Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2010 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope S Pudsey & Bramley 00:28:21
2 Gavin Mulholland S Calder Valley 00:29:58
3 Alex Whittem S Calder Valley 00:30:14
4 Sean Carey U18 Todmorden Harriers 00:30:57
5 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:30:59
6 Steve Oldfield V50 Calder Valley 00:32:02
7 Jack Nuldale S Clayton-Le-Moor 00:32:38
8 Graham Schofield V50 Horwich 00:32:44
9 Anthony Dalton U18 Rossendale 00:32:53
10 Jonathan Emberton V45 Calder Valley 00:34:08
11 Chris Pender S Newburgh Nomads 00:34:10
12 Ryan Lindsay S Middleton 00:34:24
13 Lee Shimwell S Calder Valley 00:34:26
14 Jackson Cowie U18 Todmorden Harriers 00:34:54
15 Mark Goldie V40 Calder Valley 00:34:57
16 Ian Stainthorpe V45 Rochdale 00:35:00
17 Richard Crossland V50 Calder Valley 00:35:02
18 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:14
19 Jack Walsh U16 Rochdale 00:35:17
20 David Ralphs V45 Newburgh Nomads 00:35:51
21 Steve Hunter V40 Calder Valley 00:37:01
22 Rob Rawlinson S Calder Valley 00:37:14
23 Jon Underwood V40 Calder Valley 00:37:21
24 Michael Coppelov S Newburgh Nomads 00:37:29
25 Lee Wood S Middleton 00:37:42
26 Tony Little S U/A 00:37:45
27 Andy Lee S Rossendale 00:37:49
28 Wally Coppelon V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:37:54
29 Phil Metcalf S U/A 00:37:58
30 Tom McClelland-Thomas U18 Calder Valley 00:38:25
31 Mark Walker V40 Rochdale 00:38:39
32 Peter Fitzpatrick V45 Calder Valley 00:38:40
33 Nicholas Walsh V40 Rochdale 00:38:41
34 David Bagot S Clayton-Le-Moor 00:38:57
35 Peter Hey V40 U/A 00:38:58
36 Andrew Howarth V50 Clayton-Le-Moor 00:39:02
37 Brian Horsley V60 Calder Valley 00:39:03
38 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:04
39 Nick Murphy V50 Calder Valley 00:39:16
40 Mark Culshaw V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:19
41 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:26
42 Geoff Read V50 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:43
43 Gary Mallinson S U/A 00:40:14
44 Brandon Mills V40 U/A 00:40:19
45 Stephen Leak V45 Rochdale 00:40:24
46 Phil Cook V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:26
47 Andrew Brewer S Newburgh Nomads 00:40:27
48 Kath Brierley LV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:30
49 Leo Brown S U/A 00:40:48
50 John Mayall V45 Rochdale 00:40:58
51 Brian Kennedy V60 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:00
52 Alan Battersby V45 U/A 00:41:04
53 Gareth Burrell U18 Halifax Harriers 00:41:18
54 Andrew Dugdale V45 Clayton-Le-Moor 00:41:27
55 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:33
56 Martin Dalton-O'Reilly V50 Rochdale 00:41:44
57 Andy Wright V50 G.M.P.A.N 00:41:53
58 Dave Bradley V40 U/A 00:43:05
59 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton-Le-Moor 00:43:18
60 Chris Burrell V50 Halifax Harriers 00:43:22
61 Graeme Woodward V45 Calder Valley 00:43:26
62 Jimmy Oldfield V40 Calder Valley 00:43:33
63 George Large V60 Northern Vets 00:43:37
64 Andy Thorpe V45 Calder Valley 00:43:38
65 Tony Bradley V50 Calder Valley 00:43:56
66 Manuar Patel V40 Calder Valley 00:44:00
67 Graham Butcher V50 Rochdale 00:44:15
68 Bob Grant V60 U/A 00:44:16
69 Anthony McManus V40 Stainland 00:46:00
70 Dave Culpan V45 Calder Valley 00:46:01
71 Ronald Cowlang V60 U/A 00:46:41
72 Jan Atkins LV60 Chorley Harriers 00:47:02
73 Danny Hirst S U/A 00:47:40
74 Graham Davy V50 FRA 00:48:57
75 Anil Bose V45 Newburgh Nomads 00:50:06
76 Tom Targett V65 Clayton-Le-Moor 00:50:09
77 Alison Holt LV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:43
78 Andrea Marshall L Todmorden Harriers 00:51:19
79 Chris Vohl V45 U/A 00:52:34
80 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers 00:53:07