Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/08/2011 – Cracken Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond Dark Peak FR 00:42:00
2 Gwyn Bellamy Glossopdale 00:42:41
3 Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:10
4 James Wood Congleton Harriers 00:45:56
5 Daniel Chan Pennine 00:46:59
6 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC 00:47:00
7 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:47:36
8 Joe Mann Penistone Footpath Runners 00:48:38
9 Dave Ward Pennine 00:48:44
10 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:57
11 Richard Bradbury V40 Matlock AC 00:49:07
12 John Hewitt V45 Glossopdale 00:49:11
13 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC 00:49:19
14 Jim Semmelroth Southwell RC 00:49:46
15 Austin Frost Dark Peak FR 00:50:05
16 Tim Budd Glossopdale 00:50:13
17 Julien Minshull V50 Glossopdale 00:50:18
18 Darren Hawkins V45 Buxton AC 00:50:21
19 Jim Bell V50 Dark Peak FR 00:50:36
20 Vinny Booth V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:54
21 Simon Reed V50 Notts AC 00:50:54
22 Dave Soles V45 Pennine 00:51:11
23 Keith Holmes V55 Dark Peak FR 00:51:13
24 Nick Wallis V40 Dark Peak FR 00:51:33
25 Les Footitt V45 0 00:51:48
26 Ian Fraser V45 U/A 00:51:57
27 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:51:59
28 Mark Hobbs Sheffield Uni 00:52:06
29 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:09
30 Simon Fouler V40 0 00:52:34
31 Ian Haigh V40 Southwell RC 00:52:53
32 Colin Banno-Thornton Altrincham AC 00:53:01
33 Mike Nelson V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:02
34 Chris Jackson Glossopdale 00:53:05
35 Alastair Cowell 0 00:53:13
36 Mark Lawrence U/A 00:53:54
37 Jeremy Patterson V50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:19
38 Jon Robinson Northumberland FR 00:54:20
39 David Harvey V45 Pennine 00:54:22
40 Jim Trueman V45 Pennine 00:54:28
41 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham AC 00:54:34
42 David Keeling V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:35
43 Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels 00:55:11
44 Ron Rees V55 Pennine 00:55:19
45 Dirk Mikolajeioski 0 00:55:42
46 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:01
47 Willy Kitchen V40 Dark Peak FR 00:56:03
48 Roger Dent V45 Tintwistle Flyers 00:56:13
49 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine 00:56:17
50 Dave Hogg V50 Glossopdale 00:56:23
51 Thomas Smith Pennine 00:56:27
52 Mark Cliff Pennine 00:56:29
53 Brian Holland V55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:47
54 Lee Bridgewater Barnsley Harriers 00:56:49
55 Jules Barrett 0 00:56:51
56 Paul Booth Pennine 00:56:53
57 Steve Temple V50 KFR 00:57:12
58 Michael Slater V45 Stockport Harriers 00:57:14
59 Rod Holt V50 Glossopdale 00:57:20
60 David Gill V50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:57:26
61 Andy Smith V50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:57:30
62 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale 00:57:32
63 Alan Bocking V55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:53
64 Craig Hunt V40 U/A 00:58:03
65 Dan Sims Pennine 00:58:08
66 Stephen Fosbrook 0 00:58:17
67 Richard Lock White Nancy Boys 00:58:21
68 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:24
69 Paul Orton V40 Southwell RC 00:58:35
70 Mark Fermer V45 Pennine 00:58:47
71 Geoff Spencer U/A 00:59:05
72 Molly Whittall F White Nancy Boys 00:59:10
73 Tim Walton V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:11
74 Tim Raffle V45 Altrincham AC 00:59:15
75 Anthony Rodgers V55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:17
76 Jim Harbord V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:21
77 Graham Barnes V55 U/A 00:59:31
78 Joseph Wall V50 U/A 00:59:37
79 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:38
80 Jonathan Hull V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:42
81 David Whitfield V40 U/A 00:59:48
82 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:59:52
83 Austin Boam U/A 01:00:08
84 Fiona Johnson F U/A 01:00:20
85 Lawrence Day Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:23
86 Steve Grace Pennine 01:00:25
87 Paul Moore V50 Glossopdale 01:00:39
88 Andrei Vais Holmfirth Harriers 01:00:50
89 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:00:59
90 Steven Cardwell V45 0 01:01:17
91 Martin Rands V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:25
92 Chris Gregory 0 01:01:28
93 Alan Willoner Dark Peak FR 01:01:29
94 Brian MacFadyen V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:32
95 Andrew Mainwaring 0 01:01:44
96 Michael Bourne V40 Dark Peak FR 01:01:49
97 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:52
98 Andrew Barton Altrincham AC 01:01:53
99 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 01:01:54
100 Patrick Barry V45 Pennine 01:01:59
101 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 01:02:02
102 George Scott V60 Pennine 01:02:07
103 Anthony Johnson V45 Glossopdale 01:02:10
104 Ian Oates V45 Glossopdale 01:02:16
105 Ken Burgess V60 Altrincham AC 01:02:17
106 Karen Sinkinson FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:18
107 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 01:02:19
108 Daniel McGrath Dragons Running Club 01:02:28
109 Andy Howie V55 Pennine 01:02:29
110 Ian Ashenden Pennine 01:02:31
111 Timothy Rainey V45 Sale Harriers 01:02:32
112 Stuart Johnson 0 01:02:33
113 David James V45 0 01:02:34
114 Matt Yardley V40 U/A 01:02:42
115 Peter McCarthy V45 Dark Peak FR 01:02:44
116 Trevor Milner V55 Dark Peak FR 01:02:48
117 Simon Jack Cocksey U/A 01:02:50
118 Katherine Harvey FV50 Pennine 01:03:06
119 Steve Bunyan V40 Belle Vue Racers 01:03:16
120 Wayne Grant Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:22
121 Robert Buckley V55 Altrincham AC 01:03:23
122 Kelly Dyson Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:24
123 Bev Ganose FV45 Altrincham AC 01:03:26
124 Dave Bowen V55 Pennine 01:03:45
125 Daniel Wild 0 01:03:54
126 Richard Griffin Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:04
127 Claire Parker F Pennine 01:04:13
128 Robert Anderson V50 0 01:04:15
129 James Fairfield V40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:04:26
130 Mick Baldwin V60 Denby Dale Travellers 01:04:32
131 Anna Yeadon F Stockport Harriers 01:04:33
132 Elaine Rose FV45 Pennine 01:04:41
133 Jim Harries V55 KMRT 01:04:45
134 Richard Seipp V45 Pennine 01:04:56
135 Fredelina Yong F Reading Roudrunners 01:05:10
136 Stephen Gregory Tri Talk 01:05:24
137 John Battersby V50 Sale Harriers 01:05:29
138 Vaughan McKay V60 Glossopdale 01:05:35
139 Martin Kocsis V40 Pennine 01:05:54
140 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:55
141 Richard Dixson U/A 01:06:00
142 Christopher Bayley V55 Fat Boys RC 01:06:03
143 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 01:06:04
144 Tony Jackson V50 Glossopdale 01:06:40
145 Holly Martin F Pennine 01:06:45
146 Ben Price 0 01:06:50
147 Gary Jones V40 0 01:07:11
148 Paul Barton U/A 01:07:13
149 Rachel Thrackray F Altrincham AC 01:07:45
150 Jane Hewitt FV50 U/A 01:07:48
151 Philip Francis 0 01:07:51
152 David Arundale V55 Dark Peak FR 01:07:54
153 Darren Evans 0 01:08:19
154 Will Meredith Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:30
155 R Jepson Buxton MRT 01:10:35
156 Jenny Law F Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:55
157 Christine Novak FV45 U/A 01:11:07
158 Peter Ambrose V50 U/A 01:11:22
159 Victoria Smith F Belle Vue Racers 01:11:41
160 Lisa Harbord FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:48
161 Mike Barber V40 U/A 01:11:52
162 Roger Ashby V60 Pennine 01:12:26
163 Steven Berry V45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:29
164 Laura Johnson F 0 01:13:18
165 Jackie Crowther FV50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:13:58
166 Tony Lavin V50 Altrincham AC 01:14:57
167 Phil Leigh V45 Buxton MRT 01:15:04
168 William Helliwell V60 0 01:15:44
169 Kathryn Burley F 0 01:15:50
170 Fliss Milner FV45 Dark Peak FR 01:16:49
171 Tracy Vernon FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:17:24
172 Stephen Williams U/A 01:17:49
173 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale 01:17:59
174 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale 01:18:05
175 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow AC 01:18:31
176 Helen Gray FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:19:18
177 Elaine Helme FV40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:19:56
178 Jodie Norton F Manchester Harriers 01:20:49
179 Julia Wilson F 0 01:22:51
180 Catherine Goad F 0 01:23:41
181 Bob Dixson V60 U/A 01:23:42
182 Kevin Egerton V55 Belle Vue Racers 01:27:20
183 Jennifer Raffle FV45 Altrincham AC 01:28:09
184 Sally Barnett F U/A 01:31:29