Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/07/2011 – Blisco Dash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Newman Wharfedale 00:43:48
2 Chris Edis Keswick 00:44:13
3 Sam Ware Eden 00:44:23
4 Rick Stuart M40 Helm Hill 00:44:34
5 Chris Reade M40 Bowland 00:45:07
6 Seb Sillito Helm Hill 00:45:12
7 Alan Smith M50 Deeside 00:45:29
8 John Nicholl Keswick 00:45:46
9 Mike Johnson M50 Bowland 00:46:15
10 Quentin Harding M40 Bowland 00:46:35
11 Neil Ashcroft M40 Ambleside 00:47:08
12 Jack Dugdale Clayton 00:47:30
13 Ian Davies Keswick 00:48:26
14 Craig Smith M40 Keswick 00:48:38
15 Paul Barnes Borrowdale 00:48:50
16 Phil Whiting M50 Kendal 00:50:03
17 Andrew Slattery M40 Keswick 00:50:08
18 John Beetham Keswick 00:50:27
19 Stan Charles Clwyddian R R 00:51:07
20 Paul Savage Ambleside 00:51:47
21 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 00:52:18
22 Huw Price M40 Bowland 00:52:28
23 Neil Shepherd M40 Bowland 00:52:30
24 Jim Tyson Ambleside 00:52:41
25 Graham Lobb U/A 00:52:47
26 Peter Taylor M40 Black Combe 00:52:51
27 David Bagot Clayton 00:52:55
28 Sam Dalby U/A 00:53:01
29 John Shedwick Ambleside 00:53:09
30 Mark Nutter M40 Clayton 00:53:38
31 Mark Taylor Clayton 00:53:55
32 Nigel Wood Coniston 00:54:16
33 William Nichol U/A 00:54:22
34 LOU ROBERTS L KENDAL 00:54:49
35 Tim Jackson M40 Settle 00:55:11
36 Gerard Menaud M50 U/A 00:55:53
37 Anthony Cooper U/A 00:55:58
38 SHARON MCDONALD W40 SETTLE 00:56:21
39 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich 00:56:45
40 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton 00:57:12
41 Simon Thompson Keswick 00:57:21
42 Richard Pyne Kendal 00:57:29
43 Paul Riley Coniston 00:57:53
44 Sam Harrison U/A 00:58:38
45 Paul Simpson M40 Kendal 00:58:55
46 Andrew Dugdale M40 Clayton 00:59:29
47 Dave Appleyard M40 Helm Hill 00:59:41
48 Justin Eckersley U/A 00:59:44
49 Mike Mitchell M40 Fife AC 00:59:49
50 Stephen Moor M40 Settle 00:59:54
51 CAROL EVANS W40 Settle 00:59:59
52 Rigby Jerram M40 Kendal 01:00:48
53 Tim Jackson M40 Settle 01:01:04
54 Quentin Merritt M50 Keswick 01:01:48
55 Dave Scott-Maxwell M40 Black Combe 01:02:06
56 SUE HODKINSON L Black Combe 01:03:13
57 SALLY OZANNE L U/A 01:03:21
58 Bob White Robin Wood 01:05:21
59 KATE ROGAN L WHARFEDALE 01:05:39
60 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton 01:05:47
61 SARAH BENNETT KESWICK 01:05:54
62 LESLEY MALARKY W60 KESWICK 01:06:09
63 David Carruthers U/A 01:06:18
64 RACHAEL SLATTERY W40 KESWICK 01:07:21
65 Phil Devine Kendal 01:07:25
66 Stephen Earle U/A 01:08:11
67 Eddie Lesniak M50 Achille Ratti 01:08:38
68 Colin Reid M40 Cosmic 01:10:12
69 Tony Varley M60 Horwich 01:11:27
70 KIM CLARK W50 KESWICK 01:12:22
71 Chris Clark M60 Keswick 01:12:23
72 Mark Sammon Lostock 01:13:26
73 Dave Timmins M60 U/A 01:14:11
74 JO TAYLOR W40 BOWLAND 01:15:22