Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2011 – Harrock Hill 1





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Morrissey M Wigan Phoenix 00:32:02
2 Andy Buttery M Rossendale Harriers 00:32:31
3 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers 00:32:45
4 Luke Betts MU18 Chorley AC 00:33:31
5 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:33:37
6 Paul Muller M50 Horwich 00:33:59
7 Alex Foster M Astley & Tyldesley 00:34:32
8 Lee Barlow M Wesham 00:35:39
9 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden RR 00:35:42
10 Adam Sciacca MU18 Chorley AC 00:35:44
11 Rick Bowker M50 Southport Waterloo 00:35:48
12 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich 00:36:36
13 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden RR 00:36:42
14 Neil Kelly M Penny Lane 00:36:46
15 Greg Callaghan M45 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:36:47
16 Dave Waddington M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:36:51
17 David Phillips M Unattached 00:36:52
18 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers 00:36:55
19 Jason Barlow M40 Wesham 00:37:01
20 Paul Boardman M45 Horwich 00:37:04
21 Steve McLean M50 Southport Waterloo 00:37:05
22 Phil Dantith M40 Spectrum 00:37:12
23 Steve Lewis M Southport Waterloo 00:37:17
24 Steve Myerscough M Wesham 00:37:38
25 Paul Marshall M Wigan Phoenix 00:37:40
26 Darren Fishwick M40 Unattached 00:37:45
27 Alan Alty M50 Chorley Harriers 00:37:58
28 Robert Johnson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:38:01
29 Stewart Jones M50 Burnden RR 00:38:02
30 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers 00:38:03
31 Richard Davies M50 Bowland 00:38:04
32 Debra Campbell L Skelmersdale 00:38:09
33 Steven Foley M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:16
34 Ian Crabtree M40 Chorley Harriers 00:38:22
35 John Shepherd M45 Red Rose 00:38:28
36 Mark Belfield M Wesham 00:38:36
37 A Hudson M45 Southport Waterloo 00:38:40
38 Neil Adair M Spectrum 00:38:54
39 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane 00:38:59
40 Ken Addison M55 Red Rose 00:39:07
41 Pete Hopley M40 Burnden RR 00:39:09
42 Julian Spencer M50 Spectrum 00:39:11
43 Duncan Carter M40 Unattached 00:39:17
44 Steve Broadfoot M45 Northern Vets 00:39:22
45 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:39:27
46 Karl Tuzio M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:39:37
47 Howard Nuttall M45 Unattached 00:39:46
48 David Prout M Unattached 00:39:57
49 Richard White M Glossopdale 00:39:58
50 Steve Monaghan M50 Achille Ratti 00:40:06
51 Mark Midgley M40 Wesham 00:40:07
52 Rachel Moore L Wigan Phoenix 00:40:10
53 Kenny Forster M50 Spectrum 00:40:15
54 Andrew Clough M45 Chorley Harriers 00:40:18
55 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley AC 00:40:23
56 Tim Murphy M45 Spectrum 00:40:26
57 Thomas Smith M Pennine 00:40:27
58 Louisa Hughes L45 Unattached 00:40:29
59 Matthew Nelson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:40:40
60 Robbie Wood M50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:40:52
61 Paul Cain M40 Southport Waterloo 00:40:55
62 Francis McCombs M45 Liverpool RC 00:40:56
63 Paul Talbot M Unattached 00:41:01
64 Daryl Mullen M45 FRA 00:41:04
65 Tony Man M40 Penny Lane 00:41:05
66 Tracey Peters L Southport 00:41:09
67 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:41:10
68 Melanie Koth L Lytham 00:41:13
69 Peter Ramsdale M50 Horwich 00:41:17
70 Simon Townsend M45 Chorley AC 00:41:27
71 Lee Fuller M Unattached 00:41:38
72 Richard Harris M45 Unattached 00:41:48
73 Stephen Tysome M40 Unattached 00:41:51
74 Sarah Sherratt L Wesham 00:41:54
75 Andrew Nightingale M Wigan Phoenix 00:42:03
76 Graham Vickers M50 Wesham 00:42:19
77 Dale Kenyon M Astley & Tyldesley 00:42:26
78 Mark Swindell M40 Horwich 00:42:29
79 John Pilkington M45 Skelmersdale 00:42:32
80 Mike Cottrill M Pennine 00:42:34
81 Ted Maguire M45 Unattached 00:42:54
82 Adrian Gregors M Unattached 00:43:06
83 Steve Pemberton M55 Penny Lane 00:43:10
84 Alun Peacock M Unattached 00:43:13
85 Robert Sharkey M Unattached 00:43:15
86 Martin Carr M45 Unattached 00:43:17
87 John Foulds M50 Astley & Tyldesley 00:43:22
88 Paul Ashby M45 Southport Waterloo 00:43:31
89 Neil Silcock M40 Southport 00:43:32
90 Ranald MacKay M40 Spectrum 00:43:34
91 David Stonehouse M40 Skelmersdale 00:43:38
92 Anthony Thorley M40 Red Rose 00:43:49
93 Mick Jones M Unattached 00:43:59
94 Dave Thompson M50 Spectrum 00:44:00
95 Steve McGinnigle M50 Unattached 00:44:06
96 Chris Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:44:12
97 Ian France M45 Wesham 00:44:14
98 Tom Kelly M45 Unattached 00:44:16
99 James Bartholemew M40 Unattached 00:44:18
100 Roy Hart M65 Wigan Phoenix 00:44:22
101 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:44:25
102 Peter Summers M50 Skelmersdale 00:44:26
103 Dave McDonnell M45 Unattached 00:44:29
104 Rob Cosgrove M45 Southport Waterloo 00:44:48
105 Anna Crabtree L45 Chorley Harriers 00:45:01
106 Stewart Forsyth M50 Bowland 00:45:03
107 Jenny Salt L Wesham 00:45:26
108 Graham Schofield M55 Chorley Harriers 00:46:13
109 Jon Marsh M45 Unattached 00:46:24
110 Vicki Harvey L45 Southport Waterloo 00:46:32
111 Shaun Turner M40 Wesham 00:46:35
112 Peter Bartlet M60 Wesham 00:46:37
113 Phil Baxendale M60 Southport 00:46:49
114 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 00:46:52
115 Clive James M45 Southport Waterloo 00:46:54
116 Mark Hudson M50 Unattached 00:47:01
117 Andy Fryer M45 Unattached 00:47:02
118 Barry Chester M60 Chorley AC 00:47:07
119 David Miller M55 Unattached 00:47:08
120 Gill Darby L50 Penny Lane 00:47:16
121 Dave Garnett M45 Unattached 00:47:27
122 Rachel Thomas L Southport Waterloo 00:47:32
123 Mike Newell M Red Rose 00:47:33
124 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:47:41
125 George Large M60 Northern Vets 00:47:48
126 Greg Skelton M Unattached 00:47:50
127 Alan Smart M55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:47:57
128 David Unwin M50 Unattached 00:47:59
129 Gareth Rapkin M Unattached 00:48:18
130 Bridget Collier L40 Unattached 00:48:25
131 David Culshaw M55 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:33
132 Roisin Dickinson L40 Parbold PP 00:48:40
133 Joady Grime L Parbold PP 00:48:43
134 Peter Starkey M55 Chorley Harriers 00:48:45
135 Jeff Spencer M45 Skelmersdale 00:49:10
136 Alan Peers M70 Spectrum 00:49:45
137 Tony Boyle M50 Wigan Harriers 00:49:52
138 Tom Prescott M Unattached 00:49:53
139 Jan Atkins L65 Chorley Harriers 00:50:52
140 Mark Sammon M FRA 00:50:54
141 Rod Smith M60 Lancs & Morecambe 00:51:01
142 Alan Bennet M50 Unattached 00:51:26
143 Pamela Hardman L50 Lytham 00:51:33
144 Carol Wright L50 Southport Waterloo 00:51:46
145 Anthony Morris M55 Liverpool RC 00:51:52
146 Francis Richardson M65 Unattached 00:51:56
147 Alison Fowler L Chorley Harriers 00:52:14
148 Alice Spooner L Penny Lane 00:52:15
149 Jim Dean M40 Unattached 00:52:35
150 Angela Andrews L45 Liverpool RC 00:52:41
151 Sue Stewart L60 Southport Waterloo 00:52:45
152 Carole James L45 Southport Waterloo 00:52:46
153 Bernard Singleton M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:54:21
154 Libby Bright L50 Chorley Harriers 00:54:40
155 Nicola Johnson L Parbold PP 00:55:14
156 Anthony Dixey M Unattached 00:55:15
157 Marie Dewhurst L45 Chorley Harriers 00:56:07
158 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:56:52
159 Jennifer Guest L Parbold PP 00:58:14
160 Louisa Hughes L45 Unattached 00:58:17
161 Ruth Turner L50 Wesham 00:58:23
162 Sue Jones L45 Wesham 00:58:25
163 Mike McDonald M70 Bowland 00:59:29
164 Tom Hilton M60 Chorley AC 01:00:42
165 M Ogle M60 Chorley Harriers 01:00:45
166 Peter Gillham M60 Chorley Harriers 01:00:45
167 Janet Chaplin L50 Chorley Harriers 01:02:12
168 Adrian Smith M60 Chorley AC 01:02:17
169 Les Hewitt M55 Spectrum 01:03:19
170 Anne Hewitt L60 Spectrum 01:05:00
171 Simon Waller M40 Helm Hill dnf
172 Ian Pudge M40 Spectrum dnf
173 Rob Grantham M Ellesmere Port dnf