9 | Kim Collison | Eden Runners | 04:47:52 | |
10 | Chris Reade | Bowland FR | 04:49:39 | |
11 | Richard McGrath | Ellenborough AC | 04:51:36 | |
12 | Dave Ward | Borrowdale FR | 04:51:58 | |
13 | Richard Mellon | Bowland FR | 04:52:52 | |
14 | Steve Turland | Ilkley Harriers | 04:57:17 | |
15 | Sam Watson | Wharfedale Harri | 04:58:03 | |
16 | JIm Mann | Durham FR | 04:58:22 | |
17 | Mark Ollerenshaw | Scarborough AC | 04:58:46 | |
18 | Tim Edward | Clayton-le-Moors | 05:03:48 | |
19 | Jane Reedy | Ambleside AC | 05:11:56 | |
20 | Martin Holroyd | Borrowdale FR | 05:14:02 | |
21 | Scott Gibson | Northumberland F | 05:14:57 | |
22 | Ed Bailey | GWR | 05:17:51 | |
23 | Leigh Warburton | Bowland FR | 05:18:30 | |
24 | Philip Pearson | Saltwell Harrier | 05:20:42 | |
25 | Nick Ray | Ellenborough AC | 05:21:22 | |
26 | Toby Cushion | Keswick AC | 05:22:22 | |
27 | James Pearce | Congleton Harrie | 05:26:02 | |
28 | Andy Gibbons | Warrington Road Runners | 05:26:23 | |
29 | Martyn Pollitt | Burnden RR | 05:28:16 | |
30 | Michael Green | Horwich RMI | 05:28:21 | |
31 | Gary Jones | Northumberland F | 05:28:31 | |
32 | Aengus McCullough | Northumberland F | 05:28:39 | |
33 | Peter Davies | Ambleside AC | 05:29:17 | |
34 | Gavin Pattison | Ellenborough AC | 05:30:16 | |
35 | Kate Cooper | CFR | 05:31:30 | |
36 | Ashley Kay | Dark Peak FR | 05:31:57 | |
37 | Mark Denham-Smith | Keswick AC | 05:32:09 | |
38 | David Scott | Ochil Hill Runne | 05:33:53 | |
39 | John Hey | Warrington AC | 05:36:52 | |
40 | Mick Cottam | Garstang | 05:37:47 | |
41 | Stuart Williams | Blackpool Wyre | 05:37:56 | |
42 | David Ralphs | Newburgh Nomads | 05:38:07 | |
43 | Paul Barnes | Borrowdale FR | 05:41:06 | |
44 | Neil Hardiman | Clayton-le-Moors | 05:41:55 | |
45 | Ian Winterburn | Dark Peak FR | 05:43:34 | |
46 | Mike Vogler | Ambleside AC | 05:45:31 | |
47 | Robert Blyth | Kendal AC | 05:45:36 | |
48 | Andy Staveley | Burnden RR | 05:45:38 | |
49 | Neil Pate | Skipton AC | 05:45:41 | |
50 | Dicky Wilkinson | Dark Peak FR | 05:53:29 | |
51 | Nick Hewitt | Bowland FR | 05:54:43 | |
52 | Catherine Evans | Keswick AC | 05:57:47 | |
53 | Will Horsley | Northumberland F | 05:57:48 | |
54 | Chris Evans | Keswick AC | 05:57:49 | |
55 | Nigel Tate | Durham FR | 05:57:55 | |
56 | Ben Robson | Dark Peak FR | 05:58:33 | |
57 | Patrick Wooddisse | Bristol West | 06:01:20 | |
58 | Andrew Roberts | Congleton Harrie | 06:01:24 | |
59 | Nathan Martin | Holmfirth Harrie | 06:01:32 | |
60 | Digby Harris | Macclesfield Har | 06:01:57 | |
61 | Martin Perry | York Acorn RC | 06:02:09 | |
62 | Allan Miller | Kendal AC | 06:02:21 | |
63 | Martin Terry | Clayton-le-Moors | 06:02:33 | |
64 | Richard Clark | Esk Valley Fell | 06:02:54 | |
65 | Paul Johnson | U/A | 06:03:16 | |
66 | John Duff | Northumberland F | 06:03:27 | |
67 | Brian Melia | Ilkley Harriers | 06:03:43 | |
68 | Wendy Dodds | Clayton-le-Moors | 06:03:46 | |
69 | Robert Johnson | Southport Waterl | 06:03:54 | |
70 | David Banks | Kendal AC | 06:04:23 | |
71 | Colin Valentine | Keswick AC | 06:05:27 | |
72 | Stewart Barrie | Hunters Bog Trot | 06:05:43 | |
73 | Rachel Vincent | Tynedale | 06:06:08 | |
74 | Stephen O'Connor | U/A | 06:06:13 | |
75 | Tim Miller | Ambleside AC | 06:06:16 | |
76 | Andrew Hirst | Wharfedale Harri | 06:06:43 | |
77 | Jan Danilo-Garbacki | Dark Peak FR | 06:08:12 | |
78 | Jane Leonard | Todmorden H | 06:09:48 | |
79 | David Thornley | U/A | 06:10:48 | |
80 | Bill Oxley | U/A | 06:11:19 | |
81 | John MacEwan | Ochil Hill Runne | 06:12:21 | |
82 | Alan Brentnall | Pennine FR | 06:13:29 | |
83 | Simon Cox | Dark Peak FR | 06:13:55 | |
84 | David Jackson | Achille Ratti | 06:16:19 | |
85 | Jamie Rackham | CFR | 06:16:23 | |
86 | Nicky Spinks | Dark Peak FR | 06:16:40 | |
87 | Ozzy Kershaw | Todmorden H | 06:19:38 | |
88 | Tim Whittaker | Team Krypton | 06:19:43 | |
89 | Roy Gardner | U/A | 06:24:18 | |
90 | Adam Holloway | FRA | 06:25:25 | |
91 | Ian Ellmore | Scarborough AC | 06:25:39 | |
92 | John Taylor | Bowland FR | 06:29:52 | |
93 | Paul Stead | Northbrook AC | 06:29:56 | |
94 | Jo Taylor | Bowland FR | 06:30:23 | |
95 | Roy Hunter | Harrogate Harrie | 06:30:36 | |
96 | Nicholas Holloway | Treasury Runner | 06:30:49 | |
97 | Stuart Lancaster | U/A | 06:33:13 | |
98 | Edwin Sherstone | Southport Waterl | 06:34:32 | |
99 | Sean McKeag | Ripon | 06:34:34 | |
100 | Pat McIver | Black Combe FR | 06:38:13 | |
101 | Simon Rodger | Ambleside AC | 06:38:14 | |
102 | Kevin Booth | Todmorden H | 06:40:04 | |
103 | Geoff Smith | Clayton-le-Moors | 06:40:53 | |
104 | Mike Boyd | U/A | 06:42:26 | |
105 | Richard Multon | U/A | 06:44:32 | |
106 | Richard Woodhead | Chepstow Harrier | 06:44:33 | |
107 | Phillip Conner | Esk Valley Fell | 06:52:16 | |
108 | Jamie Rennie | West End Leicest | 06:52:59 | |
109 | Helen Allison | Pennine FR | 06:59:33 | |
110 | David Harvey | Pennine FR | 06:59:36 | |
111 | Neil Sidaway | CFR | 07:01:31 | |
112 | Paul Hindle | Keighley Craven | 07:02:35 | |
113 | Ian Haigh | Southwell RC | 07:03:04 | |
114 | Eddie Lesniak | Achille Ratti | 07:03:53 | |
115 | Paul Hainsworth | Northumberland F | 07:11:21 | |
116 | Richard Bellaries | Clayton-le-Moors | 07:19:01 | |
117 | Greg Rimmer | Dark Peak FR | 07:19:12 | |
118 | Stuart Backhouse | Esk Valley Fell | 07:26:07 | |
119 | Huw Price | Bowland FR | 07:27:49 | |
120 | Sarah Massey | Bowland FR | 07:28:04 | |
121 | Declan O'Duffy | Bowland FR | 07:28:09 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.